Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521646499 ISBN 13: 9780521646499
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sociological Research Methods in Context This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0333666321 ISBN 13: 9780333666326
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1999th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Very minimal wear to cover corners. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked with NO writing, highlighting, or notes. Book.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1954
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., 1954
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Gray boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780333666326.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780333666326.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780333373460.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780333373460.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0333373456.
Language: English
Published by Indian Institute of Advanced Studies
ISBN 10: 9382396950 ISBN 13: 9789382396956
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Indian Institute of Advanced Studies IIAS
ISBN 10: 9382396950 ISBN 13: 9789382396956
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521646499 ISBN 13: 9780521646499
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A History of Sociological Research Methods in America, 1920-1960 (Ideas in Context) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Indian Institute of Advanced Studies
ISBN 10: 9382396950 ISBN 13: 9789382396956
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0137743815.
Published by Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1954
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 920p, ink on a few pages & endpaper, else good.
Published by Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York, 1954
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good+. Moderate wear to covers. Mild sunning at spine. Sticker mark at verso of front cover. Text cleanand tight. Sewn binding.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 363 pages. cover and spine lightly creased, writing and stamp on inside coverA distinctive characteristic of sociology is its concern with the methods use d to investigate social reality. How can we know what we do know about society? Which methods of research will yield the most reliable and most valid knowledge?
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Transaction Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878558144 ISBN 13: 9780878558148
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780878558148.
Published by BioGreen Publication
ISBN 10: 8194802172 ISBN 13: 9788194802174
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 296.
Published by Aldine Pub. Co
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.