Boon Hui Tan (55 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.Rosario Beach Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 18.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding. Printed Boards. 160 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. *NEW* pictorial hardcover. Fresh from a distributor with no price tags and no remainder marks.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 29.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.64
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.67
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.32
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.19
£ 6.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 28.41
£ 9.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Silver and pink boards with neon pink lettering. 160 pp. 36 mostly-color figures. "Published following the 2015 Arts & Museum Summit in Hong Kong, organized by Asia Society Museum, November 19-20, 2015." VG. Lightly bumped corners. Clean and tight.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.67
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 34.94
£ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, United KingdomCotswolds Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.75
£ 24.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Brand new copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. We Do Not Dream Alone is the fully illustrated catalogue (produced in conjunction with the inaugural edition of the Triennial) which documents, in stunning detail, the exhibition through critical essays and works by over forty contemporary Asian and Asian American artists and artist groups s…panning Asia, Australia, the Middle East, Europe, and the Americas.Launched in the fall of 2020 by Asia Society, the Triennial is a festival of art, ideas, and innovation. The first initiative of its kind in the United States, the Asia Society Triennial is an ambitious recurring multi-venue, multimedia initiative across New York City with an exhibition of contemporary arts at its centre. The catalogue provides a unique forum for engagement with the rich tapestry of Asian cultures that make up a significant, yet historically under-explored and underrepresented demographic within New York City. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.22
£ 20.05 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.94
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. *NEW* pictorial hardcover, sealed in plastic. Fresh from a distributor with no price tags and no remainder marks. Priority and international shipping NOT available on this item.

Published by Asia Society 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.64
£ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Oversized Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.91
£ 5.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.61
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2021. 01st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .

Sea : Contemporary Art in Southeast Asia
Bauer, Ute Meta (EDT); Oen, Karin (EDT); Tan, Boon Hui (EDT); Yong, Beverly; Curtin, Brian
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.00
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. An accessible, clothbound compendium of leading artists in Indonesia, Thailand, Myanmar, the Philippines, Vietnam, Cambodia, Singapore and MalaysiaFilling a noticeable void in art publishing, SEA: Contemporary Art Practices in Southeast Asia presents the work of 60 artists and collectives practicing in…the region. Organized alphabetically, SEA highlights points of connection between the artists: community engagement and organization, social and political commentary, gender and identity, environment and ecology, and material traditions and processes. Artists include: Agus Suwage, Alfredo and Isabel Aquilizan, Amanda Heng, Anida Yoeu Ali, Anne Samat, Anocha Suwichakornpong, Apitchatpong Weerasethakul, Arahmaiani, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Arin Rungjang, Cemeti-Institute for Art and Society, Charles Lim, Chiang Mai Social Installation, Chris Chong, Dinh Q Le, Eisa Jocson, Erika Tan, F.X. Harsono, Green Papaya Art Projects, Ho Tzu Nyen, Htein Lin, I Gusti Ayu Kadek Murniasih, Khvay Samnang, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Lee Wen, Lostgens', Martha Atienza, Melati Suryodarmo, Ming Wong, Moe Satt, Montien Boonma, Nguyen Trinh Thi and ruangrupa.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sea : Contemporary Art in Southeast Asia
Bauer, Ute Meta (EDT); Oen, Karin (EDT); Tan, Boon Hui (EDT); Yong, Beverly; Curtin, Brian
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 53.61
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.16
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback. Condition: New. An accessible, clothbound compendium of leading artists in Indonesia, Thailand, Myanmar, the Philippines, Vietnam, Cambodia, Singapore and MalaysiaFilling a noticeable void in art publishing, SEA: Contemporary Art Practices in Southeast Asia presents the work of 60 artists and collectives practicing in…the region. Organized alphabetically, SEA highlights points of connection between the artists: community engagement and organization, social and political commentary, gender and identity, environment and ecology, and material traditions and processes. Artists include: Agus Suwage, Alfredo and Isabel Aquilizan, Amanda Heng, Anida Yoeu Ali, Anne Samat, Anocha Suwichakornpong, Apitchatpong Weerasethakul, Arahmaiani, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Arin Rungjang, Cemeti-Institute for Art and Society, Charles Lim, Chiang Mai Social Installation, Chris Chong, Dinh Q Le, Eisa Jocson, Erika Tan, F.X. Harsono, Green Papaya Art Projects, Ho Tzu Nyen, Htein Lin, I Gusti Ayu Kadek Murniasih, Khvay Samnang, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Lee Wen, Lostgens', Martha Atienza, Melati Suryodarmo, Ming Wong, Moe Satt, Montien Boonma, Nguyen Trinh Thi and ruangrupa.

Asia Society Triennial: We Do Not Dream Alone
Tan, Boon Hui/ Chang, Alexandra (Editor)/ Yum, Michelle (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.55
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 213 pages. French language. 10.50x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.47
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Published by Asia Society and Skira 2021
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.55
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 38.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Qto., 83 pages, illustrated. Signed by the artist on the front end paper. Unused, a Fine copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.74
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.22
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2021. 01st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Sea : Contemporary Art in Southeast Asia
Bauer, Ute Meta (EDT); Oen, Karin (EDT); Tan, Boon Hui (EDT); Yong, Beverly; Curtin, Brian
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.49
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.