Boon Hui Tan (55 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (55)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Asian Society Museum, New York 2016

    069275301X / 9780692753019

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.Rosario Beach Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 18.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding. Printed Boards. 160 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Asian Society Museum 2016

    069275301X / 9780692753019

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. *NEW* pictorial hardcover. Fresh from a distributor with no price tags and no remainder marks.

  • Language: English

    Published by Weiss Publishing Company, Incorporated 2022

    3948318158 / 9783948318154

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 29.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel 2018

    3791357689 / 9783791357683

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.64

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Weiss Publications 2022

    3948318158 / 9783948318154

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 26.67

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Weiss Publications 2022

    3948318158 / 9783948318154

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 28.32

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Skira 2021

    8857243834 / 9788857243832

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.19

    £ 6.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Asian Society Museum, New York 2016

    069275301X / 9780692753019

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 28.41

    £ 9.68 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Silver and pink boards with neon pink lettering. 160 pp. 36 mostly-color figures. "Published following the 2015 Arts & Museum Summit in Hong Kong, organized by Asia Society Museum, November 19-20, 2015." VG. Lightly bumped corners. Clean and tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Skira, IT 2021

    8857243834 / 9788857243832

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 40.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel 2018

    3791357689 / 9783791357683

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 34.94

    £ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Skira Editore 2021

    8857243834 / 9788857243832

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, United KingdomCotswolds Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.75

    £ 24.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Brand new copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Skira, Milan 2021

    8857243834 / 9788857243832

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 42.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. We Do Not Dream Alone is the fully illustrated catalogue (produced in conjunction with the inaugural edition of the Triennial) which documents, in stunning detail, the exhibition through critical essays and works by over forty contemporary Asian and Asian American artists and artist groups s

  • Language: English

    Published by SILVANA 2015

    8836631169 / 9788836631162

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.22

    £ 20.05 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Language: English

    Published by Skira 2021

    8857243834 / 9788857243832

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 36.94

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel 2018

    3791357689 / 9783791357683

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 45.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. *NEW* pictorial hardcover, sealed in plastic. Fresh from a distributor with no price tags and no remainder marks. Priority and international shipping NOT available on this item.

  • Published by Asia Society 2021

    0578867192 / 9780578867199

    • Softcover

    Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 27.64

    £ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Oversized Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Weiss Publications 2022

    3948318158 / 9783948318154

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 45.91

    £ 5.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Skira Editore 2021

    8857243834 / 9788857243832

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.61

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2021. 01st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Weiss Publications 2022

    3948318158 / 9783948318154

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 52.00

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Weiss Publications, DE 2022

    3948318158 / 9783948318154

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 54.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. An accessible, clothbound compendium of leading artists in Indonesia, Thailand, Myanmar, the Philippines, Vietnam, Cambodia, Singapore and MalaysiaFilling a noticeable void in art publishing, SEA: Contemporary Art Practices in Southeast Asia presents the work of 60 artists and collectives practicing in

  • Language: English

    Published by Weiss Publications 2022

    3948318158 / 9783948318154

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 54.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Weiss Publications 2022

    3948318158 / 9783948318154

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 53.61

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Weiss Publications, DE 2022

    3948318158 / 9783948318154

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 57.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. An accessible, clothbound compendium of leading artists in Indonesia, Thailand, Myanmar, the Philippines, Vietnam, Cambodia, Singapore and MalaysiaFilling a noticeable void in art publishing, SEA: Contemporary Art Practices in Southeast Asia presents the work of 60 artists and collectives practicing in

  • Language: English

    Published by Skira 2021

    8857243834 / 9788857243832

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 41.55

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 213 pages. French language. 10.50x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Skira 2021

    8857243834 / 9788857243832

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 50.47

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Asia Society and Skira 2021

    0578867192 / 9780578867199

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 34.55

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by Singapore Art Museum, Singapore 2011

    9810899947 / 9789810899943

    • Softcover

    Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 38.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Qto., 83 pages, illustrated. Signed by the artist on the front end paper. Unused, a Fine copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Weiss Publications 2022

    3948318158 / 9783948318154

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 47.74

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Skira Editore 2021

    8857243834 / 9788857243832

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 53.22

    £ 7.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2021. 01st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Weiss Publications 2022

    3948318158 / 9783948318154

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 44.49

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.