Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press December 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. New, unopened and in original shrinkwrap, the shrinkwrap has been torn, but is still on the book.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Binding feels secure with all pages intact, and the cover is fully intact. Signs of wear to cover and spine, especially on corners and edges. No noticeable writing, highlighting or notations in margins within the book. Text is clean and legible. Great readable copy. Binding feels secure with all pa.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Almost Like New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780571191413.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:057119141X.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780571191413.
Published by Syracuse Univ Press + Virgin + Kensington + Citadel, 1996
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 4 books -- X-Treme Possibilities: A Comprehensively Expanded Rummage Through Five Years of the X-Files. Paul Cornell, Martin Day, Keith Topping. Virgin. 1998. 474p. pb, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding + Deny All Knowledge: Reading the X-Files, eds. Lavery, Hague and Cartwright, Syracuse, New York, U.S.A.: Syracuse Univ Press, 1996, 233p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid, crisp copy + THE UNAUTHORIZED X-CYCLOPEDIA, THE DEFINITIVE REFERENCE GUIDE TO THE X-FILES, Hatfield and Burt, Kensington, 1997, 399p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid, crisp + BEYOND MULDER AND SCULLY, THE MYSTERIOUS CHARACTERS OF THE X-FILES, MANGELS, Citadel, 1998, 247p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid, crisp--10.00 for all 4.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
paperback. Condition: Good. 2026 tv section.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Secondhand, Paperback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: David LaveryFormat: Paperback Number of Pages: 240The book titled Deny All Knowledge: Reading the X Files by the author David Lavery. Secondhand, Paperback.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815627173 ISBN 13: 9780815627173
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780815604075.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Paperback. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604076 ISBN 13: 9780815604075
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. First Edition; Second Printing. Near Fine in wraps. ; 246 pages.