Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Van DYCK, ANTHONY COVER ART (illustrator). VERY GOOD CONDITION , CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT. ; RED spine & cover titles with cover artwork showing SELF PORTRAIT by van dyck. CLASSICS SERIES includes New introductions commissioned from today's top writers and scholars Biography author. Chronologies of contemporary historical, biographical, and cultural events Footnotes and endnotes.; 544 THICK pages; . Set against the backdrop of the 1848 Revolution, A Sentimental Education is the story of young lawyer Frederic Moreau's infatuation with the demurely exotic Madame Arnoux. FIRST EDITION,1p THUS; 13579108642pt line.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2017
ISBN 10: 1681371146 ISBN 13: 9781681371146
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. pp. 140.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Velhagen & Klasing Bielefeld 1910, 1910
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 119 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Paperback. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Highland Park: Other Voices (1986)., 1986
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
189 pp. Near fine in with glossy illustrated wrappers, with a bump to back lower corner. INSCRIBED by contributor Henry Van Dyck to author Clarence Major and bears a correction to the author's bio section in his hand.
Published by Hachette, Paris, France:, 1967
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good condition. Van Dyck, Antoine (illustrator). Paris, France:: Hachette, 1967. 27 cm wide by 35 cm tall. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Flat, uncreased spine. With 42 b/w illustrations and 16 color plates. Text in French. Original pictorial wrappers. First Edition? (No Additional Printings). Oversize Softcover. Very Good condition. Illus. by Van Dyck, Antoine . 8 pages of text + 16 plates. First Edition? (No Additional Printings).
Published by Macdonald nd, London
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prospectus. Softcover. 16 pages. Introduction by Michael Jaffe. Includes 16 illustrations. An about fair copy in stapled wrappers with creasing to the corners and from the Cranbrook Academy of Art Library with their stamp to the front cover.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 17.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: Italian
Published by Leonardo Arte January 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 8878135356 ISBN 13: 9788878135352
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by VU University Press, Amsterdam, 1990
ISBN 10: 9062569048 ISBN 13: 9789062569045
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Netherlands
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Goed d1144e.
Condition: New.
Published by Author Published, Penticton, BC, 1975
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Germany
Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 62 86 Seiten 22cm, Broschiert Deutsch 200g.
Language: Dutch
Published by Zuidnederlandse Uitgeverij (ZNU), 2021
ISBN 10: 9044760564 ISBN 13: 9789044760569
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: New.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Author Published, Penticton, BC, 1975
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
First Edition
Printed Wraps. Condition: VG+. First Edition. German language story for children featuring puppets. 86pp, illustrated by the author. Bright, clean copy with a tight, square binding. Weight, 220g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Chronicle Books, San Francisco, USA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0877014744 ISBN 13: 9780877014744
Seller: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paper Back. Condition: Near Fine. Van Dyck , Egmont , photographer (illustrator). 1st Edition. Near FINE P/b.1st ed.1st print.10987654321. Large Square.J Durham an avid fly-fisher, writer & exhibition curator etc.Brilliant wonderful Full-page glossy photographic plates by Professional Photographer E Van Dyck who specializes in High-tech advertising photography, styling & manipulation intricate lighting etc.The Life Cycle of the fly , the subsurface fly , the dry fly, the terrestrial. Reference & Resource:- materials, flies to scale, Flytier's library & address book.Entertaining & beautiful book - valuable source of information & inspiration for both novice & experienced.[ tight binding, Fine throughout , No inscsp ] light spine fade with small col/ru/loss spine top/tail. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale.
Bildgröße 14x11 cm.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press,, NY:, 1995
ISBN 10: 0814787851 ISBN 13: 9780814787854
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First American edition. Review copy with slip laid in. Fine in an about fine dust jacket.
Bildgröße 22x17 cm. oval.
Seller: EL RINCÓN ESCRITO, Villanueva de las Carretas, BU, Spain
Ilustraciones de Miche Van Den Broeck. Folleto realizado en colaboración con la Caja General para la Vejez y de Ahorros. Versión española por la Organización Nacional de Ciegos. No ofrece lugar ni fecha de edición, encuadernación económica de editorial, 16,5x12 cm., 29 p., 34 g., ilustraciones b/n dentro del texto, cubierta con leves matices de uso, en lo demás muy buen estado Ceguera, disminuidos físicos, guías de comportamiento.