Bright Jeffrey (17 results)

Earth, Climate, Dreams: Dialogues with Depth Psychologists in the Age of the Anthropocene
Bright, Bonnie; Marshall, Jonathan Paul; Kiehl, Jeffrey; Romanyshyn, Robert; Rowland, Susan; Conforti, Michael; Aizenstat, Stephen
- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.40
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Alamance Battle Ground Chapter, North Carolina 2008
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.41
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Quarto. 49 pages, indexed. Softcover in bound in tan illustrated wrappers. SIGNED by both authors on title page. Text is clean. Illustrated. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.03
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Earth, Climate, Dreams: Dialogues with Depth Psychologists in the Age of the Anthropocene This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book h…as clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.53
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.26
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.03
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.11
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author. Inscribed by Dunaway Quantity Available: 1. Category: Americana, Revolutionary Era; North Carolina. Inscribed by Author. ISBN/EAN: 9781257855773. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 25542.

Published by John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.24
£ 9.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 345-458 pp. Volume 1, Number 4 (Winter 1993). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.

Published by John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.55
£ 9.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 345-458 pp. Volume 1, Number 4 (Winter 1993). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.84
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.97
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 450 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.13 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.60
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.34
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Delema, New York City 2015
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: DIAMOND HOLLOW BOOKS / MILES BELLAMY, ANDES, U.S.A.DIAMOND HOLLOW BOOKS / MILES BELLAMY
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 43.91
£ 5.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. None. First. Near Fine hardcover without dust-jacket, as issued. 193 pages, heavily illustrated. This is the orange version (we also have the green) of the comprehensive catalogue containing a decade's worth of zines by artist-trio, Paper Rad (Jacob Ciocci, Jessica Ciocci, and Ben Jones) from the… collection of Paul Bright. An influential publication, now increasingly scarce.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.83
£ 42.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorrnrnThis book s content comes from this authors collection of 15-volumes of Florida Land Grant Atlas books detailing all the grantees across the State - east of the State Capital. Future volumes will… include the western panhan.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.06
£ 54.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Battle of Pyle's Defeat was the bloodiest ten minutes of all Alamance County history. On February 24, 1781, a few hundred yards of Alamance County (then Orange County) were stained red with the blood of a few hundred local citizens.…Nearly 100 Tory soldiers were killed, with another 100 taken prisoner, wounded, or unaccounted.For generations historians have pondered what really happened at this killing field without any real depth of rationality. Some have just simply replaced fact with convenient speculation of where the hacking actually took place. Our answer to these contemporaries, and their agendas, is the comprehensive presentation in this work, of the letters, memoirs, and field notes of the men who participated. Besides the insight gained from these writings, we provide the reader the proper locations and mileage by plotting the actual routes. It was not our wish when we started this project to revise history, but to correct the myths that have been perpetuated since 1849.