Cassidy Brian (57 results)

Language: English
Published by New York Theatre Experience, Incorporated, The 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Halfway to Halfway & Other River Stories
Volpert, Bob; Linford, Dick; Burke, Mike [Contributor]; Cassidy, John [Contributor]; Chaffin, Brian [Contributor]; Claussen, Rick [Contributor]; Cutright, Steve [Contributor]; Daly, Joe [Contributor]; Ellis, Stephanie [Contributor]; Hughes, Jerry [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.The Oregon Room - Well described books!
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.34
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. VG+, 2012 trade softbound, clean & tight with only very light wear, no markings found, not a remainder.

Halfway to Halfway & Other River Stories
Volpert, Bob; Linford, Dick; Burke, Mike; Cassidy, John; Chaffin, Brian
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.45
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2006-05-16 00:00:00 2006
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.30
£ 4.57 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.00
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United KingdomLiterary Cat Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
Original price: £ 22.00; 30% offCurrent price: £ 15.40
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Slight scuff in lower right corner of front cover. Shelfwhere only. ; Light shelfware. Photogpraphs (B&W) and illustrations. This publication of the Haynes Manuals series, offers a detailed and insightful look into the iconic Empire Flying Boats. It is also a compre…hensive guide to the history, engineering, and operation of this remarkable aircraft, which played a significant role in aviation history during the mid-20th century. Packed with technical illustrations, photographs, and expert commentary, it's an essential resource for aviation enthusiasts, historians, and anyone interested in the intricacies of these flying boats. ; Quarto; 160 pages.

Halfway to Halfway & Other River Stories
Volpert, Bob; Linford, Dick; Burke, Mike; Cassidy, John; Chaffin, Brian
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.81
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Halfway to Halfway & Other River Stories
Volpert, Bob; Linford, Dick; Burke, Mike; Cassidy, John; Chaffin, Brian
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.59
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Halfway to Halfway & Other River Stories
Volpert, Bob; Linford, Dick; Burke, Mike; Cassidy, John; Chaffin, Brian
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.41
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Desire, Darkness, and Hope : Theology in a Time of Impasse: Engaging the Thought of Constance FitzGerald, OCD
Cassidy, Laurie (EDT); Copeland, M. Shawn (EDT); McDermott, Brian (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 38.11
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books (DC Inventory)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 32.66
£ 7.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Oversized hardcover without DJ. Bound in glossy pictorial paper over boards. Binding is tight and secure. Corners are square. Pages are crisp, clean, and bright. Images are printed in full color and black & white. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 2013. 160 pages. A very nice copy. This… is an oversized book, so extra shipping will be necessary for priority or international shipping. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.

Desire, Darkness, and Hope : Theology in a Time of Impasse: Engaging the Thought of Constance FitzGerald, OCD
Cassidy, Laurie (EDT); Copeland, M. Shawn (EDT); McDermott, Brian (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.57
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

YOGA FOR YOU: Step-by-Step Guides
Cassidy (ed), P; Davis, John; Lenvers (illus), Max & Netscher (illus), Brian
- Softcover
Seller: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, United KingdomOccultique
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.50
£ 35.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The fundamental principles together with five carefully structured lessons. Mirror Books Ltd, London 1980. illus 127pp pb rubbed, pages browned, vg.

