9780877734321 - Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, and Empowerment (37 results)

ISBN

Refine your search

  • Books (37)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.84

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala Publications, Incorporated 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.48

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. General shelfwear to the cover and page edges.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.64

    £ 4.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. The ancient path of shamanism is alive and well in contemporary society. Physicians, therapists, and spiritual seekers are among those who are rediscovering the shaman's methods?such as drumming, visualization, and storytelling?as effective tools for healing and self-transformation. In this colle

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, U.S.A.RUSH HOUR BUSINESS

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.04

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean copy with minor use wear,to covers/dust jacket some sunning to pages but intact Fast shipping with tracking number.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.Book Outpost

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Shambhala trade paperback, 1988-1st printing, clean/tight, No marks, only slight wear; Fine (like New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX NOT a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala, Boston & London 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.91

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Almost Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Softcover Wraps. First Softcover Edition. Softcover is a clean tightr unmarked copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala, Boston 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, U.S.A.Peninsula Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.48

    £ 5.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. In this collection of previously unpublished writings, leading figures of the neo-shamanism movement explore the origins and practices of shamanism and its relevance to the modern world. This is a nice clean, tight and unmarked book with no interior or exterior markings; no cover or spine creases

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.27

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala Publications 4/12/1988 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, & Empowerment. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.51

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala Publications Inc, Boston 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The ancient path of shamanism is alive and well in contemporary society. Physicians, therapists, and spiritual seekers are among those who are rediscovering the shaman's methods-such as drumming, visualization, and storytelling-as effective tools for healing and self-transformation. In this

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala Publications Inc, US 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.58

    £ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.64

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.15

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 252 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 50.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 58.01

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala Apr 1988 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.78

    £ 53.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala Publications Inc, US 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.60

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Shambhala 1988

    0877734321 / 9780877734321

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.02

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Gary Doore, Ph.D., (d. Phil, Oxford) is currently an editor for&#160Yoga Journal&#160in Berkeley, California. He has published numerous articles on comparative philosophy and religion in such journals as&#160Mind, Philosophy,&#160and&#160.