Acker George (39 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.18
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.03
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition: 1988. 410 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. George Corsillo (Jacket Illustration and Design); Kate Simon (Author Photo) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Military History Books, Weymouth, United KingdomMilitary History Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.90
£ 8.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(Subject: The Third Reich - General) On 10 May 1941 Rudolf Hess, Deputy Fuhrer of the Third Reich, embarked on his astonishing flight from Augsburg to Scotland. He parachuted onto a Scottish Moor and was taken into custody. Drawing on a variety of archive and eye witness sources in Britain, Germany and the USA the authors have w…ritten a narrative uncovers new facts and dispels many of the conspiracy theories linked with Hess's arrival. (Published: 2002) (Publisher: Sutton Publishing) (ISBN: 075093185X) (Pagination: 180pp illustrations) (Condition: new in card covers) UL-XXXXXX.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.45
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Periodics: A Magazine Devoted to Prose (Number one, spring 1977)
de Barros, Paul; Marlatt, Daphne; Rumaker, Michael; Bowering, George; Acker, Kathy; Corr, Michael; Young, David; Dewdney, Chris; Ondaatje, Michael; Palmer, Michael; Marlatt, Daphne; Eigner, Larry; Gifford, Barry; Chalmers, Penny
Published by Vancouver, BC CN 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shade of the Cottonwood, Lawrence, U.S.A.Shade of the Cottonwood
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover/Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very good condition softcover. Lightly read or unread. Age-toning at edges of text block, bumped lower right corner cover which has left crease through front cover and first two pages, general soiling and fading cover wrap.

Hacking Exposed : Network Security Secrets and Solutions.
McClure, Stuart; Scambray, Joel; Kurtz, George.[Christopher Abad, Stephan Barnes, Marshall Beddoe, Erik Pace Berkholz, Yen-Ming Chen, Clinton Mugge, David Wong, Melaniie Woodruff,Tom Lee, Emma Acker, Eric Schultze, Lee Ann Pickrell, Carie Abrew, etc
Language: English
Published by New York : Osborne / McGraw-Hill, 2001. 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.54
£ 12.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 3rd ed. ; xxviii, 729 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. + 1 computer optical disc (4 3/4 in.) ; ISBN: 0072193816 LCCN: 2001-275719 ; OCLC: 48772153 ; "The new edition of this powerful best-seller contains a CD-ROM with links to security tools mentioned in the book , key security tools for download… from the CD, and a password database. Inside the book, you'll also get all-new security information on 802.11 (Wireless) hacking, Windows XP, Windows NET Server (code named Whistler), and IIS 5--plus a whole lot more! " ; red, white, yellow & black stiff paper wrappers ; VG. Book.

The New York Public Library Literature Companion:
Edited by Anne Skillion and Barbara Bergeron; Contributors: Kerry Acker, Michelle Alpern, Bill Bennett, Kenneth Benson, Barbara Bergeron, Cela Bland, Kathie Coblentz, Melinda Corey, Justin Cronin, Liz Denlinger, Bonnie Fetterman, Ruth Greenstein, Jeff Hacker, Kathryn Hilt, Brendan January, Lara Merlin, George Ochoa, Sara Parvis, Rodney Phillips, Warren Platt, Marshall Robinson, Jack Rummel, Sarah Scheffel, Anne Skillion, Nina Sonenberg, Amy Stoller, Tom Wiloch, Jennifer Woolf, and Robert Workoff.
Language: English
Published by Free Press, New York, New York / London, England 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 27.03
£ 9.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. xii, 772 pp. LCC: 2001034219 Very good condition; name of previous owner on inside of front cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.78
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 282 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.77 inches. In Stock.

Published by Not Now Uk
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.13
£ 23.25 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCD. Condition: Good.

Everyday Life
George Tysh (photos) and Bernadette Mayer, Olga Broumas, Laura Chester, Rae Armantrout, Kathy Acker
Published by In Camera, Detroit, MI 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.76
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Paperback Book. First Printing. Staple bound literary collection with black/white photographs. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All items carefully wr…apped and sent boxed.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by St. Timothy's Episcopal Church, Fort Worth 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 34.76
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine/no dust jacket--as issued. Bright and attractive hardcover. very nice copy.

