Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. The International Conferences on Extending Database Technology (EDBT) serve as a prestigious platform for sharing cutting-edge research in data management. This volume compiles the proceedings from the 10th EDBT Conference, held in Munich, Germany, from March 27-29, 2006. The event featured 3 keynote talks, 56 full-size and 4 half-size research papers presented across 20 sessions, alongside 8 industrial presentations in 3 sessions, 1 panel session, 5 tutorials in 7 sessions, and 20 demonstrations in 4 sessions. Included are all research papers and abstracts from most sessions. The three keynote addresses were delivered by distinguished figures in the database and information-retrieval fields, aligning with the conference theme: "From Database Systems to Universal Data Management." Martin Kersten, a pioneer in database support for ambient application environments, addressed critical issues in organic database systems that integrate with various hardware and exhibit autonomic behavior. Alan Smeaton, an expert in content-based information retrieval across diverse media, explored the challenges of managing digital video libraries, presenting several open problems in the field.
Language: German
Published by Bruckmann Verlag GmbH, 2016
ISBN 10: 3765484962 ISBN 13: 9783765484964
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Bruckmann Verlag GmbH, 2016
ISBN 10: 3765484962 ISBN 13: 9783765484964
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Bruckmann Verlag GmbH, 2017
ISBN 10: 3734306795 ISBN 13: 9783734306792
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Bruckmann Verlag GmbH, 2017
ISBN 10: 3734306795 ISBN 13: 9783734306792
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
ISBN 10: 3806811040 ISBN 13: 9783806811049
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by , Falken Vlg.,, 1990
ISBN 10: 3806811040 ISBN 13: 9783806811049
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Vitra, Birsfelden 2018, 2018
First Edition
Softcover. 4°. Original softcover with 143 (1) pages, richly illustrated in color. Good condition. -- Originalbroschur mit 143 (1) Seiten, reich farbig bebildert. Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Moeb.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 128 pages; in English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: German
Published by Niedernhausen Ts: Falken, 1990
ISBN 10: 3806811040 ISBN 13: 9783806811049
Seller: Antiquariat Jüterbook, Inh. H. Schulze, Jüterbog, Germany
Weicher Einband. Paperback, 93 S. broschiert. - Scheint ungelesen, nur min. Lagerspuren sehr guter Zustand 288 gr.
Published by Kassel. Museum Fridericianum 1999. 15 S., 1999
ISBN 10: 3927015202 ISBN 13: 9783927015203
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Germany
Tadelloses Exemplar. Farbige Abbildungen. (Kunst). Original Heftung. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Language: English
Published by Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York : Springer, 2006
ISBN 10: 3540329609 ISBN 13: 9783540329602
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
kart. Condition: Befriedigend. XVI, 1208 S. : graph. Darst. ; 24 cm Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-65045 ISBN 9783540329602 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1345.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine large hardcover in a like dj. 4to. 330pp. Index. Recipes. Photos. Light general wear and slightly cocked. First edition mark free text. Cookbooks.
Condition: New. pp. 320 250 Illus.
Condition: New. A celebration of the world's most beautiful and influential cookbooks Num Pages: 320 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: WBA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 225 x 298 x 34. Weight in Grams: 1562. . 2014. 01st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Don Kelly Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 240pp. Colour and b&w illustrations.
Condition: New. In.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press Ltd, GB, 2014
ISBN 10: 0714867500 ISBN 13: 9780714867502
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Featuring 125 seminal cookbooks from the last 100 years, Cookbook Book is a celebration of the world's most beautiful, influential and informative cookbooks.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press Ltd, GB, 2014
ISBN 10: 0714867500 ISBN 13: 9780714867502
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Featuring 125 seminal cookbooks from the last 100 years, Cookbook Book is a celebration of the world's most beautiful, influential and informative cookbooks.
Published by Porzellan Manufaktur Nymphenburg, München, 2008
ISBN 10: 398122051X ISBN 13: 9783981220513
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Heft. Condition: Sehr gut. 24cm 31 Seiten. Heft mit Klammern. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press Ltd, London, 2014
ISBN 10: 0714867500 ISBN 13: 9780714867502
Seller: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, , not price clipped (no published price), no inscription, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy. 320pp, lavishly illustrated. A beautiful book featuring 125 seminal cookbooks from the last 100 years 'Cookbook Book' is a celebration of the world's most beautiful, influential and informative cookbooks. A large very heavy book, extra postage will be required.