Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876331150 ISBN 13: 9780876331156
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876331150 ISBN 13: 9780876331156
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876331150 ISBN 13: 9780876331156
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876331150 ISBN 13: 9780876331156
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 112 page hardcover with illustrations. Several essay contributors about the attribition of two identical paintings. Dust jacket is bright, complete and clean. Full brown cloth exterior with title on spine in gold. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spain
Rústica. Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. 1. Longman, 1998, Rústica. Buen estado; firma del anterior propietario. LIBRO.
Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876331150 ISBN 13: 9780876331156
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Published by Rutherford House, Edinburgh, 2001
Seller: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. . 128 pages, on Evangelism and Mission - What is the Gospel? (John M Hitchen); Trinity and Divine Passibility in Martin Luther's 'Theologia Crucis' (Dennis Ngien); A Re-examination of De Spiritu Sancto: Saint Basil's Bold Defence of the Spirit's Deity (Mark J Larson); Book Reviews.
Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876331150 ISBN 13: 9780876331156
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1997. Folio. Brown cloth boards stamped in gold with brown endpapers. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new with very light shelf wear. 112 pages. ISBN: 0876331150. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876331150 ISBN 13: 9780876331156
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876331150 ISBN 13: 9780876331156
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fine Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Condition. 112 pages. Hardcover. Texts in English. Crisp, tight, sharp and clean condition. 123 illustrations in both black and white and color. Book.
Published by Western Publishing Co 1975, 1975
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book keeps postage costs down.
Published by Western Publishing Co 1975, 1975
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book keeps postage costs down.
Published by The American Institue for Conservation of Historic and Artistic works, Washingtin DC, 1996
Seller: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. b/w Illustrations & Photos (illustrator). First Edition. Papers Presented At The 24Th Annual Meeting The American Institute For Conservation Of Historic And Artistic Works Norfolk, Va June 14 - 15, 1996. Some Light Soiling On Cover, Otherwise In Very Nice Condition.
Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876331150 ISBN 13: 9780876331156
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Color reproductions; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages; Oversize HC/DJ. Still sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap. New copy. . Oversize book may require additional charges for expedited or international shipping.
Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876331150 ISBN 13: 9780876331156
Condition: New. New dust jacket. Shrink wrapped! A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1999
ISBN 10: 390676219X ISBN 13: 9783906762197
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, Germany
Condition: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: Mängelexemplar. The book examines the impact of the Evangelical Revival, the influence of the Enlightenment on Gillespie's theology as well as the reasons for the development of a denomination which, by 1851, was the largest single denomination in Glasgow, achieving considerable political influence in the central belt of Scotland. Thomas Gillespie witnessed many changes within the religious and social life of Scotland and was at the centre of a dispute within the Church of Scotland which led to the beginning of one of the most significant Presbyterian denominations in the 18th and 19th centuries. XVI,272 Seiten, broschiert (International Theological Studies: Contributions of Baptist scholars; vol. 3/Peter Lang Verlag 1999). Statt EUR 79,95. Gewicht: 417 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
Condition: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 390676219X 9783906762197 PC462 1.
Published by Published by Little, Brown and Company, London First USA Edition . 1988., 1988
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Condition: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo. Fine in Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. BIO (Résumé, Memoir).
Published by Stage GUILD PLAYS, Chicago, 1923
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION, innk note to cover "15 copies".else veery clean, solid & bright ; title page states MCMXLVI. verso lists pub in 1925 by appleton.This copy does NOT have any ISBN, no Zip code for pub.and no other dates. BACK COVER ORIGINAL PR ice 50C.so it is quite old.whatever the actual pub date. BLACK COVER TITLES ON VERY BRIGHT ORANGE ,DOUBLE SPINE STAPLED PAMPLET. 1" tall pub logo cover art"face masks"; 32+pg pages; Unusual item by well known BEN HECHT.
Language: English
Published by STEWART KIDD CO., CINCINNATI, OH., 1922
Seller: Aah Rare Chicago, Carlsbad, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION THUS. HECHT STORY IN "CONTEMPORARY ONE-ACT PLAYS OF 1921 (AMERICAN)" . PAGES 163-199. EDITOR FRANK SHAY. THE PLAY WAS ORIGINALLY PRESENTED BY THE WASHINGTON SQUARE PLAYERS AT THE COMEDY THEATRE, NEW YORK ON THE NIGHT OF FEBRUARY 12, 1917. PAPER BEGINNING TO SPLIT AT THE COVER END PAGES OTHERWISE A TIGHT AND CLEAN COPY. ALSO CONTAINS PLAYS BY FLOYD DELL, EDNA ST. VINCENT MILLAY AND EUGENE O' NEILL. Size: 6" X 8 1/4".
Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876331150 ISBN 13: 9780876331156
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown (Canada), 1994
ISBN 10: 0316349836 ISBN 13: 9780316349833
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
Condition: New.
Published by Performance Programme circa . 1930., 1930
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Very Good. Original souvenir theatre programme 10'' x 8''. Contains 4 printed pages of text. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Language: English
Published by FRANK SHAY, NY, NY & CHICAGO, IL, 1920
Seller: Aah Rare Chicago, Carlsbad, CA, U.S.A.
STIFF PAPER ILLUSTRATED WRAPS. Condition: Very Good. A. B. FROST (illustrator). First Edition. THE STAGE GUILD PLAYS NUMBER 1. PLAYSCRIPT BY HECHT AND KENNETH SAWYER GOODMAN. THE PLAY WAS ORIGINALLY PRESENTED BY THE WASHINGTON SQUARE PLAYERS AT THE COMEDY THEATER, NEW YORK, FEBRUARY 12, 1917. 22 PAGES. SLIGHT FOLD AND TEAR OF OVERSIZED COVERS. FRANK SHAY PUBLISHER Size: 4 1/2" x7".
Language: English
Published by THE STAGE GUILD, CHICAGO, IL, 1946
Seller: Aah Rare Chicago, Carlsbad, CA, U.S.A.
PRINTED STIFF PAPER COVERS. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION THUS. BEN HECHT PLAYSCRIPT. 32 PAGES STIFF PAPERBOUND COVERS. ORANGE COLOR WRAPS. OWNERS SIGNATURE ON FRONT COVER. ERASURES ON FRONT COVER AND LAST PAGE. A LATER PRINTING OF THE 1916 PLAYSCRIPT. Size: 4 5/8" X 7 1/4".
unknown_binding. Condition: Fine. Remick sheet music for guitar.
Language: English
Published by D. APPLETON AND COMPANY, NY - LONDON, 1925
Seller: Aah Rare Chicago, Carlsbad, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: NO DUST JACKET. First Edition. BLACK STAMPED TITLES ON RED CLOTH. PREFACE BY THOMAS WOOD STEVENS. SEVERAL BEN HECHT AND KENNETH SAWYER GOODMAN PLAYS INCLUDING; (1) "THE TWO LAMPS", (2) "AN IDYLL OF THE SHOPS" (3) "THE HAND OF SIVA" AND (4) "THE HERO OF SANTA MARIA." A TIGHT CLEAN COLLECTIBLE COPY.
Published by BERNE: PETER LANG, EUROPEAN ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS, 1999
Seller: Haddington Rare Books, North Berwick, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 8vo, review copy with the relevant letter loosely inserted, art card covers.
Published by Mouton,, The Hague,, 1975
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. large 8vo. pp vi, 308. Original printed orange wraps. Signed presentation copy from Dan Ben-Amos. Creasing and repaired chip at head of spine, slight rubbing, very good-minus, used and worn but sound copy with clean text. Signedes.