Chevalier Patrick (34 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.59
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.13
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. French language. 8.50x5.79x0.32 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Livre un peu vrillé. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Book slightly tw…isted. Traces of creases on the cover. Signs of wear on the cover. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.53
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 161 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.41 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.90
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.98
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 214 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.49 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.67
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 204 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.51 inches. In Stock.

Published by EDISUD 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.50
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this…item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.47
£ 12.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. 18x13x1cm. 2005. Broché. 148 pages. Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.80
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Mammals of Europe, North Africa and the Middle East Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis. Chevallier, Jean (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.40
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 62 pages. French language. 8.27x5.28x0.24 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.17
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2008. Monograph, Journals, Historic Middle East. Revuew des mondes musulmans et de la Mediterranee. Edisud. Very good - near fine paperback 319p.

Published by Édisud 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.06
£ 21.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Légère odeur de vieux livre. Envoi rapide et protégé.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.15
£ 14.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Siloë 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, FranceLibrairie du Bocage
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.47
£ 24.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. in-8 95 pages illustré de photos en couleurs, très bel état. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 2.40
£ 48.85 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 367703-2 - J'en pince pour lui Le homard dans tous ses états, Chevalier, Patrick, 2023.
Le pays de Dinan. Tome XXIX. Année 2009
PETIT Jacques - présenté par VILBERT Loïc-René - URVOY Jean - URVOY Martine - TELLIER Michel - TELLIER Eugène - VASPERT Michel - AUBRY François - CRETIEN Gilles - CHEVALIER François - EMON Alain - HENRY-LE BOULANGER Isabelle - COLAS René - LECHIEN Didier - BALAY Roland - DOURLENT-FOLC'H Anne - FLOC'H François - RENOUARD Michel - DELON Patrick - BRIAND Eugène - VILBERT Loïc-René - BIRD-GALLET Martine
Language: French
Published by Bibliothèque municipale de Dinan, Dinan 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.26
£ 33.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Un volume 16x24 cm broché de 294 pages. Comme neuf excepté des taches brunes en regard au revers du second plat et sur la page de garde. SOMMAIRE : JEHAN Louis (photo) 7 août 1944 : la Libération de Dinan (Couverture) - PETIT Jacques : Pour les adieux de la fleur d'ajonc (p. 7) Rapport du capitaine V…OORHEES Melvin, présenté par VILBERT Loïc-René, 6 & 7 août 1944 : la Libération de Dinan (p. 9) - URVOY Jean, URVOY Martine : Dans la tourmente de la guerre 1939-1945 (p. 21) - TELLIER Michel : 1940-1945 : réfugié au Manoir de Ferron (p. 35) TELLIER Eugène : A Dinan : autour de la Libération (p. 41) VASPERT Michel : Emile Bouétard (1915-1944) : première victime alliée du débarquement (p.45) - AUBRY François : 5 & 6 août 1944 (p. 51) - CRETIEN Gilles : Maisons closes et prostitution à Dinan de 1940 à 1944 (p. 55) - CHEVALIER François : Deux médecins dinannais au XVIIIe siècle (p. 81) - EMON Alain : Faits divers dans les registres paroissiaux au XVIIIe siècle (p. 97) - HENRY-LE BOULANGER Isabelle : L'Hospice de Dinan au XIXe siècle : organisation interne et locaux (p. 119) - COLAS René : Le port maritime de Dinan (p. 137) - LECHIEN Didier : Sainte Jeanne Jugan : un chemin pour l'humanité (p. 149) - BALAY Roland : Destins croisés : des pays du Mékong à la Rance (p. 165) - DOURLENT-FOLC'H Anne, FLOC'H François : Yves Floc'h (1906-1990) : le théâtre de la vie (p.223) - RENOUARD Michel : Yves Floc'h : le magicien de Bethléem (p. 241) - DELON Patrick : Un siècle de photographie à Dinan : le studio Moisan-Dubois (1880-1980) (p. 245) - BRIAND Eugène, Général (C.R.) : Un Poste en Indochine (p.263) - VILBERT Loïc-René : Prix du Club-lecture de la Bibliothèque municipale de Dinan 2009 (p. 286) - BIRD-GALLET Martine : Bibliographie " Le Pays de Dinan " (p.287) - Le Pays de Dinan : une collection ! (p.292).

- Softcover
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.26
£ 34.58 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Broché très bon état.Dédicace de l'auteur .Contenu propre . 2001. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.23
£ 56.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.91
£ 56.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
More imagesPublished by Siloë éditeur 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Au Beau Livre, Onex, SwitzerlandAu Beau Livre
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.81
£ 36.31 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Les Pays de La Loire Patrimoine Gastronomique en pays de la Loire - Martine Denoueix Promenades littéraires en pays de la Loire - Jacques Boislève Petites nouvelles de la Loire - Patrick Chevalier Pêcheurs d'Islande - Pierre Lotti Siloë éditeur Sous couverture imprimée éditeur En coffret… - Grand In-8 - 16 x 24 cm. - 1997 En parfait état - 4 volumes Frais de port en supplément.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.80
£ 56.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. vendeur pro. Envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Published by Région des Pays de la Loire 1997
Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.69
£ 33.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRayon : Bretagne Editeur : Région des Pays de la Loire Date de parution : 1997 Description : In-8, 94 pages, broché, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants…: Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: 36875.

Konvolut mit fünf Bücher (Paket Literatur mit historischem Kontext): 1. Das Russenhaus. Roman um Wassily Kandinsky und Gabriele Münter. ; 2. Das Mädchen mit dem Perlenohrring ; 3. Das Parfum: Die Geschichte eines Mörders ; 4. Die Gärten der Finzi-Contini ; 5. Der grösste der Pierrots
Ota Filip ; Chevalier, Tracy ; Patrick Süskind ; Bassani, Giorgio ; Frantisek Kozík
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Manuel Weiner, Friedenweiler, GermanyVersandantiquariat Manuel Weiner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.74
£ 38.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[KV-lit-c] : ISBN 9783784460161 / 9783548606309 / 9783492121811 / 9783596114436 ; drei Taschenbücher, zwei gebundene ; überwiegend guter bis sehr guter Zustand, letzter Titel etwas deutlicher gealtert.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 49.43
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0128780: 1997. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 93 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.4416-Régionalisme : Pays-de-Loire.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 38.48
£ 56.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.04
£ 90.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 160 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.08
£ 90.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.