Language: English
Published by Adam Publishers and Distributors
ISBN 10: 8174356290 ISBN 13: 9788174356291
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 196.
Language: English
Published by Adam Publishers and Distributors Adam
ISBN 10: 8174356290 ISBN 13: 9788174356291
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 196.
Language: English
Published by Adam Publishers and Distributors
ISBN 10: 8174356290 ISBN 13: 9788174356291
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 196.
Language: English
Published by Concept Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 818069304X ISBN 13: 9788180693045
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. xii + 138 Figures, Illus., Maps.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781871402100.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781871402100.
Language: English
Published by Concept Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 9351250520 ISBN 13: 9789351250524
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. xvi + 263.
Language: English
Published by Concept Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 9351250520 ISBN 13: 9789351250524
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xvi + 263.
Language: English
Published by Concept Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 818069304X ISBN 13: 9788180693045
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xii + 138, Maps, Index.
Language: English
Published by Concept Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 818069304X ISBN 13: 9788180693045
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. xii + 138.
Language: English
Published by Concept Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 9351250520 ISBN 13: 9789351250524
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. xvi + 263.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 10 page article in the Pakistani journal of literary criticism, "Venture", "a quarterly review of English language and literature", Vol 1 No 4, other articles deal with Kenneth Grahame, Byron, Tennyson, etc, interesting advertisements, a very scarce publication, pages clean and fresh Language: English.
Published by Hodder and Stoughton, 1985
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. Islamic Monograph. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 79 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Language: English
Published by Islamic Academy, Cambridge, 1994
ISBN 10: 0948295163 ISBN 13: 9780948295164
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0948295163.
Language: English
Published by Dordrecht, Springer., 2015
ISBN 10: 9400778864 ISBN 13: 9789400778863
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
X, 191 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton & King Abdulaziz University, Jeddah, 1982
ISBN 10: 0340236124 ISBN 13: 9780340236123
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. 8vo. pp viii, 120. Purple dust jacket with decorations and white lettering. Publisher's pink boards lettered in gilt at spine. Signed and inscribed by contributor Syed Ali Ashraf; "With affection & respect from Ali Ashraf 21/12/1982." Compliments slip loosely inserted.ISBN: 0340236124 Very good, a little rubbed at foot of spine. In good plus dust jacket with fading towards and along spine, a little rubbed at edges of spine.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing AG, CH, 2025
ISBN 10: 3031858069 ISBN 13: 9783031858062
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 6202801328 ISBN 13: 9786202801324
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 613494971X ISBN 13: 9786134949712
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 6204717928 ISBN 13: 9786204717920
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by VDM Verlag Dr. Mueller Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG, 2012
ISBN 10: 3844399542 ISBN 13: 9783844399547
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 132.
Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 6204717928 ISBN 13: 9786204717920
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 6202801328 ISBN 13: 9786202801324
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 613494971X ISBN 13: 9786134949712
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 6200504458 ISBN 13: 9786200504456
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by VDM Verlag Dr. Müller, 2009
ISBN 10: 3639120442 ISBN 13: 9783639120448
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Framework for Call Admission Control Analysis in Multi-Rate DS-CDMA | An Analytical Framework for Approximating the Downlink Transmit Power in Multi-Rate DS-CDMA Systems | Ashraf S. Hasan Mahmoud (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | VDM Verlag Dr. Müller | EAN 9783639120448 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing AG, CH, 2025
ISBN 10: 3031858069 ISBN 13: 9783031858062
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 6200485267 ISBN 13: 9786200485267
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Amorphous Semiconductor: Glassy Materials | Characterization Techniques and Applications | S. Ashraf (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 220 S. | Englisch | 2020 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9786200485267 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.