Beach Milo C (54 results)

Language: English
Published by Freer Gallery of Art, Smithsonian Institution 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Freer Gallery of Art, Smithsonian Institution 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Freer Gallery of Art, Smithsonian Institution 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery : The Inaugural
Shen Fu, Lawton, Thomas, Lowry, Glenn D., Yonemura, Ann, Beach, Milo C.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Freer Gallery of Art, Smithsonian Institution 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.87
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.31
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.59
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Hardback. Condition: New.
More imagesAsian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery. The Inaugural Gift
Thomas Lawton, Shen Fu, Glenn D. Lowry, Ann Yonemura, Milo C. Beach
Language: English
Published by Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Smithsonian Institution, Washington D.C 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.90
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 209 objects are shown, many in color (unlike electronically reproduced copies, which are black & white only). Includes helpful glossary - some of the terms are illustrated. A tight clean copy that appears unread. Illustrated wraps are very faintly rubbed, otherwise fine without any ma…rks or damage. 336 pages, 11 1/2" x 9" Additional charge for international postage.

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Galley: Inaugural Gift
Lawton Thomas; Fu, Shen; Lowry, Glenn D.; Yonemura, Ann; Beach, Milo C.
- Softcover
Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Diatrope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.16
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked text. Extensively illustrated. Glossary. Chronology. Bibliography. Maps. Measures 9x11.5 inches.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution, University of Washington Press, Seattle, Washinton DC 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.45
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Accompanies exhibition at Smithsonian's Sackler Gallery, Nov 1995 - Sept 1996. Includes chronology, glossary of Chinese characters, maps. First 80+ pages of text are profusely illustrated in color, then catalogue of 104 objects illustrated in black & white. Back of wraps is faintly ru…bbed, small wrinkle at bottom back corner. Interior pages are crisp and fresh. 203 pages, 8 3/4: x 12". International or expedited orders mayrequire additional postage.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.16
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 64.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.96
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.16
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 64.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.48
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 64 pages. 10.39x8.19x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Asian Art: Inaugural Issue - Vol. I, No. I (Winter 1987-88) [Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Smithsonian Institution]
Beach, Milo C. (fwd.); Jonathan Chaves, Ann Yonemura, Thomas Lawton
Published by Oxford University Press/Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Smithsonian Institution, New York and Washington, D.C. 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.45
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. Minor surface rubbing. 80 pp., illus. Articles on Chinese pictorial art, Chinese lacquer, bronze vessels from the Qing Palace collection. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.95
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.23
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Toronto (Royal Ontario Museum) 1979
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller40pp. 40 illus. Sm. oblong 4to. Wraps.
More imagesPublished by Smithsonian Institution 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Diatrope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.03
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback (Saddle Stitched). Condition: Very Good. Unmarked. Illustrated. Published by the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery on the occasion of its opening, September 28, 1987. Saddle-stitched binding and dust jacket (with tiny tear at spine). 32p. Topics include the inaugural gift. departments, presentation and more. Glassine front and… end papers.

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: The Inaugural Gift
LAWTON, Thomas, Shen Fu, Glenn D. Lowry, Ann Yonemura, and Milo C. Beach
Published by Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.C. 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.31
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. 336pp. Page edges lightly foxed, near fine with owner's gift inscription penned on front fly.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 30.90
£ 6.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Clean, firm hinges, clean navy-blue cloth boards/page. Lower front cover with tiny bump. else fine. DJ in NF condition. KRM/Regional Art.

- Softcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.50
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Hardcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.55
£ 27.75 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.80
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Smock
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 33.82
£ 29.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Formateinband: Großformat, Broschur mit Deckelklappen 111 S. (28x22,5 cm) 1st Edition; (Durchgehend mit farbigen Abbildungen); Sehr guter Zustand; lediglich Rücken und Oberkante von Hinterdeckel minimal geblichen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 [Stichwörter: Indien, indische Kunst, Malerei, Zeichnungen,…Graphik].

Published by Toronto: Royal Ontario Museum, 1979. 1979
Seller: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, NetherlandsEthnographic Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.35
£ 19.87 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket40 pp.; 38 illus., map, biblio. Toronto: Royal Ontario Museum, 1979. Stapled. Former Library copy with the associated markings. A Library discard. KEYWORDS: 053 India - miniaturen/ schilderingen.