Bardo Thödol (117 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.89
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.62
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: Spanish
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.68
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.35
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

Language: Spanish
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.81
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition. Albin Michel. 4 1/2 by 7", 220 pages. text in French language. Text block Near Fine condition. "spiritualites vivantes".

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.60
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.03
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : El Libro tibetano de los muertos, también conocido como Bardo Thödol, es una de las obras más influyentes de la espiritualidad oriental. Este texto sagrado del budismo tántrico actúa como una guía detallada para el tránsito de la muerte, enseñando a los seres a atravesar los estados intermedios o 'Bardos' par…a alcanzar una liberación feliz. Considerado un manual para el arte de morir, la obra describe experiencias universales que trascienden épocas y lugares, ofreciendo consuelo y sabiduría sobre lo que espera al ser humano tras el cese de la vida física. Esta edición en español es una herramienta esencial para aquellos interesados en la filosofía budista y el estudio de la conciencia. EAN: 9788476722091 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad|Filosofía Título: Libro tibetano de los muertos Autor: Bardo Thodol Editorial: Edicomunicación, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 152 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: French
Published by Adrien-Maisonneuve, Paris 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCouverture souple. Condition: Bon Etat. 227 pp. Format: 16.5x25 - Les experiences d'apres la mort dans le plan du Bardo. Suivant la version Anglaise du Lama Kazi Dawa Samdup. Traduction Francaise de Marguerite la Fuente, precedee d'une preface de M. Jacques Bacot. Petite tache sur la couv.

Language: French
Published by Dervy-Livres, Paris 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCouverture souple. Condition: Bon Etat. 180 pp. Format: 16x24 - Préface du Lama Anagarika Govinda - Présenté par Eva K. Dargyay en collaboration avec Gesche Lobsang Dargyay. Traduit de l' allemand par Valdo Secretan - Revu et corrigé sur le texte tibétain, sous la direction de Lama Teunzang au monastère de Karma Migyur Ling Sain…t-Marcellin.Avec illustrations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.07
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.56
£ 15.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. La muerte es el tema tabú de nuestro tiempo. Existe una notable laguna en el hombre occidental actual sobre qué nos espera después de este acontecimiento inevitable. El libro tibetano de los muertos, o Bardo Thodol, es una guía para realizar felizmente el tránsito de la muerte. En la lín…ea de los Ars Moriendi medievales, nos enseña a ayudar al moribundo a atravesar los estados intermedios o bardos. Utilizado como libro guía en la experiencia psicodélica por Timothy Leary y sus seguidores, es desde hace siglos el libro sagrado de los tibetanos y los budistas tántricos. La lectura de El libro tibetano de los muertos es útil para todos los seres, ya que las experiencias básicas que describe son idénticas para todos, en todas las épocas y en todos los lugares. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.95
£ 15.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.96
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. La muerte es el tema tabú de nuestro tiempo. Existe una notable laguna en el hombre occidental actual sobre qué nos espera después de esteacontecimiento inevitable. El libro tibetano de los muertos, o BardoThodol, es una guía para realizar felizmente e…l tránsito de la muerte. En la línea de los Ars Moriendi medievales, nos enseña a ayudar almoribundo a atravesar los estados intermedios o bardos. Utilizado como libro guía en la experiencia psicodélica por Timothy Leary y susseguidores, es desde hace siglos el libro sagrado de los tibetanos ylos budistas tántricos. La lectura de El libro tibetano de los muertos es útil para todos los seres, ya que las experiencias básicas quedescribe son idénticas para todos, en todas las épocas y en todos loslugares. LIBRO.

