Bright Graham (85 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.75
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.49
£ 5.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.69
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Assist me to Proclaim This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money bac…k guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Edexcel GCSE Maths: Foundation Student Book 1 (Edexcel GCSE Mathematics) (Edexcel GCSE Maths 2006)
Keith Pledger, Mr Gareth Cole, Mr Peter Jolly, Mr Joe Petran, Ms Sue Bright, Graham Newman
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.02
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by Learning Matters 2013
Series: Counselling and Psychotherapy Practice Series, Book 10 of 11. Book 10 of 11 - Counselling and Psychotherapy Practice Series
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.96
£ 6.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Language: English
Published by Learning Matters 2013
Series: Counselling and Psychotherapy Practice Series, Book 10 of 11. Book 10 of 11 - Counselling and Psychotherapy Practice Series
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.96
£ 6.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Edexcel GCSE Maths: Foundation Student Book 1 (Edexcel GCSE Mathematics) (Edexcel GCSE Maths 2006)
Keith Pledger, Mr Gareth Cole, Mr Peter Jolly, Mr Joe Petran, Ms Sue Bright, Graham Newman
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.69
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by Learning Matters 2013
Series: Counselling and Psychotherapy Practice Series, Book 10 of 11. Book 10 of 11 - Counselling and Psychotherapy Practice Series
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.42
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.52
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 164 pages. 8.90x5.98x0.55 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.24
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 9780979264429. . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. What is Counterculture? - It's an alternative lifestyle. - The ideas that spark a revolution. - A movement that changes the world.This new collection of essays celebrates the incredible originality of British post-war culture. British art, film, theatre, dance, literature and music have attracted inter…national recognition, from the Angry Young Men to the Sex Pistols to Grayson Perry. Now gaming, the internet and social media enable creative communities to flourish and either fight for social justice - or just be entertained. Can we find the creative inspiration to succeed in a postcapitalist future.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.52
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.52
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Lionsgate 2010-10-19 00:00:00 2010
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerdvd. Condition: Used - Good.

Edexcel GCSE Maths: Foundation Student Book 1 (Edexcel GCSE Mathematics) (Edexcel GCSE Mathematics for 2006)
Mr Keith Pledger, Mr Gareth Cole, Mr Peter Jolly, Mr Joe Petran, Ms Sue Bright, Mr Graham Newman
- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.49
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Edexcel GCSE Maths: Foundation Student Book 1 (Edexcel GCSE Mathematics) (Edexcel GCSE Mathematics for 2006)
Mr Keith Pledger, Mr Gareth Cole, Mr Peter Jolly, Mr Joe Petran, Ms Sue Bright, Mr Graham Newman
- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.49
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Edexcel GCSE Maths: Foundation Student Book 1 (Edexcel GCSE Mathematics) (Edexcel GCSE Mathematics for 2006)
Keith Pledger, Mr Gareth Cole, Mr Peter Jolly, Mr Joe Petran, Ms Sue Bright, Graham Newman
- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.52
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Edexcel GCSE Maths: Foundation Student Book 1 (Edexcel GCSE Mathematics) (Edexcel GCSE Mathematics for 2006)
Keith Pledger, Mr Gareth Cole, Mr Peter Jolly, Mr Joe Petran, Ms Sue Bright, Graham Newman
- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.52
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.18
£ 12.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton…mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Westminster London 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, United KingdomRichard Thornton Books PBFA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 15.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a Very Good Copy of this typed written letter signed from the M.P. Graham Bright.It was sent to a Gentleman from Birmingham on House of Commons Letter headed paper with green logo at the top stating House of Commons London SW1A OAA .It's a short letter.Hole punched to the edge…s.Dated 1st April 1980.

The White Review No. 13 / Jon Day "Strangely Oppressive Freedom" / Edouard Leve "Newspaper" / Enrique Vila-Matas "Writers From The Old Days" / Federico Campagna "Pope Franciscus Under A Bright Red Star" / Helen Oyeyemi "Drownings" / Jorie Graham "From The Enmeshments & The Shroud" / Paul Murray "The Mark And The Void"
Benjamin Eastham & Jacques Testard (Editors) / Jon Day "Strangely Oppressive Freedom" / Edouard Leve "Newspaper" / Enrique Vila-Matas "Writers From The Old Days" / Federico Campagna "Pope Franciscus Under A Bright Red Star" / Helen Oyeyemi "Drownings" / Jorie Graham "From The Enmeshments & The Shroud" / Paul Murray "The Mark And The Void"
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 190 pages. Illustrated. Jon Day "Strangely Oppressive Freedom" / Edouard Leve "Newspaper" / Enrique Vila-Matas "Writers From The Old Days" / Federico Campagna "Pope Franciscus Under A Bright Red Star" / Helen Oyeyemi "Drownings" / Jorie Graham "From The Enmeshments & The Shroud" / Paul Murray "T…he Mark And The Void" The White Review is an arts and literature quarterly magazine, with triannual print and monthly online editions. The magazine launched in London in February 2011 to provide 'a space for a new generation to express itself unconstrained by form, subject or genre', and publishes fiction, essays, interviews with writers and artists, poetry, and series of artworks. (U.P.).

Evangelists and Pioneers
Bright, Bill; Bray, Billy; Graham, Billy; Brainerd, David; Tada, Joni Eareckson
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.06
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Evangelists and Pioneers
Bright, Bill; Bray, Billy; Graham, Billy; Brainerd, David; Tada, Joni Eareckson
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.19
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Octavo size (8vo) in thick card covers, paper spine. 87pp, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW clean and tight unmarked copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United KingdomSeagull Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.95
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.

Published by Trinity College, New Zealand 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.13
£ 23.25 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. cover worn, name on cover.

Language: English
Published by Learning Matters 2013
Series: Counselling and Psychotherapy Practice Series, Book 10 of 11. Book 10 of 11 - Counselling and Psychotherapy Practice Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.21
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Learning Matters 2013
Series: Counselling and Psychotherapy Practice Series, Book 10 of 11. Book 10 of 11 - Counselling and Psychotherapy Practice Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 49.42
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.