Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Business of Europe: Managing Change This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780133095920.
Language: French
Published by Editions d'Organisation, 1989
ISBN 10: 2708110780 ISBN 13: 9782708110786
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761961666 ISBN 13: 9780761961666
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761961666 ISBN 13: 9780761961666
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0761961666 ISBN 13: 9780761961666
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0761961666 ISBN 13: 9780761961666
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761961666 ISBN 13: 9780761961666
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Notes en marge. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Notes on page margins. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 0803987463 ISBN 13: 9780803987463
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780803987463.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0803987463 ISBN 13: 9780803987463
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. A few light scores and some shelfwear on covers. Contents are clean and clear. AM. Used.
Language: French
Published by Editions d'Organisation, 1989
ISBN 10: 2708110780 ISBN 13: 9782708110786
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Moyen. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Livre un peu vrillé. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Traces d'humidité sur les pages. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à d ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Acceptable. Former library book. Book slightly twisted. Traces of creases on the cover. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Traces of humidity on the pages. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 0803984928 ISBN 13: 9780803984929
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780803984929.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780803984929.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761961658 ISBN 13: 9780761961659
Seller: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD - Clean and solid, with light shelfwear. No highlighting or writing. Small publisher mark on edge. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 320 pages. Cover wornThinking about management in Europe usually generates an image of diversity - different cultures requiring diverse structures and attitudes. But are there an y common characteristics of management across Europe that distinguish it from No.
Language: Italian
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0371419298 ISBN 13: 9780371419298
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Normal. EBPN/Kogan Page. Gran Bretaña 1994 21 x 13 cm., 159 pag. Rustica; optimo estado de conservacion. FILOSOFIA-PENSAMIENTO . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.