Language: English
Published by The Review of Reviews Co,, New York , New York, 1915
Seller: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Vsry good/fine Condition. No Jacket. Power O'Malley (illustrator). Very Good, Like Fine 1915.
Language: English
Published by The Review of Reviews Co., New York, 1915
Seller: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good/Fine. No Jacket. M. Walter Dunne (illustrator). Very Good/Fine 1915.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1722858583 ISBN 13: 9781722858582
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Review of Reviews Co., NY, 1915
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Red boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Published by Review of Reviews Co., 1909
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A collection of mysteries from the authors: Kipling, Doyle, Castle, Weyman, Robert Louis Stevenson, and Collins, Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Benediction Classics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1781393087 ISBN 13: 9781781393086
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cosimo Classics 6/1/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 160206413X ISBN 13: 9781602064133
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Lock and Key Library: Modern French Mystery Stories Volume 5. Book.
Language: English
Published by Benediction Classics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1781393087 ISBN 13: 9781781393086
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by The Review of Reviews
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Review of Reviews Co., 1915
Seller: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). Review of Reviews Co., 1915. 370 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. Fiction Modern::Crime/Mystery/Suspense 6552.
Published by The Review of Reviews Co., New York, NY, 1909
Seller: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). The Review of Reviews Co., New York, NY 1909. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. Fiction Modern::Crime/Mystery/Suspense 6541.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Review of Reviews Co., Review of Reviews Co., 1912
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. B013185; 232 pp hardcover, good contents & covers, no dustjacket.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Reissue Edition. 368 pages; personal plate from previous owner on front pastedown endpaper. Light rubbing on the covers. Minor, faint spill stain only visible on the gutters of the textblock on the first 50 or so pages and on the top exterior edge of textblock, towards the spine. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Published by The Review of Reviews Co., New York, 1915
Seller: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, SC, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The Review of Reviews Co.,1915.Volume 5 of 10 volume set. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Green boards with blind stamp on front, gilt decoration on spine, decorative endpapers. Cover has mild shelfwear with 2 light damp stains on front, faded spine, lightly soiled at edges. Pages 158-159 have light foxing at page margins, does not affect text. otherwise other pages are clean and unmarked. Lightly foxed on edges of papers. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Good reading copy.
Published by review of review, 1915
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
very good small green binding.
Published by review of reviews
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
1909, one of 10 volumns in series, very good.
Published by Review of Reviews Co., 1912
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. 1915 printing.
Language: English
Published by BCR (Bibliographical Center for Research), 2010
ISBN 10: 1117888134 ISBN 13: 9781117888132
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by BCR (Bibliographical Center for Research), 2010
ISBN 10: 1117888134 ISBN 13: 9781117888132
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by BCR (Bibliographical Center for Research), 2010
ISBN 10: 1117888134 ISBN 13: 9781117888132
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Review of Reviews, New York, 1913
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Hardcover, rubbed at spine ends and worn corners, pages lightly browned, red spine with gold stamping, greenish covers.
Published by Review of Reviews, New York, 1913
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Hardcover, rubbed at spine ends and lightly bumped corners, pages lightly browned, red spine with gold stamping, greenish covers, foredges lightly soiled.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1722858583 ISBN 13: 9781722858582
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Benediction Classics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1781393087 ISBN 13: 9781781393086
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 17.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1722858583 ISBN 13: 9781722858582
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.