Language: English
Published by Delmar Cengage Learning, 1997
ISBN 10: 0827375395 ISBN 13: 9780827375390
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning (edition 2), 1997
ISBN 10: 0827375395 ISBN 13: 9780827375390
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Delmar Cengage Learning, 1997
ISBN 10: 0827375395 ISBN 13: 9780827375390
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. McNiven, Steve (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. McNiven, Steve (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Published by Associated Students of Santa Barbara City College, [Santa Barbara, CA] [1960's]
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Black/white Illus (illustrator). First Edition. Slight soiling to wraps. Cotributors include: Steve Barber; judith Bastin; Diana Cottem; Barbara kern; Nancy Kinney; et al. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Published by Associated Students of Santa Barbara City College, [Santa Barbara, CA] [1960's]
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Black/white Illus (illustrator). First Edition. Slight soiling to wraps. Cotributors include: Steve Barber; judith Bastin; Diana Cottem; Barbara kern; Nancy Kinney; et al. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Barber, Tom (illustrator). First Edition. Hardcover first edition, first printing. Not a book club, remainder or ex-library copy. Signed by contributors Thomas F. Monteleone and Steve Rasnic Tem at their respective story contributions and Connie Willis on the Contents page. Heavy jacket crinkling to top edge of spine panel and moderate crinkling at top right corner. Dust soiling at top edge of page block, else very good copy in very good jacket. The copy is clean and square with $10.95 price intact, unusual for a book this age. Original anthology featuring stories by the following authors: Jay A. Parry, David F. Bischoff, Tanith Lee, Steve Rasnic Tem, Andrew Weiner, Roger Zelazny, Thomas F. Monteleone, Tetsu Yano, Leanne Frahm, Connie Willis and Gardner Dozois. Neat jacket illustration by Tom Barber. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Turner Publishing, Atlanta, Georgia, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570361061 ISBN 13: 9781570361067
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 448 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9426362 Very good condition; traces of wear on edges of covers; traces of soiling on edges of papers.
paperback. Condition: New. Lonely Planet Australia: Detailed Itineraries | Travel Like a Local | Insider Tips | Covers Sydney & New South Wales, Queensland, Melbourne & Victoria, the Red Centre and more (Travel Guide) Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Global Limited, IE, 2024
ISBN 10: 1838693904 ISBN 13: 9781838693909
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. "the refreshed format aligns with contemporary travelling options and feature even more insights from local experts" - Travel WeeklyLonely Planet's local travel experts reveal all you need to know to plan the trip of a lifetime to Australia.Discover popular and off the beaten track experiences from surfing the waves on Byron Bay's iconic beaches to watching little penguins waddle ashore at the famous Penguin Parade, and touring the famous rock art sites of Kakadu National Park with an Aboriginal guide.Build a trip to remember with Lonely Planet's Australia travel guide:Our classic guidebook format provides you with the most comprehensive level of information for planning multi-week tripsUpdated with an all new structure and design so you can navigate Australia and connect experiences together with easeCreate your perfect trip with exciting itineraries for extended journeys combined with suggested day trips, walking tours, and activities to match your passionsGet fresh takes on must-visit sights including Sydney Opera House and Whitsunday IslandsSpecial features on wine region guides, bush tucker explained, The Great Barrier ReefExpert local recommendations on when to go, eating, drinking, nightlife, shopping, accommodation, adventure activities, festivals, and moreEssential information toolkit containing tips on arriving; transport; making the most of your time and money; LGBTIQ+ travel advice; accessibility; and responsible travel Connect with Australian culture through stories that delve deep into local life, history, and traditions Inspiring full-colour travel photography and maps including a pull out map of AustraliaCovers: Sydney and Surrounds; North Coast New South Wales; South Coast New South Wales; Canberra and Country New South Wales; Southeast Queensland and the Fraser Coast; Central and Tropical North Queensland; Melbourne and Surrounds; Greater Victoria; Tasmania; Adelaide and South Australia; Darwin and the Northern Territory; Perth and Surrounds; Greater Western Australia Create a trip that's uniquely yours and get to the heart of this extraordinary country with Lonely Planet's Australia.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Global Limited, IE, 2024
ISBN 10: 1838693904 ISBN 13: 9781838693909
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. "the refreshed format aligns with contemporary travelling options and feature even more insights from local experts" - Travel WeeklyLonely Planet's local travel experts reveal all you need to know to plan the trip of a lifetime to Australia.Discover popular and off the beaten track experiences from surfing the waves on Byron Bay's iconic beaches to watching little penguins waddle ashore at the famous Penguin Parade, and touring the famous rock art sites of Kakadu National Park with an Aboriginal guide.Build a trip to remember with Lonely Planet's Australia travel guide:Our classic guidebook format provides you with the most comprehensive level of information for planning multi-week tripsUpdated with an all new structure and design so you can navigate Australia and connect experiences together with easeCreate your perfect trip with exciting itineraries for extended journeys combined with suggested day trips, walking tours, and activities to match your passionsGet fresh takes on must-visit sights including Sydney Opera House and Whitsunday IslandsSpecial features on wine region guides, bush tucker explained, The Great Barrier ReefExpert local recommendations on when to go, eating, drinking, nightlife, shopping, accommodation, adventure activities, festivals, and moreEssential information toolkit containing tips on arriving; transport; making the most of your time and money; LGBTIQ+ travel advice; accessibility; and responsible travel Connect with Australian culture through stories that delve deep into local life, history, and traditions Inspiring full-colour travel photography and maps including a pull out map of AustraliaCovers: Sydney and Surrounds; North Coast New South Wales; South Coast New South Wales; Canberra and Country New South Wales; Southeast Queensland and the Fraser Coast; Central and Tropical North Queensland; Melbourne and Surrounds; Greater Victoria; Tasmania; Adelaide and South Australia; Darwin and the Northern Territory; Perth and Surrounds; Greater Western Australia Create a trip that's uniquely yours and get to the heart of this extraordinary country with Lonely Planet's Australia.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
£ 12.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.