Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Oxford University Press, London, 1962
Seller: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 163pp. Bit of a spine slant, name inked on front free endpaper, else a clean, tight, VG+ copy in a good dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Oxford University Press, 1962
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1962. No Edition Stated. 163 pages. Green jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Published by George Newnes Ltd, london, 1956
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. rusted staples. Book.
Published by Oxford University Press
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1962. Hardcover. Ex libris, usual library markings. . . Former Library book. . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Carter, Maureen (illustrator). 1st Edition. Publisher - Pipit Publications, Sevenoaks, 2009. 1st ed. With illustrations by Maureen Carter. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the author to half title page. Fine in like jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
guter Zustand. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Oxford University Press, 1962
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Good. 1962. Hardcover. Ex libris, usual library markings. . . Former Library book. .
Language: English
Published by CRC Press, Boca Raton, 2002
ISBN 10: 0849331153 ISBN 13: 9780849331152
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges.
Condition: Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. 8vo.Good copy in dustwrapper . Northern Ireland, Ulster. First edition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by New York: Slit Wrist, 1977
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 192pp, printed wrappers. Fat and sassy double issue of this magazine of experimental writing from the circle of The Poetry Project, 1977. Includes full-page plates by Denis Hadfield that appear to possibly be signed originals. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780849331152.
Published by OUP, 1962
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. 8vo.Good copy in dustwrapper . Northern Ireland, Ulster. First edition. . . . .
Published by University of Birmingham Press, Birmingham, UK, 2006
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. viii, 142pp. Laminated card covers. 8vo. Neat, clean, bright and tight throughout.
Published by Oxford University Press London 1962, 1962
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
First edition 163pp ex libris (usual cancellation stamps, pockets etc.) excellent, d/w very good in plastic (lightly rubbed, rear flap trimmed).
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 019285058X ISBN 13: 9780192850584
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Austria
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. kA (illustrator). 2. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: en - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 200 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - leicht berieben.
Published by Oxford University Press
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1962. Hardcover. Worn dust jacket. Keywords: Ireland - Politics and history - The troubles - Home rule - Freedom. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Oxford University Press, 1962
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Good. 1962. Hardcover. Worn dust jacket. Keywords: Ireland - Politics and history - The troubles - Home rule - Freedom. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 600.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367397242 ISBN 13: 9780367397241
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 83.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New. pp. 600.