Language: French
Published by Librairie d'Amérique et d'Orient 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, QC, CanadaBidonlivre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.99
£ 9.69 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. In-8, broché, Bon Etat.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.14
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.63
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. Spanish language. 8.75x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.40
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : El Libro Tibetano de los Muertos, también conocido como Bardo Thodol, es una guía esencial para comprender y afrontar el proceso de la muerte según la tradición budista tibetana. Este libro sagrado ofrece una visión profunda de los estados intermedios (Bardos) que se experimentan después de la muerte, pro…porcionando instrucciones y consejos para ayudar al difunto a navegar por estas etapas de transición. Considerado una obra fundamental en la literatura espiritual, invita a la reflexión sobre la naturaleza de la existencia y la preparación para el inevitable viaje final. EAN: 9788496829251 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad Título: El libro tibetano de los muertos Autor: Bardo Thodol Editorial: Books4pocket Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 127 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Edaf, Arca de sabiduría nº 32, 1997, Madrid. 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.22
£ 14.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
18x11. Encuadernación rústica (tapa blanda con solapa). 223 pgs. Libro proveniente de la biblioteca particular de Enrique Miret Magdalena. 708041.

- Softcover
Seller: MaxiBooks, paris, , FranceMaxiBooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.78
£ 7.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.87
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.35
£ 22.09 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. 03 | Encuadernación: Tapa dura | Páginas: 144 | Dimensiones: 125 x 190 | País: ESPAÑA | Sinopsis: La muerte es el tema tabú de nuestro tiempo. Existe una notable laguna en el hombre occidental actual sobre qué nos espera después de este acontecimiento inevitable. El libro tibetano de los muertos, o Bardo Thodol…, es una guía para realizar felizmente el tránsito de la muerte. En la línea de los Ars Moriendi medievales, nos enseña a ayudar al moribundo a atravesar los estados intermedios o bardos. Utilizado como libro guía en la experiencia psicodélica por Timothy Leary y sus seguidores, es . - Religión.

- Softcover
Seller: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SO, SpainSiglo Actual Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.96
£ 22.44 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
RUSTICA. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. DBKARN.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: lisarama, Murcia, MU, Spainlisarama
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.78
£ 25.02 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda Ilustrada. Condition: Nuevo a Estrenar. En Castellano. El precio de los gastos de envío está calculado para libros con un peso máximo de1 kg superando el kg los gastos de envió serán mayores, - Los pedidos fuera de la península: Baleares ,Canarias, Cauta y Melilla tienen un coste adicional, consúltenos antes de reali…zar su pedido--------------------------La muerte es el tema tabú de nuestro tiempo. Existe una notable laguna en el hombre occidental actual sobre qué nos espera después de este acontecimiento inevitable. El libro tibetano de los muertos o Bardo Thodol es una guía para realizar felizmente el tránsito de la muerte. En la línea de los Ars Moriendi medievales, nos enseña a ayudar al moribundo a atravesar los estados intermedios o Bardos. Utilizado como libro guía en la experiencia psicodélica por Timothy Leary y sus seguidores, es, desde hace siglos, el libro sagrado de los tibetanos y los budistas tántricos. La lectura de El libro tibetano de los muertos es útil para todos los seres, ya que las experiencias básicas que describe son idénticas para todos, en todas las épocas y en todos los lugares. Size: 14x20--152 Pag. Religiones Del Mundo.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.18
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.98
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Librairie d'Amérique et d'Orient Adrien Maisonneuve., Paris 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star seller227 pages, illustré de la reproduction hors-texte d'un manuscrit en frontispice et d'un autre en page intérieur. in-8 Couverture légèrement insolée, sinon très bon état. broché, couverture souple éditeur.

- Hardcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.56
£ 24.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Nuevo. La muerte es el tema tabú de nuestro tiempo. Existe una notable laguna en el hombre occidental actual sobre qué nos espera después de este acontecimiento inevitable. El libro tibetano de los muertos, o Bardo Thodol, es una guía para realizar felizmente el tránsito de la muerte. En la línea de los Ars Moriendi m…edievales, nos enseña a ayudar al moribundo a atravesar los estados intermedios o bardos. Utilizado como libro guía en la experiencia psicodélica por Timothy Leary y sus seguidores, es desde hace siglos el libro sagrado de los tibetanos y los budistas tántricos. La lectura de El libro tibetano de los muertos es útil para todos los seres, ya que las experiencias básicas que describe son idénticas para todos, en todas las épocas y en todos los lugares.