Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Publisher: Inst of Physics Pub Inc, Date of Publication: 1995, Binding: hardcover without DJ, Condition: As New,
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship daily, Monday through Friday excluding weekends and holidays , in a protective poly mailer for secure delivery.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 9810237944 ISBN 13: 9789810237943
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. No dustjacket; clean; very light shelf wear to green hardcover; gilt looks good; weighs 1 pound and 9.5 ounces; measures 8.7 by 6.2 by .8 inches; 082114; Proceedings of the Richard Arnowitt Fest on Relativity, Particle Physics and Cosmology held at the George Bush Presidential Library Center at Texas A&M University, April 5-8, 1998.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Humbled Blue Orb: A journey through concepts in astronomy, cosmology, relativity, quantum physics, particle physics and string theories. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521190290 ISBN 13: 9780521190299
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. High-pT Physics in the Heavy Ion Era: 34 (Cambridge Monographs on Particle Physics, Nuclear Physics and Cosmology, Series Number 34) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521037530 ISBN 13: 9780521037532
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1989
ISBN 10: 0471600881 ISBN 13: 9780471600886
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press -, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521190290 ISBN 13: 9780521190299
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. New Dimensions in Elementary Particle Physics and Cosmology Second Edition: Second Edition. Book.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. New Dimensions in Elementary Particle Physics and Cosmology. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521037530 ISBN 13: 9780521037532
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A beautiful crisp, clean hardcover in very good condition; faint shelfwear. DJ in very good condition with mild rubbing, now in protective mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by Wiley-VCH, New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0471600881 ISBN 13: 9780471600886
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 496 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. First Edition / First Printing. 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New Age International (P) Ltd.
ISBN 10: 9387788407 ISBN 13: 9789387788404
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Wie neu. 532 p. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Neuwertiger Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 991.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521385369 ISBN 13: 9780521385367
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 18. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780521385367.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.