Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks, Incorporated, 2022
ISBN 10: 1728250242 ISBN 13: 9781728250243
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . Dust jacket may be missing. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase.Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks 5/1/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1728250242 ISBN 13: 9781728250243
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Worthy Project: Learn Your Value. Own It. Celebrate It. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.72 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . .
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
paperback. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Über den AutorMeadow is an internationally recognized personal development teacher with a modern approach to spirituality, money and personal leadership. Since 2007, she has led teacher trainings, inquiry classes and retreats both o.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Mai 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1728250242 ISBN 13: 9781728250243
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Yes, self-worth is something you can learn and practice! The Worthy Project tells you how.Take a step back and think about how satisfied you are with your life. Is your home too cluttered Do you have trouble saving money Do you feel like your friends and family take more of your energy than they give back We all have an area (or two!) in our lives that we're not quite satisfied with-and often those trouble spots stem from one simple place: a lack of self-worth. Worthiness is the quality of deserving attention, energy, and respect. It's not confidence. It's not bravado. You can't fake worthiness, nor can you accidentally end up with it. But what does it actually mean to cultivate self-worth, and how do you do it The Worthy Project guides you through a practical, six-week personal discovery program that helps you identify where feelings of unworthiness might manifest in your life, complete with exercises, journal prompts, and personal stories from real women. Internationally recognized personal development teacher Meadow DeVor explains the importance of self-care, setting boundaries, and defining your priorities in your self-worth journey. It's time to let go of the self-doubt that is holding you back in order to unleash your true potential!
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 14.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.