Published by starship publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982397704 ISBN 13: 9780982397701
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Starship Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982397704 ISBN 13: 9780982397701
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardbound, no dust jacket. Published on the occasion of the exhibition modern modern April 17, 2009 - June 13, 2009.
Published by Starship Magazine/ PaceWildenstein, Berlin, N.Y. 2000, 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0016192052 ISBN 13: 9780016192050
Seller: DR Fine Arts, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. STARSHIP magazine #3 in booklet formate, the underground artist-run publication cofounded by Hans-Christina Dany, Gunter Reski, Martin Ebner and Ariane Muller have published as a special numbered limited edition issue in association with PaceWildenstein 2009 exhibition titled "BERLIN 2000" that includes old essays & texts from 1998-2001, and during the exhibition this special limited edition of 440 numbered books where laid out on the floor in a pattern for individuals to freely take; the book is titled "A.E.I.u.U. just what is it that made today's Berlin so different, so appealing? STARSHIP -The Early Years: 1998-2001."; it is a special numbered limited edition of 440 copies for PaceWildensten's 2009 exhibition (the regular trade edition 1000 unnumbered copies); softcovers are glue bound, book size:7-3/4 x 5in (19.5x12.6cm); 80 pages set in Linotype Granjon; with b&w illustration printed by offset agit-druck GmbH. CONTENTS: Please go around the construction area, Martin Ebner; Learning to fly, Haytham El Wardany; Children's communism 2, Ariane Müller; Animals, children, old people as collectors, Francesca Drechsler; Children's communism 4, Ariane Müller; Pastiche, Antje Majewski; Children's communism 3, Ariane Müller; 48 Exhibitions, STARSHIP; aThe east is not on the right, Hans-Christian Dany; Tales of stupidity, Judith Hopf; Metallkrakenkrankenkanne - Leichenroller, Michaela Eichwald; Children's communism, The barricade, Ariane Müller; Motel Hanoi, Martin Ebner; Examples of unfavourable forms of organization (1): couple, Gunter Reski; MiniMal is caring for me, Hans-Christian Dany; in EXCELLENT COND.
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback in shrink wrap. HCW.
Language: German
Published by Starship, Berlin, 2013
Seller: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, Germany
1. Auflage. 202 Seiten. OBr., Oktav, 200 (2) S.; sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 372040210X ISBN 13: 9783720402101
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by München ; Berlin ; London ; New York, NY : Prestel, 2008
ISBN 10: 3791338749 ISBN 13: 9783791338743
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 338 S. : zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst. ; 25 cm gutes und sauberes Exemplar (am Rücken ganz leicht berieben) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1251.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 20 cm. Height: 25cm. 184 pages. English text.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Starship Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982397704 ISBN 13: 9780982397701
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, pages; new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Stuttgart. Kosmos, 1996
ISBN 10: 3440072665 ISBN 13: 9783440072660
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Germany
Condition: Gut. 2.Auflage. 71 S. Kartoniert. Kanten leicht berieben; Seiten etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst gutes Exemplar. Über 100 Sortenporträts. [K 141].
Language: German
Published by Buchhandlung Walther König, 2025
ISBN 10: 3753307963 ISBN 13: 9783753307961
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 88 pages. 6.65x0.39x9.33 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by König, Walther Jun 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3753307963 ISBN 13: 9783753307961
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Was kann die Kunst angesichts einer krisenhaften Gegenwart tun Der zentralen Frage in Ariane Muellers neuen Arbeiten nähert sich der Katalog mit Ausschnitten aus Muellers Abenteuerroman, einem Gespräch mit der Künstlerin sowie der künstlerischen Intervention eines beigelegten Posters.Text: Henrik Olesen, Roger van Voorhees. 85 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by König, Walther Jun 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3753307963 ISBN 13: 9783753307961
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Was kann die Kunst angesichts einer krisenhaften Gegenwart tun Der zentralen Frage in Ariane Muellers neuen Arbeiten nähert sich der Katalog mit Ausschnitten aus Muellers Abenteuerroman, einem Gespräch mit der Künstlerin sowie der künstlerischen Intervention eines beigelegten Posters.Text: Henrik Olesen, Roger van Voorhees. 85 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Buchner, C.C.; Auflage 2024 (14. August 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 3661700421 ISBN 13: 9783661700427
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Auflage 2024.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Hardcover.Width: 17 cm. Height: 23cm. 176 pages. English text.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Mainz, Universitätsdruckerei und Verlag Hermann Schmidt München im Auftrag der Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main,, 1998
ISBN 10: 3874394603 ISBN 13: 9783874394604
Seller: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Erstauflage / Prima edizione. Bll. + 133 S. inkl. Textteil u. Anhang, u. mit zahlr. s/w./duotone Fotos. Papier sauber, nur minimal nach- oder randvergilbt. * Bernhard Bernd" Becher (Gebor. 20. August 1931 in Siegen; Gest. 22. Juni 2007 in Rostock) und Hilla Becher, gebor. Wobeser (Gebor. 2. September 1934 in Potsdam; Gest. 10. Oktober 2015 in Düsseldorf).die Bechers verstanden sich auch als Archäologen der Industriearchitektur. Ihre Arbeit war Spurensuche und kulturelle Anthropologie zugleich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1270 Gr.-4° (33, 5 x 25, 5 cm), OIll.-(Foto)-GanzKarton (Gebunden/Fadenheftung). Gut bis sehr gut erhalten.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Brand New. German language. 7.99x0.67x10.47 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 368 pages. German language. 7.95x0.79x10.39 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König, 2025
ISBN 10: 3753307963 ISBN 13: 9783753307961
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 1. 176 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 298.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Franckh-Kosmos, 1996
ISBN 10: 3440072665 ISBN 13: 9783440072660
Seller: Buch von den Driesch, Steyerberg, Germany
OKt. Condition: Sehr gut. 2. Aufl. 72 S. Sehr gut - textsauber 07-40230 3440072665 + + + Versand noch am gleichen Tag bei Bestelleingang werktags bis 15 Uhr + + + Alle Preise inkl. MWSt. + + + Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 145.
Language: German
Published by König, Walther Jun 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3753307963 ISBN 13: 9783753307961
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Was kann die Kunst angesichts einer krisenhaften Gegenwart tun Der zentralen Frage in Ariane Muellers neuen Arbeiten nähert sich der Katalog mit Ausschnitten aus Muellers Abenteuerroman, einem Gespräch mit der Künstlerin sowie der künstlerischen Intervention eines beigelegten Posters.Text: Henrik Olesen, Roger van Voorhees. 85 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by König, Walther Jun 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3753307963 ISBN 13: 9783753307961
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Was kann die Kunst angesichts einer krisenhaften Gegenwart tun Der zentralen Frage in Ariane Muellers neuen Arbeiten nähert sich der Katalog mit Ausschnitten aus Muellers Abenteuerroman, einem Gespräch mit der Künstlerin sowie der künstlerischen Intervention eines beigelegten Posters.Text: Henrik Olesen, Roger van Voorhees.
Language: German
Published by Berlin Starship, 2013
Seller: Antiquariat carpe diem, Monika Geyer, Bocholt, Germany
8°, 80 Seiten. mit mehreren Abbildungen. Illustrierter Orig.Karton. Mit Anmerkungen.