Bernard Petiot (29 results)

Psychological Nurturing And Guidance Of Gymnastic Talent
edited by John H. Salmela; Bernard Petiot; T. Blaine Hoshizaki
Published by Sport Psyche Editions 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9780920295038. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.72
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.37
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.75
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 3rd edition NO-PA03JAN2015-KAP.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.69
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.86
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. Spanish language. 9.53x6.30x0.47 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.17
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

Brennnesseljauche & Co.: Pflanzen Retten Pflanzen
Bertrand, Bernard; Collaert, Jean-Paul; Petiot, Eric; Bertrand, Bernard; Collaert, Jean-Paul; Petiot, Eric
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.88
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 9.61x6.38x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 49.91
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good, Trade Paper, some interior markings.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.30
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.48
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.82
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 53.32
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Descubre cómo tratar los problemas de tu huerto y jardín de forma natural con 'Plantas para curar plantas'. Esta guía práctica te enseña a utilizar plantas medicinales para combatir plagas y enfermedades, promoviendo un cultivo ecológico y respetuoso con el medio ambiente. Aprende a identificar las plantas ad…ecuadas, preparar remedios caseros y aplicarlos eficazmente para mantener tus cultivos sanos y productivos. EAN: 9788493277994 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Plantas para curar plantas Autor: Bernard Bertrand| Jean-Paul Collaert| Eric Petiot Editorial: La Fertilidad de la Tierra Ediciones Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 112 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.58
£ 36.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R100055125: 2007. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 111 pages - nombreuses photos en couleurs dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 580-Botanique.

Competitive Behaviors of Olympic Gymnasts
Salmela, John H.; Petiot, Bernard; Halle, Madeleine; Regnier, Guy
- Hardcover
Seller: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, KENT, United KingdomBluesparrowhawk Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 75.00
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: acceptable. No Jacket. RARE Slim EX-LIBRARY hardback, no dustjacket, pubished by Charles C. Thomas, 1980. 153pp. Usual library marks. Bumping to spine, corners & book in general. Wear to spine & covers. Fair reading copy. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: diakonia secondhand, München, Germanydiakonia secondhand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.33
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. 112 S. Original eingeschweißt. 009 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 16.9 cm x 1.2 cm x 24.9 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.67
£ 60.40 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 03. Libro práctico y de sencilla aplicación para curar las plantas en el huerto, para frutales, viñas, jardín. Puedes elegir entre las 25 plantas que aquí se presentan, todas ellas muy asequibles: ortiga, cola de caballo, helecho, consuelda, diente de león. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.21
£ 56.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Published by DE TERRAN 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.58
£ 36.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40056380: 2003. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 95 pages illustrées en couleurs - préface de Michel LIS. . . . Classification Dewey : 632-Dégats causés aux plantes, maladies et parasites.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Souffle de l'Esprit, BARR, GRAND, FranceLibrairie du Souffle de l'Esprit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.65
£ 56.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Cela vous dirait-il de traiter la plupart de vos problèmes au jardin sans employer le moindre produit chimique ? Avec cet ouvrage, c'est tout à fait possible ! Vous y découvrirez l'art et la manière de préparer de nombreux extraits végétaux, celui d'ortie bien sûr, mais également ceux de 32 autres plantes indi…spensables, comme la prêle, la fougère, la consoude, le pissenlit, etc. Une véritable trousse de secours pour votre jardin, vos jardinières et vos plantes d'intérieur. A l'expérience des auteurs, s'ajoutent les témoignages de spécialistes qui vous livrent leurs propres secrets et tours de main. «C'est vos plantes qui vont être heureuses !» Nouvelle édition augmentée de 16 pages avec en annexes «Qui a peur du purin d'ortie ?» et «Essais d'efficacité et témoignages». Nombre de pages : 128.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.65
£ 56.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.65
£ 56.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Souffle de l'Esprit, BARR, GRAND, FranceLibrairie du Souffle de l'Esprit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.78
£ 56.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. Cela vous dirait-il de traiter la plupart de vos problèmes au jardin sans employer le moindre produit chimique ? Avec cet ouvrage, c'est tout à fait possible ! Vous y découvrirez l'art et la manière de préparer de nombreux extraits végétaux, celui d'ortie bien sûr, mais également ceux de 32 autres plantes indispe…nsables, comme la prêle, la fougère, la consoude, le pissenlit, etc. Une véritable trousse de secours pour votre jardin, vos jardinières et vos plantes d'intérieur. A l'expérience des auteurs, s'ajoutent les témoignages de spécialistes qui vous livrent leurs propres secrets et tours de main. «C'est vos plantes qui vont être heureuses !» Nouvelle édition augmentée de 16 pages avec en annexes «Qui a peur du purin d'ortie ?» et «Essais d'efficacité et témoignages». Nombre de pages : 128.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.63
£ 56.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Competitive Behaviors of Olympic Gymnasts
Salmela, John H.; Petiot, Bernard; Halle, Madeleine; Regnier, Guy
- Hardcover
Seller: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, KENT, United KingdomBluesparrowhawk Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 150.00
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. RARE Slim EX-LIBRARY hardback with dustjacket, pubished by Charles C. Thomas, 1980. 153pp. Plastic cover, usual library marks. Some tanning to pages. Good.

Competitive Behaviors of Olympic Gymnasts
Salmela, John H.; Petiot, Bernard; Halle, Madeleine; Regnier, Guy
- Hardcover
Seller: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, KENT, United KingdomBluesparrowhawk Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 150.00
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. RARE Slim EX-LIBRARY hardback with dustjacket, pubished by Charles C. Thomas, 1980. 153pp. Plastic cover, usual library marks. Some tanning to pages. Good.

Published by Editions de Terran 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCouverture souple. Livre en français. Préface de Michel Lis. Broché. 95 pages. Jardinage, Horticulture. Livre.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.78
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Ohne Gift gaertnern!Die Bibel der naturnahen franzoesischen Gaertner gibt es jetzt auch auf Deutsch.Mehr als hunderttausend franzoesische Gaertner koennen nicht irren: So viele haben bereits zum Buch Brennnesseljauche & Co von Bernard .