Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 360.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 22.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 22.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 29.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 360.
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 22.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 21.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by BOROUGH OF MANHATTAN 1922 MAY 1, NY, 1922
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK GREEN. Condition: GOOD. General wear: soiled, faded boards, bumped corners, bookplate, foxing DATE PUBLISHED: 1922 MAY 1 EDITION: 355.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by BOROUGH OF MANHATTAN, 1927
Seller: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Black cloth with gilt titles. No DJ.
Published by HERALD-NATHAN PRESS, 1932
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK GREEN. Condition: POOR. MAR 1932 General shelf wear, boards broken, fraying threads through spine, previous owner wrote on front and rear boards & ep's, and their name on title page, worn extremities, rubbed cover, spine missing, shaken binding. DATE PUBLISHED: 1932 EDITION: 409.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 29.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1922 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 364 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 364 Language: English.