Published by New York: Alice Notley and Douglas Oliver 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.62
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 24pp, stapled self-cover. Second issue of this underground poetry collection with a stellar list of contributors. This copy was addressed and mailed to poet Steve Benson and has a notation in what appears to be Alice NotleyÕs h…and at the top of the front cover. Otherwise unmarked with mailing seal and minor wear and soil. Not Signed.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.05
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.79
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Art-Rite Publishing Co. New York, NY 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller79 pp.; 26.4 x 19 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue number 14 of Art-Rite, the artists' books issue, edited by Walter Robinson and Edith deAk. Contents include: "Market Research," statements about artists' books by Kathy Acker, John Baldessari, Luciano Barton…lini, Roberta Allen, Ulises Carrion, Daniel Buren, Robert Delford, Brown, Robert Cumming, Ted Castle, Agnes Denes, Peter Downsbrough, Mary Fish, Jon Gibson, Peter Grass, George Griffin, Judith A. Hoffberg, Douglas Huebler, Alan Kaprow, Richard Kostelanetz, Sharon Kulik, Robert Leverant, Sol LeWitt, Lucy Lippard, Christof Kohlhofer, Jane Logemann, Paul McMahon, Robert Morgan, Mauritio Nannuci, Richard Nonas, Adrian Piper, Lucian Pozzi, Marcia Resnick, The Roseprint Detective Club, Carolee Schneemann, John Shaw, Bob Smith, Pat Steir, Ellen Sragow, Ted Stamm, Peter Stansbury, Richard Tuttle, Fred Truck, Lawrence Weiner, Robert Winters, Rachel Youdelman; "Catalog of Books"; "A Syntax of Self," by John Howell; "Between Covers," by David Salle; "Self Hipnosis," by Al Moore; "The Complete Works of Connie DeJong," by Al Moore; "Performing Burden, and the Legendary Bruce McLean, Piece," by Rosalie Goldberg; "The Fall," Lawrence Alloway; "Samples: Publications by Italian Artists," by Peggy Gale; "The Rise and Fall of the Peanut Party," by A.A. Bronson; "Some Notes on Art Books," by Naomi Spector; "But Can You Wrap Fish In It," by Eve Sonneman; "JAAP Rietman and the Art Business," Irena Von Zahn "Confessions of a Professional Bookie," by Peter Frank. Cover: Carl Andre. References : No. 328 in "The Book on Books on Artists' Books" by Arnaud Desjardin. London, England : The Everyday Press, 2011, pp. 178. "Artist / Author : Contemporary Artists' Books" by Cornelia Lauf, Clive Phillpot, Glenn O'Brien, Jane Rolo, Brian Wallis, Martha Wilson, Thomas Padon. New York, NY : Distributed Art Publishers / The American Federation of Arts, 1998, pp. 122, 128. No. 5.5 and 5.6 in "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 136, 138, 239. Good. 1.2 cm., 2 cm., 6 mm. of soiling to recto; 7 mm. and 8 mm. tears to top edge of recto; 8 mm. and 9 mm. tears to bottom edge of recto; tears to spine edge measuring 7 mm., 1 cm. (x 2), 3.1 cm., and 7 mm. tears. Yellowing of covers and pages. Contents clean and unmarked.

