Elementary Structural Analysis by Head Norris (32 results)

Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill Higher Education (edition 3rd) 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.56
£ 10.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.52
£ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and some annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 19.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by McGraw-Hill 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Reprint edition. Good/No Jacket (34722) . Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks and spots. Ltly to smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme soil. Ltly tanned eps, pp.Owner's label on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. 523.
Published by McGraw Hill, 1948. 1st ed. 3rd Impression 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.60
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Octavo, hardcover, VG in blue boards, No dj. no apparent notes, underlining, highlighting. 523 pp. including index. Book.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, New York, U. S. A. 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good+. First Edition. In black cloth with gilt spine titling, 8vo, 523pp. (fading and shelfwear to extremities, toning to page edges) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 19.18
£ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Missing. New York, 1960; brown cloth covered boards; edges scuffed corners rubbed with board exposed; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; previous owner's name on free front end paper; corners creased pages 131 to 148; light pencil underlining and notations; 651 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.Second Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.58
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good +. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Tight binding. Black and white striped boards have mild wear to corners, spine cocked and lightly tanned. Previous owner stamp on ffep, some page numbers and problem answers highlighted; majority of text is unmarked. 829 pages including indices.
Published by McGraw-Hill 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.05
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN.
Published by McGraw-Hill 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: UsedGood. ASIN: B0006ARKUW; Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; address label inside front board; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Published by McGraw-Hill, New York 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.76
£ 12.64 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good -. Trade paperback, xviii + 651 pages including many hundreds of Figures throughout; one heavy spine crease, book opens flat at pages 330/331, otherwise gently used, tight in binding, covers flat/uncreased, very clean and unmarked throughout. See also our listing for Analysis of Structures: The A…nalysis of Statically-Indeterminate Structures by the Deformation Method.
Published by McGraw Hill Book Co./Kogakusha Company Ltd. 1960 1960
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Wonderland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSecond edition (International Student edition) ed. hardback very good condition in a dust jacket with a bit of wear and spine sunning.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by McGraw-Hil, N.Y. 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.The Chatham Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. No Dj. First Edition, Second Impression. Cloth. First Edition, Second Impression. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. x, 523p. A fine copy, no d.j. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Published by McGraw Hill 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.94
£ 9.32 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Second Edition. One of a collection of 150 specialist Trade books, including carpentry, wood turning, wooden boat building,stonemasonry, blacksmithing, tile making and the like. All are available for sale at this site. Use the special keyword pickwick…trade to compile an on-screen list of all these still available. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket intact with flaps, but has chunk missing from spine, and other signs of wear. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Engineering, Industrial, Trade; All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 21867. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
More imagesPublished by McGraw-Hill 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.89
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by McGraw-Hill, 1948. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner name on pastedown. No dust jacket. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed… carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.73
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.47
£ 39.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3rd edition.. 673 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, International Student Edition. 0070472564 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Name auf Innendeckel, Einband in selbstklebende transparente Folie eingeschlagen, Papier minimal gebräunt, gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.47
£ 39.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3rd edition.. 673 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, International Student Edition. 0070472564 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Name auf Innendeckel, Einband in selbstklebende transparente Folie eingeschlagen, Papier minimal gebräunt, gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.33
£ 37.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.52
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by McGraw-Hill 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardback, 2nd edition; light edge wear, light fading, light scuffing to cover; fade spots on page edges; binding slightly cocked; former owner's notes written on inside front board; otherwise contents in fair condition with clean text, tight binding.