Claudia Schubert (269 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.85
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.73
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.73
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.73
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 8.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ill. OKart. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 317 S. : Ill. ; 21 cm Schnitt etwas unsauber, insgesamt gutes Exemplar M-08-54 3462030078 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund d…er vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 356.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.26
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.92
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 320 S. B440-18 9783462027907 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 535 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 14.5 cm x 3.5 cm x 22.6 cm.
Published by Köln Kiepenheuer & Witsch () 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.56
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
317 SS. mit ein paar Fototafeln. 8°. OBroschur. Gut und ungelesen. (=KiWi, 625). Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deut…sche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 499 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.44
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Befriedigend. Dt. Erstveröff., 1. Aufl. 143 S. ; 21 cm folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten gering bestossen, dezente papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-56939 ISBN 3893200193 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 193.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.95
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.25
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.72
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Qto., 214 pages, illustrated. Unused, a Fine copy, looks almost as new.

Marion Ermer Preis 2011: Loretta Fahrenholz, Emanuel Mathias, Claudia Schotz, Jens Schubert
Loretta Fahrenholz, Emanuel Mathias, Claudia Schotz, Jens Schubert
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 30.73
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover illustrated slipcase contains 5 softcover books, variously paginated; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.59
£ 30.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 61 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 477.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.66
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.51
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 64 S. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 477.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Preiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse, Hückeswagen, , GermanyPreiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.33
£ 9.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Aufl. 317 S. : Ill., Kt. ; 22 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Kiepenheuer und Witsch 2000
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 13.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Pappe, OU, 318 Seiten geringe Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ISBN 3462027905 Deutsch 300g.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Preiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse, Hückeswagen, , GermanyPreiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.70
£ 9.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Aufl. 317 S. : Ill., Kt. ; 22 cm .hier ein ungelesenes Buch , mit Autogramm von den Autoren .zum verschenken geeignet . Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.

Language: German
Published by Mohr Siebeck 2002
Series: Studien und Texte zu Antike und Christentum/Studies and Texts in Antiquity and Christianity, Book 58 of 65. Book 58 of 65 - Studien und Texte zu Antike und Christentum/Studies and Texts in Antiquity and Christianity
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.82
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Language: German
Published by Köln, Kiepenheuer & Witsch 1999
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, GermanyKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.45
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage.. zahlreiche Bilder der Reise, 217 Seiten, Zustand: gutes Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren am Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 8°, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband.

Gabriele Und Helmut Nothhelfer: Momente Und Jahre / Moments and Years 1970-2008
Nothhelfer, Gabriele Und Helmet (text By Gabriele Conrath-Scholl and Claudia Schubert )
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 25.35
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. TEXT IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH; near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket (light bumping to corners) a solid copy that has never been read; profusely illustrated; For their protection I cover all dustjackets with a new clear mylar sleeve; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; This is a…very large book and International orders will require additional postage; Size: 9 x 12". Profusedly Illustrated (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by Oncken Verlag., Wuppertal und Kassel. 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sabine Varma, Hamburg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Sabine Varma
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.67
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
61 Seiten. 4°. Gut erhalten. Illustrierter O-Pappband.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Peter Lang 2009
Series: Zivilrechtliche Schriften, Book 27 of 49. Book 27 of 49 - Zivilrechtliche Schriften
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.23
£ 6.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. 134 S. Originaler Pappeinband. Neuwertiger Zustand! (Zivilrechtliche Schriften, hrsg. v. Peter Kreutz u. a., 57). Mit Beiträgen von Hermann Gloistein, Jakob Hoffmann, Felix Hütte, Tobias Klass, Kai Litschen, Holger Meyer, Christian Rebel, Claudia Schubert und Torsten Volkholz.

Lebensräume Zeitgenössische Perspektiven aus NRW
Photographischen Sammlung/SK Stiftung Kultur, Gabriele Conrath-Scholl, Claudia Schubert
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.04
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New.

- Hardcover
Seller: artbook-service, Berlin, , Germanyartbook-service
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.71
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
gebunden. Condition: Neu. Neu -Während seines Fotoprojekts Sonnenstraße, bei dem Frank Gaudlitz (Jg. 1958 in Vetschau) 2010 Alexander von Humboldts Spuren über die Anden folgte, begegnete er immer wieder Transsexuellen - starken, stolzen Frauen, die in einem männlichen Körper leben. Von der Gesellschaft an den sozialen Rand gedr…ängt, täglicher Diskriminierung und körperlicher Gewalt ausgesetzt, bedarf es den Mut der Amazonen, sich auch öffentlich zu ihrer gewählten Geschlechtsidentität zu bekennen. Zwischen 2013 und 2015 lebte Gaudlitz jeweils mehrere Monate unter ihnen. In seinen Porträts gelingt es ihm, immer auch die Fragilität und Verletzlichkeit festzuhalten, die selbst hinter dick aufgetragener Schminke schlummert. Hochstilisierte, malerisch wirkende Stilllebenarrangements unterstützen die Melancholie dieser Bilderzählung und wirken wie Metapher von Schönheit und Vergänglichkeit, von Paradies und Qual. Nachdem seine Bilder bereits in zahlreichen Ausstellungen zu sehen waren, erscheinen sie nun in diesem anspruchsvollen Fotoband. (Text dt., engl., span.) 136 pp. Deutsch, Spanisch.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.84
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. Brand New! Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap. Never opened! No signs of wear.