Language: English
Published by Best Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0941332705 ISBN 13: 9780941332705
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Best Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0941332705 ISBN 13: 9780941332705
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Best Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0941332705 ISBN 13: 9780941332705
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Best Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0941332705 ISBN 13: 9780941332705
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Best Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0941332705 ISBN 13: 9780941332705
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Used - Good. some light wear. Good copy.
Published by U.S. Department of Commerce
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Best Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0941332705 ISBN 13: 9780941332705
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Acceptable. 4th Edition Revised. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Published by United States Department of Commerce, Washington D. C., 1979
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket, as issued. Second Edition, Revised & Enlarged. Washington D. C.: United States Department of Commerce, 1979. Appears unread. Near Fine condition. Bright, clean, square and tight. Sharp corners. NO spine creases. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. Pages are fresh and crisp, apparently never read. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Second Edition, Revised & Enlarged. Well-illustrated manual that covers diving physics, training, equipment, breathing media, emergency procedures, air diving and decompression, mixed gas and oxygen diving, saturation diving, surface support platforms, hazardous aquatic animals, hyperbaric chambers, first aid, etc. Co-published by the Office of Ocean Engineering and National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration. Tables. 7 appendices, including a Bibliography. Index. Oversize Softcover. 8.5" wide by 11" tall. This large, heavy book will require substantial extra postage for Priority and International shipments, but only the standard charge for media mail. Bound in the original glossy pictorial wraps. Second Edition, Revised & Enlarged. Oversize Softcover. Near Fine condition/No jacket, as issued. Paged by chapter (about 350? pages). Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Published by U.S. Dept. of Commerce, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Condition: Good. Good condition. (deep diving, underwater exploration, decompression sickness ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Best Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0941332705 ISBN 13: 9780941332705
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, Washington, USA, 1975
Seller: All Lost Books, Wollaston, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Includes numerous b/w and colour photographs, illustrations, tables and tables. Light rubbing to edges.
Published by Department of Commerce, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 018105535X ISBN 13: 9780181055358
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Publisher: U.S. Department of Commerce, National Oceanic & Atmospheric Administration, 1979, Good, (OVERSIZED) Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-18-105535-X, cover rubbed. Book.
Language: English
Published by Best Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0941332705 ISBN 13: 9780941332705
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 4th ill edition. 668 pages. 10.75x8.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by United States Department Of Commerce, 1975
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie.
Condition: Good. Good condition. (underwater exploration, submarine medicine ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Published by National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, U.S.A, 1975
Seller: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, Australia
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Covers are handled with the odd scuff, crease and impression. Front cover and spine well worn, sticky tape is holding front cover to spine. Large chip at rear of spine (see image). Some underlining throughout. Page edges are clean, yet showing discolouration. Binding tidy. Spine well creased and sunned. This book is in fair condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously; they usually present better than they sound. This book weighs over 1kg and will attract extra postage to destinations outside of Australia. Please contact bookseller for postage quote.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 460. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 9999 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 460.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 630. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 9999 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 630.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 558. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1979 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 558.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 2001. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 668, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 668 668.