Published by Art-Rite Publishing Co. New York, NY 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller79 pp.; 26.4 x 19 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue number 14 of Art-Rite, the artists' books issue, edited by Walter Robinson and Edith deAk. Contents include: "Market Research," statements about artists' books by Kathy Acker, John Baldessari, Luciano Barton…lini, Roberta Allen, Ulises Carrion, Daniel Buren, Robert Delford, Brown, Robert Cumming, Ted Castle, Agnes Denes, Peter Downsbrough, Mary Fish, Jon Gibson, Peter Grass, George Griffin, Judith A. Hoffberg, Douglas Huebler, Alan Kaprow, Richard Kostelanetz, Sharon Kulik, Robert Leverant, Sol LeWitt, Lucy Lippard, Christof Kohlhofer, Jane Logemann, Paul McMahon, Robert Morgan, Mauritio Nannuci, Richard Nonas, Adrian Piper, Lucian Pozzi, Marcia Resnick, The Roseprint Detective Club, Carolee Schneemann, John Shaw, Bob Smith, Pat Steir, Ellen Sragow, Ted Stamm, Peter Stansbury, Richard Tuttle, Fred Truck, Lawrence Weiner, Robert Winters, Rachel Youdelman; "Catalog of Books"; "A Syntax of Self," by John Howell; "Between Covers," by David Salle; "Self Hipnosis," by Al Moore; "The Complete Works of Connie DeJong," by Al Moore; "Performing Burden, and the Legendary Bruce McLean, Piece," by Rosalie Goldberg; "The Fall," Lawrence Alloway; "Samples: Publications by Italian Artists," by Peggy Gale; "The Rise and Fall of the Peanut Party," by A.A. Bronson; "Some Notes on Art Books," by Naomi Spector; "But Can You Wrap Fish In It," by Eve Sonneman; "JAAP Rietman and the Art Business," Irena Von Zahn "Confessions of a Professional Bookie," by Peter Frank. Cover: Carl Andre. References : No. 328 in "The Book on Books on Artists' Books" by Arnaud Desjardin. London, England : The Everyday Press, 2011, pp. 178. "Artist / Author : Contemporary Artists' Books" by Cornelia Lauf, Clive Phillpot, Glenn O'Brien, Jane Rolo, Brian Wallis, Martha Wilson, Thomas Padon. New York, NY : Distributed Art Publishers / The American Federation of Arts, 1998, pp. 122, 128. No. 5.5 and 5.6 in "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 136, 138, 239. Fair / Good. 9.6 cm. loss to bottom left corner of verso with multiple areas of tearing and loss along length of spine. Light yellowing of covers and contents. Contents clean and unmarked.

Published by Art-Rite Publishing Co. New York, NY 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller79 pp.; 26.4 x 19 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue number 14 of Art-Rite, the artists' books issue, edited by Walter Robinson and Edith deAk. Contents include: "Market Research," statements about artists' books by Kathy Acker, John Baldessari, Luciano Barton…lini, Roberta Allen, Ulises Carrion, Daniel Buren, Robert Delford, Brown, Robert Cumming, Ted Castle, Agnes Denes, Peter Downsbrough, Mary Fish, Jon Gibson, Peter Grass, George Griffin, Judith A. Hoffberg, Douglas Huebler, Alan Kaprow, Richard Kostelanetz, Sharon Kulik, Robert Leverant, Sol LeWitt, Lucy Lippard, Christof Kohlhofer, Jane Logemann, Paul McMahon, Robert Morgan, Mauritio Nannuci, Richard Nonas, Adrian Piper, Lucian Pozzi, Marcia Resnick, The Roseprint Detective Club, Carolee Schneemann, John Shaw, Bob Smith, Pat Steir, Ellen Sragow, Ted Stamm, Peter Stansbury, Richard Tuttle, Fred Truck, Lawrence Weiner, Robert Winters, Rachel Youdelman; "Catalog of Books"; "A Syntax of Self," by John Howell; "Between Covers," by David Salle; "Self Hipnosis," by Al Moore; "The Complete Works of Connie DeJong," by Al Moore; "Performing Burden, and the Legendary Bruce McLean, Piece," by Rosalie Goldberg; "The Fall," Lawrence Alloway; "Samples: Publications by Italian Artists," by Peggy Gale; "The Rise and Fall of the Peanut Party," by A.A. Bronson; "Some Notes on Art Books," by Naomi Spector; "But Can You Wrap Fish In It," by Eve Sonneman; "JAAP Rietman and the Art Business," Irena Von Zahn "Confessions of a Professional Bookie," by Peter Frank. Cover: Carl Andre. References : No. 328 in "The Book on Books on Artists' Books" by Arnaud Desjardin. London, England : The Everyday Press, 2011, pp. 178. "Artist / Author : Contemporary Artists' Books" by Cornelia Lauf, Clive Phillpot, Glenn O'Brien, Jane Rolo, Brian Wallis, Martha Wilson, Thomas Padon. New York, NY : Distributed Art Publishers / The American Federation of Arts, 1998, pp. 122, 128. No. 5.5 and 5.6 in "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 136, 138, 239. Poor / Fair / Good. Yellowed brittle pages with multiple tears and areas of loss to covers including 6.5 cm. 3.5 cm., and 2.9 cm. losses. Light chipping and folding of pages, contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Sold "as-is.".

