Barbara H Wolf (30 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (30)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Fawcett Crest 1974

    0449019977 / 9780449019979

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fawcett Crest 1974

    0449019977 / 9780449019979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fawcett Crest 1974

    0449019977 / 9780449019979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Fawcett Crest, Greenwich, Connecticut 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.Monkey House Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.84

    £ 3.92 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. Stuck paper residue on front cover, crease on back cover. 576 pages, text clean & square. Anthology of short stories and novel excerpts, with works by Walpole, Emily Bronte, Poe, Hawthorne, Stoker, Shelley, H. G. Wells, Henry James, Lovecraft, and more. With bibliography and author biographies.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fawcett Crest 1974

    0449019977 / 9780449019979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.61

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. A book that is used but still very attractive. Cover at bottom spine separated one inch.

  • Language: English

    Published by G/L Tab Books, Pennsylvania 1974

    0830636749 / 9780830636747

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.38

    £ 9.32 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: VG+. No Dustjacket, as Issued. First Printing. How to professional frame pictures, paintings, prints etc. 167pp, illustrated. 23 cm. Bright, clean copy, unmarked. Slight wear to cloth at spine. Weight, 270g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Published by fawcett crest 1975

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.84

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. first edition. 2455 very good paperback.

  • More images

    Published by Fawcett Publications 1974

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.Dearly Departed Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 7.68

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fawcett Crest #Q1997, 1974. First printing. Near Fine condition. Small rubs to the book's corners and spine tips. Includes selections from "Frankenstein" by Mary Shelley, "Dracula" by Bram Stoker, "The War of the Worlds" by H.G. Wells, and others.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fawcett, New York 1974

    0449019977 / 9780449019979

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.37

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: First edition, PBO, Fine. New York: Fawcett:, 1974. First edition, PBO, Fine, 576 pp. Clean, straight and tight. Still glossy with just a slightly concave spine. Appears unread, remarkably well-preserved.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fawcett Crest 1974

    0449019977 / 9780449019979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 19.24

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Sticker on front cover. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

  • Published by Fawcett Crest 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.Ageless Pages

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Slight edgewear, creased spine. This contains: Secret Worship by Algernon Blackwood; Strange Occurrence in Clerkenwell by Arthur Machen; In the Valley of the Sorceress by Sax Rohmer; DeGrey: A Romance by Henry James; Playing with Fire by Arthur Conan Doyle; The Door in the Wall by H. G. Wells; The Co

  • Language: English

    Published by Fawcett Crest 1975

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaSellers & Newel Second-Hand Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.52

    £ 14.92 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine first edition. Paperback original. Square, clean, tight. No tears and internally clean. Some reading creases to spine but still very solid. Age toning to pages.A collection of great stories of the occult.

  • Published by Fawcett Crest, New York 1975

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. About very good in wrappers. / minor chipping and fading, reader's creases and shelf-rubbing. Other stories done by: Algernon Blackwood, Margaet Irwin, Arthur Machen, Sax Rohmer, Henry James, Washington Irving, Arthur Conan Doyle and more.

  • Published by Crest

    Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.37

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback #X2455 CONDITION: reading copy.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Taschen GmbH, DE 2026

    3754401459 / 9783754401453

    Series: Art For All, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Art For All

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 40.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. A comprehensive volume covering five seminal genres that shaped art, from the late 19th century and well into the 20th: Impressionism, Expressionism, Surrealism, Abstract Expressionism and Pop Art. Each approach was distinct in aesthetic and philosophy, but all had immediate impact and enduring influenc

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Taschen GmbH, DE 2026

    3754401432 / 9783754401439

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 36.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. A comprehensive volume covering five seminal genres that shaped art, from the late 19th century and well into the 20th: Impressionism, Expressionism, Surrealism, Abstract Expressionism and Pop Art. Each approach was distinct in aesthetic and philosophy, but all had immediate impact and enduring influenc

  • Language: English

    Published by Taschen GmbH, DE 2026

    3754401459 / 9783754401453

    Series: Art For All, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Art For All

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. A comprehensive volume covering five seminal genres that shaped art, from the late 19th century and well into the 20th: Impressionism, Expressionism, Surrealism, Abstract Expressionism and Pop Art. Each approach was distinct in aesthetic and philosophy, but all had immediate impact and enduring influenc

