Zalmai (47 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture 2008

    1597110779 / 9781597110778

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 4.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] First edition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Daylight Books 2015

    1942084021 / 9781942084020

    • Hardcover

    Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.rareviewbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Oblong hardback book (not paginated)illustrated with black and white photographs taken by the author. Boards show light rubbing. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-6-Middle-Flat) rareviewbooks.

  • Language: English

    Published by Umbrage Editions April 2002 2002

    1884167136 / 9781884167133

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Zalmai's extraordinary and unforgettable photographs capture the slow, distressing drift of exile and dispossession. 'Eclipse' documents a journey through ambiguous territories--from Cuba to India, Mali to the Philippines, Indonesia to Egypt, and a return to his native Afghanistan. A searc

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture 2008

    1597110779 / 9781597110778

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.86

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: New. First Edition; First Printing. Brand New book sealed in the publisher's original shrinkwrap. Flawless and in perfect condition. ; In "Silent Exodus," Kabul-born, Switzerland-based photographer Ahad Zalmai chronicles the plight of Iraqi refugees in Syria, Jordan and Lebanon. Introduction by Khaled Hoss

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture Foundation, New York 2004

    1931788499 / 9781931788496

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Oblong small quarto, printed paper covered boards, about 200 pp., color photos throughout With a foreword by Ruud Lubbers, United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees. And an Essay by Ron Moreau.

  • Language: English

    Published by Umbrage Editions, New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002

    1884167136 / 9781884167133

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.21

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Daylight Books 2015

    1942084021 / 9781942084020

    • Hardcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 26.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Daylight Books 2015

    1942084021 / 9781942084020

    • Hardcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Umbrage, London 2003

    1884167136 / 9781884167133

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, United KingdomRichard Thornton Books PBFA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.00

    £ 15.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. This is a Very Good Copy of this Hardcover book in original cloth in a Very Good Dust-Jacket with one small closed tear to the for-edge of the upper cover.Boards have become sligthly bent in appearance.This copy has NO previous owner's names or ins

  • Language: English

    Published by Daylight Books 2015

    1942084021 / 9781942084020

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.43

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Meridian International Center 2011

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good paperback about 8½x10 inches with previous owner's note on Clinton's "message." 52 pages. Illustrated with political/historical photos ; BPL OVR43; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 52 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Daylight Books 5/26/2015 2015

    1942084021 / 9781942084020

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Dread and Dreams. Book.

  • Published by Meridian International Center

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Like New condition. (US history, middle east, foreign relations, US-afghan relations) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture, United Kingdom 2005

    1931788499 / 9781931788496

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.00

    £ 17.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. original laminated hardcover, illustrated, pages, a fine clean copy. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B239.

  • Language: English

    Published by Daylight Books 2015

    1942084021 / 9781942084020

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 32.45

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by UNHCR 2005

    1931788499 / 9781931788496

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 19.98

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9781931788496.

  • Language: English

    Published by Umbrage Editions, New York, NY 2002

    1884167136 / 9781884167133

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 38.41

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First edition stated 2002, first printing, no previous printings listed. Published by Umbrage Editions. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, n

  • Language: English

    Published by Daylight,, Chapel Hill: 2015

    1942084021 / 9781942084020

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 38.41

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Color and black and white photographs throughout. First edition. Near fine in blue cloth with white lettering. No dust jacket, as issued.

  • Language: English

    Published by Umbrage Editions 2002

    1884167136 / 9781884167133

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.34

    £ 17.27 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Original black cloth, dust jacket, oblong, circa 22,5x30,5cm.; Still shrink wrapped.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions L'Harmattan 2006

    2296007171 / 9782296007178

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.79

    £ 14.85 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Language: French

    Published by L'Harmattan 2006

    2296007171 / 9782296007178

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 23.12

    £ 14.68 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture, New York 2005

    1931788499 / 9781931788496

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Phototitles Limited, Market Rasen, LINCS, United KingdomPhototitles Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.00

    £ 27.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. For more than a quarter of a century, Afghanistan has been ravaged by war, drought, and famine. In this magnificent volume, Zalmaï, Afghan-born photographer, returns after twenty-three years in exile to rediscover his homeland at a crucial moment of transition. Working in rich color, and frequently usi

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture 2005

    1931788499 / 9781931788496

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 25.74

    £ 25.90 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. [s.l.] : Aperture, 2004. Hardcover 128 pp. English text. Condition as new. - For more than a quarter of a century, Afghanistan has been ravaged by war, drought and famine. In this magnificent volume, Afghan-born photographer Zalmai returns home after 23 years in exile to rediscover his homeland at a crucial mo

  • Language: English

    Published by Daylight Books 2015-06-11 2015

    1942084021 / 9781942084020

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 37.65

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Daylight Books 2015

    1942084021 / 9781942084020

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 38.69

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by La documentation française 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.74

    £ 24.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. In-8, (24x16 cm), broché, 144 pages, collection Notes et Etudes documentaires, n° 4808 ; plats légèrement défraîchis, bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Notes et études documentaires.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture 2005

    1931788499 / 9781931788496

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 55.44

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: French

    Published by L'Harmattan 2006

    2296007171 / 9782296007178

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 34.97

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 267 pages. French language. 8.27x5.35x0.71 inches. In Stock.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 17.78

    £ 22.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    A4, br., (lég. fané), 758p.

  • Language: English

    Published by Daylight Pr 2015

    1942084021 / 9781942084020

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 49.97

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. 12.50x11.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.