Condition: New. pp. 16.
Condition: New. pp. 16.
Condition: New. pp. 16.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Universale Economia. 179p yellow paperback entitled "Bertoldo e Bertoldino con l'aggiunta del Cacasenno di Adriano Banchieri", covers in very good condition, spine square with minor wear, binding tight, hinges tight, spotting to inside covers and page edges, pages otherwise clean and bright, very good condition Language: Italian.
Published by Bourne, Inc., 1959
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
Sheet Music. Condition: Very Good. 7 p., clean and completely unmarked; faint stain on upper part of p. 7; pictorial wrapper clean and unfaded with minimal edge wear.
Published by Madison, WI: A-R Editions, 1975, 1975
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, card covers, 99pp., 2 plates. First edition thus. VG+: clean, bright and sound.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by De Santis, Rome, 1967
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Capolavori Polifonici del secolo XVI a cvra di bonaventvra somma. Edizioni A. De Santis. Roma.
Published by Rome Edizione A De Santis, 1971
Seller: Mogul Diamonds, Nr. Wolverhampton, United Kingdom
Sheet Music
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 20 madrigals, volume I of the Capolavori Polifonici del Secolo XVI edited by Bonaventura Somma. Paper covers. Owner's name and address stamped on front & title page. Otherwise very good and little used. For non-UK mailings extra postage might be required.
Published by Rome Edizione A De Santis, 1971
Seller: Mogul Diamonds, Nr. Wolverhampton, United Kingdom
Sheet Music
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. . Volume XXII of the Capolavori Polifonici del Secolo XVI edited by Lino Bianchi. 21 madrigals transcribed by Elio Piattelli. Paper covers. Owner's name and address stamped on front & title page. Otherwise very good and little used. For non-UK mailings extra postage might be required.
Published by Edizioni de Santis, Roma, 1948
Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, United Kingdom
Sheet Music
Capolavori Polifonici del secolo XVI, a cura di Bonaventura Somma, vol.I. Size: Folio. xvi, 70pp. Publisher's printed wrappers (sunned).
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 15.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by Istituto Editoriale Italiano, Milano, 1919
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, Belgium
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Raccolta Nazionale delle musiche italiane diretta da Gabriele d'Annunzio e dai maestri G. F. Malipiero, Carlo Perinello, Ildebrando Pizzetti, F. Balilla Pratella. Prima serie : Le musiche antiche. Quaderno N. 1. Reliure d'origine cartonnée, cahiers attachés avec un ruban. 1919. 24,5x19 cm. 32 pages. Texte italien. Résumé biographique en 4 lanques sur le dernier contreplat (Italien/français/anglais/espagnol). Bon état. Dos et bords de la couverture insolés et un peu salis. Mouillure au bord inférieur des pages. Quelques rousseurs et cachet de l'ancien propriétaire sur la page de titre.
Published by Edizioni De Santis, 1948
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1939 ed. Book is in great condition. Pages are crisp, binding tight. Notes throughout. Writing on cover and spine. Cover shows edgewear and shelfwear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by A-R Editions, Madison, 1975
Seller: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Oversized softcover. 99 pp. with historical preface. Volume XX in the Recent Researches in the Music of the Renaissance series. Collection of 14 pieces by Adriano Banchieri (b. 1568), one of the most important musical figures in the transition from the Renaissance to the Baroque periods. Fine.
Published by Imprimerie Claude
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Language: Italian
Published by Arnoldo Mondadori, Milano, 1984
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Literatura italiana.
Published by Archive Production, 1986
Seller: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.
Vinyl. Condition: Near Fine. Vinyl. Condition: Near Fine. Archive Production, 1986. 1 disc. Disc Quality: Excellent. Size: 12.5 x 12.5 x 0.2. Research Period Series A: Monody and the Vocal Concerto La Pazzia Senile Series B: Claudio Monteverdi 7 Madrigals. Music Vinyl V1.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Milano, Bur ed., Milano, 1984
Seller: libreria minerva, Padova, PD, Italy
leg. bross. Condition: Buono (Good). ill. in bianco e nero. in quarto leg. bross. pp. 266 Buono (Good) Buon es. Book.
Condition: leido. 1. ed. edición. rúst. buen estado 234.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Language: Italian
Published by Marcovalerio; Ultra large print edizione (1 gennaio 2009), 2009
ISBN 10: 887547172X ISBN 13: 9788875471729
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italy
Brossura. Condition: new. Cercenasco, 2009; br., pp. 208, cm 20x28,5.(Liberi Corpo 18. Edizioni Speciali per Ipovedenti). Libro.