  • Martz, Sandra. ; Deidre, Scherer ; Lane Relyea, Lee Rathbone, Roberta Shepherd, Bobbie Goodwin, Jenny Joseph, Enid Shomer, Grace Butcher, Lillian Morrison, Janice Townley Moore, Bonnie Michael, Rina Ferrarelli, Terri L. Jewell , Susan A. Katz, Mary Anne Ashley, Jenny Joseph, Vicky Salloum, Rick Kempa, Tom Benediktsson, Karen Brodine, Elizabeth Bennett, Susan S. Jacobson, Sarah Barnhill, Fionna Perkins, Michele Wolf, Joanne Seltzer , Dori Appel , Billie Lou Cantwell, Sheila Banani, Patti Tana, Shirley Vogler Meister, Mura Dehn, Angela Peckenpaugh, Savina A. Roxas, Margaret H. Carson, Rafael Jesus Gonzalez , Ruth Harriet Jacobs, Lynn Kozma , Barbara Nector Davis, Carole L. Glickfeld, Barbara Lau, Charlotte Watson Sherman, Michael Andrews, E

    Language: English

    Published by Watsonville, CA : Papier-Mache, c1991. 1991

    0918949157 / 9780918949158

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 38.41

    £ 12.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. 177, [19] pages : illustrations ; 25 cm ; ISBN 9780918949158, 9780918949165, 0918949157, 0918949165 ; OCLC 23654014 ; LCCN 91013828 ; LOC No PS509.W6 W47 1991 ; Dewey 810.8/03520565/082 ; beige cloth in color pictorial dustjacket ; This enchanting collection o

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Taschen GmbH, DE 2026

    3754401432 / 9783754401439

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 45.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. A comprehensive volume covering five seminal genres that shaped art, from the late 19th century and well into the 20th: Impressionism, Expressionism, Surrealism, Abstract Expressionism and Pop Art. Each approach was distinct in aesthetic and philosophy, but all had immediate impact and enduring influenc

  • Language: German

    Published by TASCHEN 2026

    3754401424 / 9783754401422

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 31.02

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by TASCHEN 2026

    3754401424 / 9783754401422

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 35.62

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Taschen GmbH, DE 2026

    3754401459 / 9783754401453

    Series: Art For All, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Art For All

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 40.97

    £ 37.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. A comprehensive volume covering five seminal genres that shaped art, from the late 19th century and well into the 20th: Impressionism, Expressionism, Surrealism, Abstract Expressionism and Pop Art. Each approach was distinct in aesthetic and philosophy, but all had immediate impact and enduring influenc

  • Condition: New

    £ 82.09

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: German

    Published by TASCHEN 2026

    3754401424 / 9783754401422

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.06

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Taschen GmbH, DE 2026

    3754401432 / 9783754401439

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 37.01

    £ 37.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. A comprehensive volume covering five seminal genres that shaped art, from the late 19th century and well into the 20th: Impressionism, Expressionism, Surrealism, Abstract Expressionism and Pop Art. Each approach was distinct in aesthetic and philosophy, but all had immediate impact and enduring influenc

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Taschen GmbH, DE 2026

    3754401459 / 9783754401453

    Series: Art For All, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Art For All

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 39.11

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. A comprehensive volume covering five seminal genres that shaped art, from the late 19th century and well into the 20th: Impressionism, Expressionism, Surrealism, Abstract Expressionism and Pop Art. Each approach was distinct in aesthetic and philosophy, but all had immediate impact and enduring influenc

  • Language: German

    Published by TASCHEN 2026

    3754401424 / 9783754401422

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 31.42

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Taschen Gmbh 2026

    3754401424 / 9783754401422

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 33.40

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 504 pages. German language. 6.69x1.50x9.45 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Taschen GmbH, DE 2026

    3754401432 / 9783754401439

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 41.22

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. A comprehensive volume covering five seminal genres that shaped art, from the late 19th century and well into the 20th: Impressionism, Expressionism, Surrealism, Abstract Expressionism and Pop Art. Each approach was distinct in aesthetic and philosophy, but all had immediate impact and enduring influenc

  • Published by University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque 1976

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 96.03

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Studies in Pre-Hispanic Ecology and Society; A School of America Research Book; Presents an important contemporary interpretation of the cultural and archaeological legacy of the Valley of Mexico. The contributors apply an explanatory model for the