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 62. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1860 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 62.
Published by St. Timothy's Episcopal Church 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardback in fine condition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.92
£ 13.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
More imagesPublished by Vancouver: Strange Faeces ca. 1974 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 77.24
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. VG in VG dustwrapper. 4to, ~100pp, printed wrappers with oversize dustwrapper. A great selection of written and graphic work from the early seventies avant-garde. Nicely uncirculated copy from the naughty publishers, some staple rust, the fragile du…stwrapper (printed on thin paper) is unusually well preserved. Not Signed.

Published by Art-Rite Publishing Co. New York, NY 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller79 pp.; 26.4 x 19 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue number 14 of Art-Rite, the artists' books issue, edited by Walter Robinson and Edith deAk. Contents include: "Market Research," statements about artists' books by Kathy Acker, John Baldessari, Luciano Barton…lini, Roberta Allen, Ulises Carrion, Daniel Buren, Robert Delford, Brown, Robert Cumming, Ted Castle, Agnes Denes, Peter Downsbrough, Mary Fish, Jon Gibson, Peter Grass, George Griffin, Judith A. Hoffberg, Douglas Huebler, Alan Kaprow, Richard Kostelanetz, Sharon Kulik, Robert Leverant, Sol LeWitt, Lucy Lippard, Christof Kohlhofer, Jane Logemann, Paul McMahon, Robert Morgan, Mauritio Nannuci, Richard Nonas, Adrian Piper, Lucian Pozzi, Marcia Resnick, The Roseprint Detective Club, Carolee Schneemann, John Shaw, Bob Smith, Pat Steir, Ellen Sragow, Ted Stamm, Peter Stansbury, Richard Tuttle, Fred Truck, Lawrence Weiner, Robert Winters, Rachel Youdelman; "Catalog of Books"; "A Syntax of Self," by John Howell; "Between Covers," by David Salle; "Self Hipnosis," by Al Moore; "The Complete Works of Connie DeJong," by Al Moore; "Performing Burden, and the Legendary Bruce McLean, Piece," by Rosalie Goldberg; "The Fall," Lawrence Alloway; "Samples: Publications by Italian Artists," by Peggy Gale; "The Rise and Fall of the Peanut Party," by A.A. Bronson; "Some Notes on Art Books," by Naomi Spector; "But Can You Wrap Fish In It," by Eve Sonneman; "JAAP Rietman and the Art Business," Irena Von Zahn "Confessions of a Professional Bookie," by Peter Frank. Cover: Carl Andre. References : No. 328 in "The Book on Books on Artists' Books" by Arnaud Desjardin. London, England : The Everyday Press, 2011, pp. 178. "Artist / Author : Contemporary Artists' Books" by Cornelia Lauf, Clive Phillpot, Glenn O'Brien, Jane Rolo, Brian Wallis, Martha Wilson, Thomas Padon. New York, NY : Distributed Art Publishers / The American Federation of Arts, 1998, pp. 122, 128. No. 5.5 and 5.6 in "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 136, 138, 239. Very Good. 6 mm. tear and 1 mm. loss to bottom edge of recto. Tearing along staple binding at spine measuring 6 mm., 5 mm., 1.3 cm., 1.1 cm. tears. Light yellowing of covers and pages. Contents clean and unmarked.

Published by Buffalo, NY: Presence Press 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 135.17
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG (but two pages blank). 8vo, 52pp (mimeographed), stapled wrappers. This rare literary magazine from 1968 Buffalo leads with 4 untitled poems by Kathy Acker (her earliest published appearance that I have seen). Unmarked copy, two (non-…Acker) pages that are misprinted blank in this copy are included in photocopy. Not Signed.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.53
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 282.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.94
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 282.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.34
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 282.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.22
£ 15.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.61
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is c…ulturally important, we have.