Understanding Strength and Conditioning As Sport Coaching : Bridging the Biophysical, Pedagogical and Sociocultural Foundations of Practice
Cassidy, Tania; Handcock, Phil; Gearity, Brian; Burrows, Lisette
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 45.17
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.28
£ 12.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. Cassidy, Peter (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Type Punch Matrix, (Silver Spring, MD) 2024
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Type Punch Matrix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 34.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Fine. First edition. Limited edition catalogue dedicated to the career of the great James Baldwin - from the collection of bookseller, bibliographer, and publisher George Bixby. Some 300 items in all - originally collected by Bixby for an unrealized bibliography of the author - the catalogue covers Baldwin's books (in… multiple editions, proofs, and foreign editions); magazine contributions; and ephemera, fliers, programs, posters, and other assorted items. Arranged into four sections - A items (Books and Foreign Editions), B (Contributions to Books & Anthologies), C (Contributions to Periodicals), and D (Miscellaneous: Ephemera, Blurbs, etc.) - the catalogue covers numerous salient bibliographic points, including several never previously documented. With a preface by TPM co-founder Brian Cassidy, the catalogue is currently the most comprehensive resource available on the publications of this major American author. 9.5'' x 6.5''. Original stiff color printed wrappers. xiv, [164] pages. Illustrated throughout in color. One of 500 unnumbered copies.
More imagesPublished by Liturgical Press Academic, Collegeville, Minnesota 2021
- Softcover
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 31.50
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As new. xii, 463 pages; 23 cm. "For some decades, the work of Carmelite theologian Constance FitzGerald, OCD, has been a well-known secret, not only among students and practitioners of Carmelite spirituality, but also among spiritual directors, spiritual writers, retreatants, vowed religious women and men,…and Christian theologians. This collection sets out to introduce the work of Sister Constance to a wider and more diverse audience?women and men who seek to strengthen themselves on the spiritual journey, who yearn to deepen personal or scholarly theological and religious reflection, and who want to make sense of the times in which we live. To this end, this volume curates seven of Sister Constance?s articles with probing and responsive essays written by ten theologians."??Publisher. / Contents: Contents Foreword ix Brian McDermott, SJ Acknowledgments xii Introduction: Rowing Toward God in an Anguished World 1 M. Shawn Copeland 1 A Discipleship of Equals: Voices from Tradition?? Teresa of Avila and John of the Cross 21 Constance FitzGerald, OCD 2 Constance FitzGerald, OCD, Contemplative 65 Colette Ackerman, OCD 3 Impasse and Dark Night 77 Constance FitzGerald, OCD 4 Contemplative Prayer and the Impasse of White Supremacy 103 Laurie Cassidy 5 The Sentinel 131 Maria Teresa Morgan 6 The Desire for God and the Transformative Power of Contemplation 151 Constance FitzGerald, OCD 7 Impasse and Catastrophe: What the Virus Teaches 173 Susie Paulik Babka 8 Impasse and the Preferential Option for the Poor 195 Roberto S. Goizueta 9 Impasse and Climate Crisis: A Contemplative View 211 Margaret R. Pfeil 10 Transformation in Wisdom: The Subversive Character and Educative Power of Sophia in Contemplation 231 Constance FitzGerald, OCD 11 Contemplative Transformation in Sophia-Wisdom: A Way of Decolonizing Faith and Society 305 Alex Mikulich 12 Toward a Spirituality for Racial Justice: The Transformation of Consciousness and the ?Souls of White Folks? 325 Bryan N. Massingale 13 Passion in the Carmelite Tradition: Edith Stein 347 Constance FitzGerald, OCD 14 Grace in a Violent World: Constance FitzGerald?s Reading of Edith Stein 373 Andrew Prevot 15 Preaching the Dark Wisdom of the Cross 391 Mary Catherine Hilkert, OP 16 Dark Night and the Transformative Influence of Wisdom in John of the Cross 409 Constance FitzGerald, OCD 17 From Impasse to Prophetic Hope: Crisis of Memory 425 Constance FitzGerald, OCD List of Contributors 455 Selected Writings of Constance FitzGerald, OCD 461. As new with small bump to spine hear front fold. Unread.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.53
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Understanding Strength and Conditioning As Sport Coaching : Bridging the Biophysical, Pedagogical and Sociocultural Foundations of Practice
Cassidy, Tania; Handcock, Phil; Gearity, Brian; Burrows, Lisette
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.58
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

Desire, Darkness, and Hope : Theology in a Time of Impasse: Engaging the Thought of Constance FitzGerald, OCD
Cassidy, Laurie (EDT); Copeland, M. Shawn (EDT); McDermott, Brian (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.01
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

