Language: English
Published by Dreamworks Video, 2007
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1986
ISBN 10: 0070037922 ISBN 13: 9780070037922
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. hardcover in near fine condition.
Published by American Musiological Society, Philadelphia, 1998
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear. Contents: Yearsley, Alchemy and counterpoint in an age of reason. Barnett, Modal theory, church keys, and the sonata at the end of the seventeenth century. Morrison, Skyrabin and the impossible. Frolova-Walker, "National in form, socialist in content": musical nation-building in the Soviet republics. ; 9.25" tall; 233 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by Ball State University, 1989
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good with rubbing to the covers and slightly flared at the top corner. 84 pages, unmarked; UO15 F7F; 84 pages.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Barnett, Michelle (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1350445789 ISBN 13: 9781350445789
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. This volume surveys and assesses the contributions of Vsevolod Meyerhold, Erwin Piscator and Bertolt Brecht to theatre-making, which richly exemplify the range of ways that directors address dramatic material, theatrical space and their audiences. Their directorial work marks an unmistakeable interest in developing the political potential of theatre in the early 20th century, although each director offered more to their actors, collaborators and spectators than simply the staging of politics and the political.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; bump at bottom front corner; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 2006
ISBN 10: 0750669292 ISBN 13: 9780750669290
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Published by MCGRAW HILL, 1986
ISBN 10: 0130376078 ISBN 13: 9780130376077
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION,SLASH MARK ONN B OTTOM PAGE EDGES.
Published by McGraw-Hill, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0130376078 ISBN 13: 9780130376077
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Paper. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Methuen Drama, 2024
ISBN 10: 1350445789 ISBN 13: 9781350445789
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.22x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Methuen Drama 2024-04-18, 2024
ISBN 10: 1350445789 ISBN 13: 9781350445789
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2013-10-17, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415839130 ISBN 13: 9780415839136
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415839130 ISBN 13: 9780415839136
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 296.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415839130 ISBN 13: 9780415839136
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2013-10-17, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415839130 ISBN 13: 9780415839136
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415839130 ISBN 13: 9780415839136
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 296.
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415839130 ISBN 13: 9780415839136
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. . 2013. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Campus Verlag|University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 3593381540 ISBN 13: 9783593381541
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Englischsprachige PublikationenDer Uebergang zu demokratischen Marktwirtschaften hat sich in vielen Laendern als schwierig herausgestellt, vor allem in Staaten, die von Rohstoffrenten oder auslaendischer Hilfe abhaengen. In diesem Band werden solche Rentenoe.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 296 pages. 8.54x5.47x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415839130 ISBN 13: 9780415839136
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. . 2013. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.