Statistical Independence Probability Analysis Number by Kac Mark (37 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.
Published by Mathematical Association of America 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Escape, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Book Escape
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Ex library copy with expected stamps, stickers, and pocket in back. Boards and pages have minimal wear and no markings to text. ***Shipped within 24 hours from our independent bookstore in the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***. Bo…ok.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.13
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.84
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. modern printing; 94 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.56
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.36
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 112.
Published by Mathematical Assn. of America, Rahway, New Jersey 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. 5 1/4 x 7 3/4", 93 pages. ex library with the usual markings, label glued to front cover. Text block Very Good condition. front and rear covers have labels inked out, library stamp on front free endpage #12 in the Carus Mathematical Monographs.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.90
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 112.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.01
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.48
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.68
£ 1.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.14
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 94 pages. 8.50x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.18
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Published by The Mathematical Association of America 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, U.S.A.Book Happy Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Third Printing. 94pp; Black cloth boards with gilt titling to front & spine, boards square, clean & bright, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG+ condition. Mathematical monograph on statistical independence in probability, analysis and number theory. Carus Mathematical Monographs No. 12.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.35
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by NP: Mathematical Assoc. AMERICA 1959. 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerVG, unmarked Hardback; owner's name; owner's initials on bottom. edge; no DJ. xiv + 93 pp.
Published by The Mathematical Association Of America (MAA)
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The Mathematical Assoc. of America, Rabway, NJ 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
£ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1959), 93pp, blue cloth, 'The Carus Mathematical Monographs, No. 12', slight shelfwear to cover, slight darkening to spine, light foxing to eps, no dj, contents clean.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.82
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.73
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.45
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.74
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by The Mathematical Association Of America (MAA) 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.53
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Foxing on top edge. Bottom of spine bumped. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Published by Mathematical Association of America, 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.76
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VG-. No Dust Jacket. Covers bright; pages unmarked. Textblock edges lightly foxed/dust stained. .

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.06
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.74
£ 37.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.17
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly ot.