Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0461954117 ISBN 13: 9780461954111
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 15.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Published by The Easton Press., Norwalk, 1991
Seller: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, U.S.A.
These Easton Press books are fully leather bound with beautiful covers and contain gorgeous and rich silk moire endpapers. Features: Bound in fine genuine leather with 22 karat gold decorations, all page edges gilded with 22 karat gold, raised spine hubs, sewn-in satin ribbon bookmarks, high quality paper, silk moire endpapers, sewn pages for strength and durability. Easton Press books are issued without dust jackets. This copy is in NEW condition. Publsiher's 4-page note pamphlet for this title is included. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Condition: New.
Published by The Heritage Press, Norwalk. Connecticut, 1991
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Thomas Hart Benton (illustrator). Near fine/no dust jacket--as issued. Slipcase Near fine-. Bright and attractive green cloth decorative copy with slipcase. Quite nice.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
£ 45.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0461954117 ISBN 13: 9780461954111
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2015
ISBN 10: 1343089123 ISBN 13: 9781343089129
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Touchladybirdlucky Studios Sep 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1343089123 ISBN 13: 9781343089129
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Language: English
Published by Regents Of Univ Of Mi, Scholarly Publishing Office Sep 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425539297 ISBN 13: 9781425539290
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.
Published by Monroe: Library Research Associates, 1972, 1972
A1858 topographical survey of the August Tract owned by the Lorillard family. Brief biography of Brooks with his manual; folding reproduction of map laid-in. Repair to spine; else a good copy in boards, in very good slipcase.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 134531650X ISBN 13: 9781345316506
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Published by Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A., 1991
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
Full-Leather. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Benton, Thomas Hart (illustrator). Collector's Edition. Aeg, black leather, gilt decortive border on front and back boards, moire fabric ep's, hubbed spine, bound-in silk ribbon marker, 4 raised bands on spine with gilt printed title/author panel plus two decorated panels, xiv, 147 pp. Notes from the archives and unsigned bookplate laid in. Book appears unread.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1872 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 26 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Published by LIBRARY RESEARCH ASSOCIATES, MONROE, NEW YORK, 1972
Seller: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARD COVER. Condition: FINE. Dust Jacket Condition: FINE SLIPCASE. *FIRST EDITION*. BOOK, MAP AND SLIPCASE, ALL IN PRISTINE CONDITION. Size: OCTAVO.
Published by The Limited Editions Club, Norman, 1954
ISBN 13: 2900013411399
Signed
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. LIMITED EDITION. 4to. Limited SIGNED edition 417/1500. SIGNED by Benton. Slight edgewear to cloth binding with light fraying to forecorners. Stain to front cover at upper foredge. Fading and rubbing to cloth binding. Slight toning to cloth binding. Light darkening and rubbing to spine. VG. Illustrator.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 80.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 82. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1873 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 82.
Published by Norman: Printed for The Limited Editions Club by The University of Oklahoma Press, 1954
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Signed by Thomas Hart Benton on the limitation page; FDF/1500. Quarto in publisher slipcase; B&W illustrations. This play was the basis the musical "Oklahoma". Condition: minor soiling, fading & wear to slipcase; else fine in very good slipcase. Pages: xiv, 147. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 632.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 632.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 632.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1873 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 309 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 309 Thomas Benton Brooks.