Published by Ediciones ABYA YALA, Quito, Ecuador, 2001
ISBN 10: 9978045929 ISBN 13: 9789978045923
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG-. 195pp. Wear wraps.
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: GOOD. Good. Large white paperback with illustrated cover, published in 1993 by Abya-Yala Ediciones, 326pp; in Spanish. Exterior like new. A few pages with highlighting. Binding slightly weak. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Abya-Yala, Quito, 1996
ISBN 10: 9978042067 ISBN 13: 9789978042069
Seller: theretiredprofessor, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Abya-Yala, Quito, 1985
Seller: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Exactamente como picturas. Libro Bien, páginas muy bien.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 357 Seiten Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Stamped edges. Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Language: English
Published by Comisión Ecuménica de Derechos Humanos, Ediciones ABYA-YALA, Quito, 2005
ISBN 10: 9978225528 ISBN 13: 9789978225523
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. First edition. 167p., photos, wrps.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro de Paulo Suess explora la evangelización desde la perspectiva de los proyectos históricos de los demás. Publicado por Abya-Yala Ediciones, el libro aborda temas de historia y religión, ofreciendo una reflexión profunda sobre la interacción entre la fe y los contextos culturales e históricos. Es una obra valiosa para aquellos interesados en la historia mundial y las dinámicas de evangelización. EAN: 9789978041383 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Evangelizar Desde Los Proectos Historicos De Los Otros Autor: Paulo Suess Editorial: Abya-Yala Ediciones Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 210 Formato: tapa dura.
Published by Ediciones abya-yala, 1984
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. White wraps with red pictorial design, lightly creased along the front edge, clean pages, solid, 157pp.
Language: English
Published by Ediciones Abya-Yala, Quito, Ecuador, 1997
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover 1997 Spanish language text. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. [159 p. ; 21 cm].
Published by Centro Cultural Artes : Ediciones Abya-Yala, Quito ECUADOR, 1992
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Quality trade softcover of 102 pages, text in Spanish, illustrated, Near Fine condition, clean tight and unmarked.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Abya-Yala, 1990
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Scratch across cover. Contents clean and tight. 194 pages, notes. Conference publication: simposio del 46 Congreso Internacional de Americanistas, Amsterdan, julio 1988.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Abya-Yala, Quito, 2003
ISBN 10: 9978222553 ISBN 13: 9789978222553
Paperback. Condition: New. Second edition. 202p., facsimiles, bibl., wrps. Contains the following chapters: "La Sociedad Trasplantada: Orígenes y Efectos de una Ruptura Múltiple", "Colonización Visible e Invisible" and "La Muerte en Quito". Includes notes.
Published by Ediciones Abya-Yala, Quito ECUADOR, 2001
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Tercera edicion, quality trade softcover in stiff pictorial card covers, Very Good condition, 134 pages of text in Spanish.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Abya-Yala, Quito, 1996
ISBN 10: 9978041923 ISBN 13: 9789978041925
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. light shelfwear. First edition. 215 p.
Published by Ediciones Abya-Yala,, Quito, Ecuador, 1995
Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Colección "Biblioteca Abya-Yala", 25 . 434 p. : maps ; 22 cm.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 434 pp., Rebound in cloth with original softcovers retained (Hardcover), ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Ediciones Abya-Yala, Quito, 2002
ISBN 10: 9978222308 ISBN 13: 9789978222300
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. 174p., wrps. "Gazapos académicos" is a book on Spanish language spelling and grammar, amending errors made by the Royal Academy's 1999 title, "Ortografía de la lengua española". This work was written for young students still learning the basics of the language.
Published by Ediciones Abya Yala, Quito, 2008
ISBN 10: 9978227555 ISBN 13: 9789978227558
Seller: old aberdeen bookshop, Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Corners of cover and some pages a little dog-eared, a few light stains, mostly to margins. Text not significantly affected.
Published by Ediciones Abya-Yala, Quito, 2002
ISBN 10: 9978222324 ISBN 13: 9789978222324
Seller: old aberdeen bookshop, Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Copy with very little sign of use.
Published by Ediciones Abya-Yala, 1992
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: near fine. 6 x 8 3/8" 143 pages. Hombre y Ambiente 21 Enero-Marzo 1992 Ano VI. text is in Spanish.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Abya-Yala ;, Quito, Ecuador :, 1999
ISBN 10: 9978045287 ISBN 13: 9789978045282
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Quality academic softcover in Spanish clean tight unmarked save for gift inscription on front blanl leaf.
Language: Spanish
Published by Abya-Yala Ediciones, Quito, Ecuador, 1996
ISBN 10: 9978041753 ISBN 13: 9789978041758
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Quality trade softcover clean tight and unmarked with no spine creases VG++ condition.
Published by Quito, Ecuador : Ediciones ABYA-YALA : Centro de Planificacion y Estudio, 1990
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 106 pp., Paperback, rebound in cloth with softcover retained, ex-library, text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Ediciones Abya - Yala, 1985
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 452 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Ediciones Abya Yala, 1987
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* Inscribed by Knapp, 75 pp. + fold out map, Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Ediciones Abya-Yala, 1992
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 112 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Ediciones Abya-Yala, 1986
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 304 pp., Paperback, covers rubbed at edges, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Ediciones Abya-Yala: Proyecto de Educacion Bilingue, 1997
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 110 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: Spanish
Published by South and Meso American Indian Rights Center / Ediciones Abya-Yala, Quito, 1996
ISBN 10: 9978042482 ISBN 13: 9789978042489
First Edition
Paperback. 144p. in pictorial wraps, a fine copy. First edition, text in Spanish. On native peoples' engagement with biodiversity and the exploitation of genetic resources by transnational corporations. Contains interviews with Marcela Macha Mendieta (Asociación Bartolomé Arupaylla, Peru), Eudicio Castillo (PEMASKY, Kuna people of Panamá), Leonardo Viteri (Instituto Amazónico, Ecuador), Alejandro Argumedo (Indegenous Peoples' Biodiversity Network coordinator).