DAS ENDE DER WELT WIE WIR SIE KENNEN
Barnes, Steven; Cosby, S. A.; Due, Tananarive; Gardiner, Meg; Iglesias, Gabino; Janz, Jonathan; Katsu, Alma; Kepnes, Caroline; Koryta, Michael; Langan, Sarah; Lansdale, Joe R.; Brady, Wayne; Lebbon, Tim; Malerman, Josh; Malfi, Ronald; Malik, Usman T.; Mohamed, Premee; Pelayo, Cynthia; Piper, Hailay; Schow, David J.; Segura, Alex; Smith, Bryan; Brite, Poppy Z.; Tremblay, Paul; Valente, Catherynne M.; Vincent, Bev; Ward, Catriona; Wendig, Chuck; White, Wrath James; Youers, Rio; Broaddus, Maurice; Canon, Somer; Cargill, Robert; Cassidy, Nat; Castro, V.; Chizmar, Richard
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.04
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.58
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Desire, Darkness, and Hope : Theology in a Time of Impasse: Engaging the Thought of Constance FitzGerald, OCD
Cassidy, Laurie (EDT); Copeland, M. Shawn (EDT); McDermott, Brian (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 45.41
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Queens Parade Press 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.57
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Oversized softcover with blue paper pictorial wraps. Wraps are crisp and clean. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are crisp, clean, and bright. Images are printed in B&W. Queens Parade Press. Copyright dated 1996. 199 pages. A very good copy. This is an oversized book, so extra shipping will be… necessary for priority or international shipping. This volume comes from the Aviation collection of Prof. Chris Sterling. Sterling spent his lifetime teaching, writing, and collecting books on civil and military aviation. We are proud to house his Aviation collection, part of the extensive library which is his legacy. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it s a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that we cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book.

Understanding Strength and Conditioning As Sport Coaching : Bridging the Biophysical, Pedagogical and Sociocultural Foundations of Practice
Cassidy, Tania; Handcock, Phil; Gearity, Brian; Burrows, Lisette
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.18
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Desire, Darkness, and Hope: Theology in a Time of Impasse: Engaging the Thought of Constance FitzGerald, OCD
Cassidy, Laurie (Editor)/ Copeland, M. Shawn (Editor)/ McDermott, Brian (Foreward By)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.97
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.83 inches. In Stock.

Understanding Strength and Conditioning As Sport Coaching : Bridging the Biophysical, Pedagogical and Sociocultural Foundations of Practice
Cassidy, Tania; Handcock, Phil; Gearity, Brian; Burrows, Lisette
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 46.25
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

DAS ENDE DER WELT WIE WIR SIE KENNEN
Barnes, Steven; Cosby, S. A.; Due, Tananarive; Gardiner, Meg; Iglesias, Gabino; Janz, Jonathan; Katsu, Alma; Kepnes, Caroline; Koryta, Michael; Langan, Sarah; Lansdale, Joe R.; Brady, Wayne; Lebbon, Tim; Malerman, Josh; Malfi, Ronald; Malik, Usman T.; Mohamed, Premee; Pelayo, Cynthia; Piper, Hailay; Schow, David J.; Segura, Alex; Smith, Bryan; Brite, Poppy Z.; Tremblay, Paul; Valente, Catherynne M.; Vincent, Bev; Ward, Catriona; Wendig, Chuck; White, Wrath James; Youers, Rio; Broaddus, Maurice; Canon, Somer; Cargill, Robert; Cassidy, Nat; Castro, V.; Chizmar, Richard
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 33.19
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Today's Sound : a Melody Maker Book [pictorial Compilation of Essays and Articles About Rock and Roll Superstars from the 1970s, History, Culture, Lore of Music in America, Hippy movement]
Coleman, Ray / Editor / FEATURES: Alice Cooper, David Bowie, Slade, Roxy Music, Lou Reed, Elton John, Led Zeppelin, Brian Wilson, Pink Floyd, Emerson Lake Palmer, Stevie Wonder, Sly Stone, Bob Marley, Gamble Huff, Diana Ross, David Cassidy, Osmonds More
Language: English
Published by Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited 1974 / Reprint, Clean and Unmarked Text 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 55.28
£ 8.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Yes. Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; dj has edgewear and some curling/chipping. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for… the fan / reader in your life. COFFEE TABLE STYLE BOOK OF HIPPY ROCK. Fully Illustrated (illustrator). Book.