Christine Baumgarthuber (67 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (67)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2012

    160846251X / 9781608462513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2012

    160846251X / 9781608462513

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2012

    160846251X / 9781608462513

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2012

    160846251X / 9781608462513

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2012

    160846251X / 9781608462513

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2023

    1789147638 / 9781789147636

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.03

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2023

    1789147638 / 9781789147636

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.22

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2012

    160846251X / 9781608462513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.39

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. clean, unmarked copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2023

    1789147638 / 9781789147636

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.32

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books, Chicago 2012

    160846251X / 9781608462513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Enterprise Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.70

    £ 5.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: New. Second Printing. Book New. NO notes or CANY markings. ; 232 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2023

    1789147638 / 9781789147636

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.36

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2023

    1789147638 / 9781789147636

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.60

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books, US 2012

    160846251X / 9781608462513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. "An essential and galvanizing on-the-ground account of how oxygen suddenly and miraculously flooded back into the American brain." Jonathan Lethem"[Occupying Wall Street] runs through OWS' beginnings and provides a fascinating look at how Zucotti Park functioned, the disagreements and difficulties in r

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books, GB 2023

    1789147638 / 9781789147636

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Conventional wisdom says that all we need to do to stay fit and trim is to exercise regularly and eat a low-fat, whole-food diet. Yet more and more people want to fast, forgoing food altogether. But should we fast? And does fasting speak to something deep and immutable within us? Why are we so well ada

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books - 2023

    1789147638 / 9781789147636

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.62

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books, GB 2023

    1789147638 / 9781789147636

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Conventional wisdom says that all we need to do to stay fit and trim is to exercise regularly and eat a low-fat, whole-food diet. Yet more and more people want to fast, forgoing food altogether. But should we fast? And does fasting speak to something deep and immutable within us? Why are we so well ada

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books, London 2023

    1789147638 / 9781789147636

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Conventional wisdom says that all we need to do to stay fit and trim is to exercise regularly and eat a low-fat, whole-food diet. Yet more and more people want to fast, forgoing food altogether. But should we fast? And does fasting speak to something deep and immutable within us? Why are we

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2023

    1789147638 / 9781789147636

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.47

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2021

    1789143756 / 9781789143751

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 16.92

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2021

    1789143756 / 9781789143751

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.74

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2021

    1789143756 / 9781789143751

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.33

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2023

    1789147638 / 9781789147636

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.28

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books, London 2021

    1789143756 / 9781789143751

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Fermented Foods serves up the history and science behind some of the world's most enduring food and drink. It begins with wine, beer and other heady brews before going on to explore the often whimsical histories of fermented breads, dairy, vegetables and meat, and to speculate on fermented f

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books, GB 2021

    1789143756 / 9781789143751

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. For thousands of years fermented foods - bread, wine, beer, pickles, sausage, cheese - have nourished humanity through dearth and famine, the founding of ancient kingdoms and the building of industrial cities. Fermentation, and its preserving effects, gave humans food security. Tiny microorganisms - bac

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2021

    1789143756 / 9781789143751

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.95

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2023

    1789147638 / 9781789147636

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.46

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2012

    160846251X / 9781608462513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.69

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 217 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2023

    1789147638 / 9781789147636

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.16

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2023

    1789147638 / 9781789147636

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.08

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2023

    1789147638 / 9781789147636

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.08

    £ 9.49 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: new.