Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0711209634 ISBN 13: 9780711209633
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Herb Garden Design: Planting with Purpose (The garden bookshelf) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd 09/03/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0711209634 ISBN 13: 9780711209633
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723927376 ISBN 13: 9781723927379
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0711209634 ISBN 13: 9780711209633
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0711209634 ISBN 13: 9780711209633
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0711209634 ISBN 13: 9780711209633
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Independently published
ISBN 10: 1077719035 ISBN 13: 9781077719033
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723927376 ISBN 13: 9781723927379
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Hearthside Press, 1964
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Hearthside
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Hearthside
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Text is clear of marking. Binding is secure. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Monsoon Publishing LLC Sonja LIDL Info@monsoo 11/8/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 375842450X ISBN 13: 9783758424502
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Library Coloring Book for Adults: Interior Coloring Book Room Design Coloring furniture Coloring Book books bookshelf coloring book A4. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Monsoon Publishing LLC Sonja LIDL Info@monsoo 12/2/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 3758437482 ISBN 13: 9783758437489
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Library Coloring Book for Adults Vol. 2: Interior Coloring Book Room Design Coloring furniture Coloring Book books bookshelf coloring book A4. Book.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0711209634 ISBN 13: 9780711209633
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0711209634 ISBN 13: 9780711209633
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0711209634 ISBN 13: 9780711209633
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Sendpoints Publishing Co, 2015
ISBN 10: 9881294444 ISBN 13: 9789881294449
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Sendpoints Publishing Co, 2015
ISBN 10: 9881294444 ISBN 13: 9789881294449
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gingko Press, Inc, Corte Madera, 2015
ISBN 10: 9881294444 ISBN 13: 9789881294449
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. It is true that book always enjoys more attention than its faithful supporter-bookshelf. This book, however,is a tribute to this essential piece of furniture in our life, presenting creative bookshelf designs from around the globe which would provide fresh ideas for readers. An illustrated foldout was carefully made to introduce a brief historical development of bookshelf. Whether trophy or status symbol, comfort or escape books can have profound meaning in our lives. As a result, how we store them can take on significant importance. Book shelf Design examines the most creative storage solutions of recent years by an international cast of industrial and furniture designers. In some, the books are hidden or not immedi Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723927376 ISBN 13: 9781723927379
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723927376 ISBN 13: 9781723927379
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.