Boehringer (Over 2,800 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Fortress Press, Philadeophia, PA 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, U.S.A.Wabash Museum Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. tan cover, saddle stapled with red lettering for the title and subtitle, black artwork consisting of 2 sets of double lines and cross the 2 circles over in and overlapping and surrounding for another circle, additional subtitle: The Consultation on Common Texts.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.27
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Janet MacCausland (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.26
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Kappus, Martha; Muntean, Adrian; Hood, Ron (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.12
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
spiral_bound. Condition: ring-bound. ring-bound Minor shelf-wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Janet MacCausland (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Process Management Memory Jogger A Pocket Guide for Building Cross-Functional Excellence
Boehringer, Robert D. & Amanda Dietz & Paul King & Ralph Smith & Nsight Inc. & Janet MacCausland
- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral bound. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear scratching and edge wear. Inside pages are clean. ; 4.25 X 0.75 X 5.5 inches; 272 pages. Janet MacCausland (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.51
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Kappus, Martha; Muntean, Adrian; Hood, Ron (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Serpents Tail 2005
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.51
£ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - (Advanced Reading Copy - First Edition) - 266 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.50
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.41
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. US Uncorrected Proof of Boehringer's first novel. In fine unread condition.
Published by Göttingen 1968;, W. Fischer-Verlag, 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller2. Auf.; 92 S.; fol. Ppbd.; 14x20,5cm. Leseschief; Papier etwas gedunkelt; Namenseintrag teils überklebt; leichter Kellergeruch; sonst ordentlich.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.80
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.06
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Technik, Berlin 1969, 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star seller302 S., kart., viele Abb., guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat + Buchhandlung Bücher-Quell, Waldbrunn-Lahr, GermanyAntiquariat + Buchhandlung Bücher-Quell
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.22
£ 11.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
138 S. 8°. Ill. OBroschur mit rotem Kopfbuntschnitt. Zustand: ohne Gebrauchsspuren, sehr gut erhalten. (Die weiße Reihe).
Published by Göttingen;, W. Fischer-Verlag,
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller64 S.; fol. Ppbd.; 14x20,5cm. Papier gedunkelt; Namenseintrag; sonst solide.
Published by Göttingen 1971;, W. Fischer-Verlag, 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller64 S.; fol. Ppbd.; 14x20,5cm. Etwas leseschief; kleinere Alters- u. Gebr.spuren; ordentlicher Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.97
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More imagesPublished by Klangbildverlag 2015
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.44
£ 6.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 1. Auflage. TitelFietje und Arti in Tecnanja Teil: Teil 6., Mikroskopiere mich / Jung-AutorInnen: Lena Sofie Böhringer [und 11 weitere] ; Illustration & Satz: Maria Suckert, Weimar Person(en)Böhringer, Lena Sofie (Verfasser) Ausgabe1. Auflage VerlagJena : KlangbildVerlag Zeitliche Ei…nordnungErscheinungsdatum: 2015 Umfang/Format80 Seiten : Illustrationen ISBN/Einband/Preis978-3-9816821-5-1 Broschur Sprache(n)Deutsch (ger) In deutscher Sprache. 80 pages.
Der normale und der erhöhte Blutdruck. Eine Literaturübersicht.
C. H. Boehringer Sohn (Hrsg.) I.A.B. / Hylla, S. / Nad23,5x15,8cm, hle, A.
Published by C. H. Boehringer Sohn, Ingelheim 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star seller130 S 23,5x15,8cm, Hardcover, SW-Abbildungen, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.15
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.29
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 169 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

The Process Management Memory Jogger: A Pocket Guide for Building Cross-functional Excellence
Robert D. Boehringer, Amanda Dietz, Paul King et Ralph Smith
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.76
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Janet MacCausland (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by Mainz : Matthias-Grünewald-Verl. - Stuttgart : Quell-Verl. 1990
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.73
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 160 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.

Language: German
Published by Seelsorge-Verlag 1961
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.73
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 50 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Instituts-Stempel. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Published by Baden-Baden, Bruno Grimm Verlag für Kunst und Wissenschaft, 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, GermanyVersandantiquariat Harald Gross
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.95
£ 4.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, kart. Condition: Gut. n. pag., ca. 150 S., Guter Zusatand, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, textsauber. Mit zahlreichen zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln und einer Einleitung von F. W. Deichmann in deutscher, englischer und französischer Sprache. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 860.