Chevalier Patrick (34 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (34)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by Le Lys Bleu Editions 2024

      9791042213718

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.42

      £ 8.65 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: French

      Published by PUF 2008

      2130564739 / 9782130564737

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 5.59

      £ 8.65 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

    • Language: French

      Published by Independently published 2017

      1521427798 / 9781521427798

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 7.13

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. French language. 8.50x5.79x0.32 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: French

      Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF 2008

      2130564739 / 9782130564737

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 3.12

      £ 14.27 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch

    • Language: French

      Published by Siloë 1995

      290892496X / 9782908924961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 3.12

      £ 14.27 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Livre un peu vrillé. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Book slightly tw

    • Language: French

      Published by Independently published 2017

      1521256268 / 9781521256268

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 7.53

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 161 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.41 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: French

      Published by Independently published 2017

      1521724253 / 9781521724255

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 7.90

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: French

      Published by Independently published 2017

      152154767X / 9781521547670

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 9.98

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 214 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.49 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: French

      Published by Independently published 2017

      1521145512 / 9781521145517

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 8.67

      £ 12.50 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 204 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.51 inches. In Stock.

    • Published by EDISUD 1988

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 5.50

      £ 14.27 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this

    • Language: French

      Published by La Delirante 2005

      290892496X / 9782908924961

      • Softcover

      Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 12.47

      £ 12.10 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. 18x13x1cm. 2005. Broché. 148 pages. Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Bloomsbury Wildlife 26 J 2018

      1472960998 / 9781472960993

      • Hardcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 26.80

      £ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. Mammals of Europe, North Africa and the Middle East Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis. Chevallier, Jean (illustrator).

    • Language: French

      Published by Editions L'Harmattan 2010

      2296124682 / 9782296124684

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 15.40

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 62 pages. French language. 8.27x5.28x0.24 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: French

      Published by EDISUD 2008

      274490774X / 9782744907746

      • Softcover

      Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 23.17

      £ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      2008. Monograph, Journals, Historic Middle East. Revuew des mondes musulmans et de la Mediterranee. Edisud. Very good - near fine paperback 319p.

    • Published by Édisud 1988

      2857443374 / 9782857443377

      • Hardcover

      Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 10.06

      £ 21.62 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Légère odeur de vieux livre. Envoi rapide et protégé.

    • Language: French

      Published by CITE DES LIVRES 2023

      2494831067 / 9782494831063

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 23.15

      £ 14.87 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Neuf.

    • Published by Siloë 1994

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, FranceLibrairie du Bocage

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 12.47

      £ 24.21 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      broché. in-8 95 pages illustré de photos en couleurs, très bel état. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.

    • Language: French

      Published by CITE DES LIVRES 2023

      2494831067 / 9782494831063

      • Softcover

      Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 2.40

      £ 48.85 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 367703-2 - J'en pince pour lui Le homard dans tous ses états, Chevalier, Patrick, 2023.

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 22.26

      £ 33.88 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Un volume 16x24 cm broché de 294 pages. Comme neuf excepté des taches brunes en regard au revers du second plat et sur la page de garde. SOMMAIRE : JEHAN Louis (photo) 7 août 1944 : la Libération de Dinan (Couverture) - PETIT Jacques : Pour les adieux de la fleur d'ajonc (p. 7) Rapport du capitaine V

    • Language: French

      Published by Flammarion 2000

      2080104136 / 9782080104137

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 22.26

      £ 34.58 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: fine. Broché très bon état.Dédicace de l'auteur .Contenu propre . 2001. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.

    • Language: French

      Published by Siloë 1995

      290892496X / 9782908924961

      • Softcover

      Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 6.23

      £ 56.20 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

    • Language: French

      Published by Le Lys Bleu éditions 2024

      9791042213718

      • Softcover

      Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 6.91

      £ 56.20 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

    • More images

      Published by Siloë éditeur 1997

      • Softcover

      Seller: Au Beau Livre, Onex, SwitzerlandAu Beau Livre

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 17.81

      £ 36.31 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Les Pays de La Loire Patrimoine Gastronomique en pays de la Loire - Martine Denoueix Promenades littéraires en pays de la Loire - Jacques Boislève Petites nouvelles de la Loire - Patrick Chevalier Pêcheurs d'Islande - Pierre Lotti Siloë éditeur Sous couverture imprimée éditeur En coffret

    • Language: French

      Published by Editions L'Harmattan 2010

      2296124682 / 9782296124684

      • Softcover

      Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 9.80

      £ 56.20 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: new. vendeur pro. Envoi soigne en 24/48h.

    • Published by Région des Pays de la Loire 1997

      Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 10.69

      £ 33.72 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Rayon : Bretagne Editeur : Région des Pays de la Loire Date de parution : 1997 Description : In-8, 94 pages, broché, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants

    • Condition: Used

      £ 16.74

      £ 38.04 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      [KV-lit-c] : ISBN 9783784460161 / 9783548606309 / 9783492121811 / 9783596114436 ; drei Taschenbücher, zwei gebundene ; überwiegend guter bis sehr guter Zustand, letzter Titel etwas deutlicher gealtert.

    • Language: French

      Published by SILOE 1997

      290892496X / 9782908924961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 49.43

      £ 36.31 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0128780: 1997. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 93 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.4416-Régionalisme : Pays-de-Loire.

    • Language: French

      Published by Nathan 2016

      2091228575 / 9782091228570

      • Softcover

      Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 38.48

      £ 56.20 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

    • Language: French

      Published by Le Lys Bleu 2021

      9791037746375

      • Softcover

      Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 12.04

      £ 90.78 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 160 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

    • Language: French

      Published by Independently published 2017

      1521427798 / 9781521427798

      • Softcover

      Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 13.08

      £ 90.78 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.