Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781846283642.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781849961653.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009325337 ISBN 13: 9781009325332
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009325337 ISBN 13: 9781009325332
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009325337 ISBN 13: 9781009325332
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Design creativity describes the process by which needs are explored and translated into requirements for change. This Element examines the role of design creativity within the context of healthcare improvement. It begins by outlining the characteristics of design thinking, and the key status of the Double Diamond Model. It provides practical tools to support design creativity, including ethnographic/observational studies, personas and scenarios, and needs identification and requirements analysis. It also covers brainstorming, Disney, and six thinking hats techniques, the nine windows technique, morphological charts and product architecting, and concept evaluation. The tools, covering all stages of the Double Diamond model, are supported by examples of their use in healthcare improvement. The Element concludes with a critique of design creativity and the evidence for its application in healthcare improvement. This title is also available as Open Access on Cambridge Core.
Language: English
Published by Harrington Park Press/An Imprint of The Haworth Press, Inc., Binghamton, NY, 2004
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 160 pp. Vol. 48, No. 2, 2004 issue only! Print ISSN: 0091-8369. Electronic ISSN: 1540-3602. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2024-06-30, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009325337 ISBN 13: 9781009325332
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hard covers. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009325337 ISBN 13: 9781009325332
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009325337 ISBN 13: 9781009325332
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 45 pages. 6.00x0.09x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009325337 ISBN 13: 9781009325332
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Proceedings of the First International Conference on Process Modelling and Process Management (MMEP 2010) held in Cambridge, England, in March 2010. xii, 213 pages, figures, references, index of contributors.
Language: English
Published by London, Springer London., 2006
ISBN 10: 1846283647 ISBN 13: 9781846283642
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
2006. 16 x 24 cm. XIV, 250 S. XIV, 250 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009325337 ISBN 13: 9781009325332
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Published by ONE, Inc, Los Angeles, 1972
First Edition
Magazine. First Edition. 16p. including covers, 8.75x11 inches, essays, articles, reports, fiction, poetry, illustrations & photos, very good magazine in stapled glossy pictorial wraps. Cover illustration and illustrated poem by Blackburn. Law Reform in Norway. Passing Stranger by Crane.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009325337 ISBN 13: 9781009325332
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Design creativity describes the process by which needs are explored and translated into requirements for change. This Element examines the role of design creativity within the context of healthcare improvement. It begins by outlining the characteristics of design thinking, and the key status of the Double Diamond Model. It provides practical tools to support design creativity, including ethnographic/observational studies, personas and scenarios, and needs identification and requirements analysis. It also covers brainstorming, Disney, and six thinking hats techniques, the nine windows technique, morphological charts and product architecting, and concept evaluation. The tools, covering all stages of the Double Diamond model, are supported by examples of their use in healthcare improvement. The Element concludes with a critique of design creativity and the evidence for its application in healthcare improvement. This title is also available as Open Access on Cambridge Core.
Condition: New. pp. 292.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Condition: New. pp. 292 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Condition: New. pp. 292.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. pp. 244.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1852337001 ISBN 13: 9781852337001
Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good++; Softcover; Clean covers with minor edgewear; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); 2.5 lbs; White covers with title in blue-green lettering; 2003, Springer-Verlag Publishing; 608 pages; "Inclusive Design: Design for the Whole Population," by P. John Clarkson, et al.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 137.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 137.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 137.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.