Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 071009938X ISBN 13: 9780710099389
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 071009938X ISBN 13: 9780710099389
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 071009938X ISBN 13: 9780710099389
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 071009938X ISBN 13: 9780710099389
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1758018308. 9/16/2025 10:25:08 AM.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Softcover. Softcover. Gently used. some under linings, For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, Boston, Melbourne, Henley, 1984
ISBN 10: 071009938X ISBN 13: 9780710099389
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. In fine condition; faint scuffing to wraps; slight rubbing top and bottom of spine; faint dusting and toning to outside edges of book; faint toning to clean interior; otherwise, as new. 245 numbered pages. 8 7/16 x 5 3/8 in.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Books Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 071009938X ISBN 13: 9780710099389
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 256pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding sound.
Seller: GoPeachy, JACKSONVILLE, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships from FL, USA with Tracking. Inspected, Complete and Guaranteed. Light wear to cover; No missing or torn pages; Binding solid. 30-Day Satisfaction Guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, Boston, MA, et al., 1985
ISBN 10: 071009938X ISBN 13: 9780710099389
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 245 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased front and back covers.
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Spine a little creased. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Language: English
Published by Routledge Kegan Paul, England, 1985
ISBN 10: 071009938X ISBN 13: 9780710099389
Seller: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Spine is creased. Where possible small books will have postage reduced.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 071009938X ISBN 13: 9780710099389
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Ireland
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. minor shelf wear only.
Language: English
Published by Arkana, United Kingdom, 1987
ISBN 10: 0140190031 ISBN 13: 9780140190038
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. paperback, 245 pages, very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B93.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Reading content is in clean and readable condition. Crease to the back cover, slight tanning to the edge of pages.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Plc, United Kingdom, 1984
ISBN 10: 071009938X ISBN 13: 9780710099389
Seller: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gives the literary and historical sources of the Grail and guides the reader in a personal exploration of the mystical and esoteric Quest. Routledge & Kegan Paul Plc 1984. x + 245pp pb rubbed, spine creased, vg.
Language: English
Published by Arkana, United Kingdom, 1987
ISBN 10: 0140190031 ISBN 13: 9780140190038
Seller: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gives the literary and historical sources of the Grail and guides the reader in a personal exploration of the mystical and esoteric Quest. Arkana 1987. x + 245pp pb pages browned, vg.
Published by Arkana, 1987
Seller: Magis Books, Markfield, LEICS, United Kingdom
245pp. A good copy copy. Soft covers.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.