Language: English
Published by Carolina Academic Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0890899347 ISBN 13: 9780890899342
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 550 pages. essays by Mieke Bal, Yoram Bilu, Pragna Patel, Zakia Pathak, Donna Haraway, Joy Dixon, Mary Rose D'Angelo, Helene P. Foley and others. ; 6 x 9 ".
Language: English
Published by Vigrafica of Monza, Italy, 1998
Seller: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Cooking. Straight, tight with no marks noted. In this book the authors focus on the extraordinary culinary potential of artichokes in more than a hundred luscious recipes. They also concentrate on the origin of the artichoke, mythological and historical, and reveal some fascinating properties of this tantalizing vegetable which are not all that well known. A great gift book! Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780312240301.
Language: English
Published by A. C. Castelli Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966955226 ISBN 13: 9780966955224
Seller: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardcover book w/no dust jkt, as issued. There are no marks in or on the book, no highlighting, no rem-mark, and is clean and tight. Covers have no tears, chips or folds, and are clean. 294 pgs w/index; recipes and everything else you ever wanted to know about artichokes.color photos and B&W illustrations.
Language: English
Published by A. C. Castelli Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966955226 ISBN 13: 9780966955224
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by A.C. Castelli, 1998
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book has mild rubbing to covers with light surface scratches, light wear to edges, slight scuffs to outer corners with small bend to back cover outer top corner. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, clean and unmarked pages; some cosmetic wear but an overall sturdy, handsome copy.
Language: Italian
Published by Alinea Ed., Firenze,, 1997
ISBN 10: 8881251329 ISBN 13: 9788881251322
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, Alinea Ed. cm.12x21,5, pp.202, brossura con bandelle, cop.fig.a col. Collana Secoli d'Oro,5. Commedia Aurea spagnola e pubblico italiano,vol.III. A cura di Maria Grazia Profeti.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Seventh. Hardcover shows light cover bend from weight. Text is unmarked with only name on title page. Ships FAST!
Condition: New. Multiple Copies Available - New Condition - Never Used - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by Ediciones Zinco, S.A., 1983
Seller: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, V, Spain
Comic
Comic. Condition: Very Good. MARTIN MYSTERE 12. LA SOMBRA DE TEOTIHUACAN (A. Castelli / C. Villa) Ediciones Zinco, S.A., Barcelona, 1983. BONELLI. OFRT. Cuaderno grapado (Comic). 80 paginas mas cubiertas. 17X24 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). Blanco y negro. - - - NOTAS SOBRE EL ESTADO: Artículo de segunda mano. Buen estado general. Procedente de restos de stock, puede presentar algún defecto menor por la propia naturaleza del material. Ver fotos y leer descripcion, las fotos se consideran parte de la descripcion.- - - LOTE EN OFERTA (OFRT): Libro sin uso, procedente de saldo editorial o restos de stock. Escribe OFRT en el buscador para ver todos nuestros lotes en oferta. NO se aceptan ofertas en lotes marcados como OFRT. Fotografia generica, representativa del estado de conservacion del resto del stock. Por favor lee atentamente la descripción antes de comprar, y no dudes en preguntar si tienes cualquier duda o necesitas información adicional.
Published by Verlag von Otto Janke, Berlin o. J. ( etwa 1900 )., 1900
First Edition
Softcover. 18 x 12 cm. Originalbroschur, Vorderdeckel und Rückenbezug fehlen. VI, 184 Seiten. Der Buchblock liegt in mehreren Teilen vor, insgesamt etwas randbestoßen und angestaubt. Der Innenbereich ist jedoch sauber. Befriedigendes Exemplar. I. Komische und launige Vorträge Seiten 1 - 147 / II. Ernste Vorträge Seiten 151 - 180. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K05870-504674.
Published by A. C. Castelli Association, 1998
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Book is in great shape, very clean and sharp, looking as new.
Condition: Very Good.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: new.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 7th pap/psc edition. 544 pages. 10.87x8.62x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260132289: 1983. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur frais. 222 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Ecritures et tampon sur la page de titres. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.
Language: Italian
Published by Italian Christian Media, TORINO, 1991
ISBN 10: 8872990009 ISBN 13: 9788872990001
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Due volumi, 154+281, ingialliti i bordi e i dorsi delle copertine, custodia in cartoncino flessibile, leggermente ingiallita e con ombrature scure alla base sup. Numero pagine 435. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.
Language: English
Published by A. C. Castelli Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966955226 ISBN 13: 9780966955224
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: New.