9781782002802 - the First World War: the War to End All Wars by Jukes, Geoffrey; Hickey, Michael; Simkins, Peter (24 results)

ISBN

Refine your search

  • Books (24)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. New. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.24

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing (UK) 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing (UK) 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.02

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The First World War: The War to End All Wars This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked af

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.24

    £ 3.52 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. New. Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.80

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Pub. Ltd., Oxford 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, U.S.A.Valley Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 4.87

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Printing. 364pp. Numerous b&w photos, several color illustrations and numerous color maps. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.02

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.71

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. New. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 20/06/2013 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.41

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Gold Country Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.90

    £ 5.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New. Pristine, unmarked. Profusely illustrated with photographs and maps. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.57

    £ 15.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:9781782002802.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.49

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.52

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.50

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing, Great Britain 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, CanadaAinsworth Books ( IOBA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 13.52

    £ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Second Edition; First Printing. Only slight wear ; A bright, solid book, dust jacket in Mylar jacket protector.; General Military; B&W Photographs; 9.69 X 7.72 X 1.57 inches; 364 pages; "Raging for over four years across the tortured landscapes of Europe, Africa, and the Middle East, t

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey, Uk 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 14.52

    £ 14.92 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 364 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing, Oxford 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, United KingdomAmazing Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.00

    £ 30.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. This copy is in fine, unmarked condition bound in black cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine. This copy is bright, tight, white and square. The unclipped dustwrapper is in fine condition. International postal rates are calculated on a bo

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey, London, U.K. 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, United KingdomCollector's Corner

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.00

    £ 33.20 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Hardback. London, U.K. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. 364 pp. Without dedication. The block is bright, tight, clean throughout. Extremities As New. All books ordered are wrapped in bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing, U.K. 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, United KingdomCollector's Corner

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.00

    £ 33.20 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Hardback. U.K. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition, First Impression. Without Dedication, couple of tiny marks to front cover. 364 pp. In Stock.- THANKS! We aim to provide you with an excellent service throughout; Fast delivery guarant

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing Company, Botley 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, CanadaEdmonton Book Store

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.45

    £ 42.75 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Larger 8vo pp. 364, "Raging for over four years across the tortured landscapes of Europe, Africa, and the Middle East, the First World War changed the face of warfare forever. Characterized by slow, costly advances and fierce attrition, the great battles of the Somme, Verdu

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing Limited, Oxford 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Merandja Books, Cornwall, United KingdomMerandja Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.00

    £ 56.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Thus. A hardback book with both book and jacket in near fine condition, dated 2013. The War to end all Wars.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Pub Co 2013

    1782002804 / 9781782002802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 52.56

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 352 pages. 10.00x8.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.