Language: English
Published by A W Shaw Co., 1916
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This book has hardback covers.Ex-library,With usual stamps and markings,In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy.No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by A W Shaw Co., 1916
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This book has hardback covers.Ex-library,With usual stamps and markings,In fair condition, suitable as a study copy.No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by A W Shaw Co, 1916
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. Rebound by library. This book has hardback covers.Ex-library,With usual stamps and markings,In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy.No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by A W Shaw Co, 1916
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This book has hardback covers.Ex-library,With usual stamps and markings,In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy.No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by A W Shaw Co, 1916
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This book has hardback covers.Ex-library,With usual stamps and markings,In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy.No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Published by The Scarecrow Press, 1968
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 168 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light discoloring and wear; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Volume 1 only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 204876.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 153810766X ISBN 13: 9781538107669
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by National Foreman's Institute, Connecticut, 1963
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 8". Ex-Library.
Published by National Foreman's Institute, 1963
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 5x 8". Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Ess Ess Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 819360749X ISBN 13: 9788193607497
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ess Ess Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 819360749X ISBN 13: 9788193607497
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ess Ess Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 819360749X ISBN 13: 9788193607497
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 153810766X ISBN 13: 9781538107669
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Published by National Foreman's Institute, 1963
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 8". Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth, Boston & London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0250403447 ISBN 13: 9780250403448
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine condition. First Printing of the First Edition. Boston & London: Butterworth, 1983. NOT a library discard. Near Fine condition. Sharp corners. Previous owner's name on title page. All other pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. 1983. First Printing of the First Edition. Volume 1 only [i.e. Data Analysis and Empirical Modeling]. Does NOT include Volume 2 [Mechanistic Modeling]. Bound in the original laminated boards. First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No dust jacket, as issued. 8vo. xviii, 340pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Published by J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, 1936
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). VG++++/no dust jacket. Brown cloth hardcover with gold lettering and designs. 1936. J. B. Lippincott co. Former owners name and address on front endpaper with normal toning to pages. Volume XXIV of the Londsdale library, Many wonderful illustrations. A very nice copy.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 388 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 525.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2020-03-10, 2020
ISBN 10: 1138365513 ISBN 13: 9781138365513
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by A.W. Shaw Company, Chicago, 1915
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Chicago, NY, London: A.W. Shaw Company, copyright 1915. 216 pages. 29 halftone plates of executive offices, management & planning situations & devices, auto production evolution of auto, lightbulb, tractor. 9 x 6", gold stamped leather spine, cloth boards, no dj. Discussion of implications of Frederick W. Taylor's Principles of Scientific Management. Cover soiled, text VG.
Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning EMEA, 2002
ISBN 10: 1861529546 ISBN 13: 9781861529541
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 8. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:1861529546.
Language: English
Published by International Thomson Business Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0415141079 ISBN 13: 9780415141079
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415141079.
Published by A W Shaw Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0851573010.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 23.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 23.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by A.W. Shaw Company, Chicago, 1914
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
Leatherette, Flexible. Condition: Good. Tight binding, corners and edges rubbed, leather on spine is torn on top and bottom with the bottom edge glued. Gilt on spine is bright and readable, minor shelfwear and rubbing on both front and back. Page edges are smudged in places, interior clean and unmarked with b/w photos of the editors in front of each section. 200 pages.