Young Sam Kim (35 results)

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Finding Single Dads, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Finding Single Dads
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Clarke, JC (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Finding Single Dads, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Finding Single Dads
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Clarke, JC (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.32
£ 3.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket in VG+ condition. Small ink mark inside the front cover. 186 unmarked pages. [1.2 lbs]. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Photoetry: Poetry and Photography from South Central LA
Hiram Sims,Sam Bendall,Adam Tillman Young,Ameer Espy,Charisse Sims,Kim Soria
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Photoetry: Poetry and Photography from South Central LA
Hiram Sims; Sam Bendall; Adam Tillman Young; Ameer Espy; Charisse Sims; Kim Soria
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Photoetry: Poetry and Photography from South Central LA
Hiram Sims; Sam Bendall; Adam Tillman Young; Ameer Espy; Charisse Sims; Kim Soria
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Photoetry: Poetry and Photography from South Central LA
Hiram Sims; Sam Bendall; Adam Tillman Young; Ameer Espy; Charisse Sims; Kim Soria
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Photoetry: Poetry and Photography from South Central LA
Hiram Sims,Sam Bendall,Adam Tillman Young,Ameer Espy,Charisse Sims,Kim Soria
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.08
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. The copy shows light shelf wear, but is in otherwise good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.22
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.09
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Minor Shelf Wear. The Jacket Has Faint Evidence Of Sticker Removal On The Upper Front Corner.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.86
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. DJ Fine. 1st Printing. Size: Large Octavo.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
£ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. (1992), 186pp, illus., sticker remains to dj, light rubbing to dj.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
£ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good -. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. (1992), 186pp, illus., slight soiling to ep, slight soiling to dj, sticker remains to dj.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.80
£ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. (1992), 186pp, illus., sticker remains to dj, slight rubbing & wear to dj.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Smokey, York, U.S.A.Smokey
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.18
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. STORY OF HOW NEW KOREA LAUNCHED INTO THE INDUSTRIAL WORLD.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.69
£ 4.84 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. Some light shelf and use wear, and a prior owner's name written inside, and a couple of dog eared pages, otherwise appears to be a good readable copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.66
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition. B035821; 186 very good contents & dustjacket.

Photoetry: Poetry and Photography from South Central LA
Hiram Sims; Sam Bendall; Adam Tillman Young; Ameer Espy; Charisse Sims; Kim Soria
- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.59
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. Fine no markings, slightest of wear - looks new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, U.S.A.Nelsons Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.59
£ 5.02 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard cover. Condition: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 186 p. Audience: General/trade.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Finding Single Dads, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Finding Single Dads
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.05
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 130 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.33 inches. In Stock. Clarke, JC (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Finding Single Dads, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Finding Single Dads
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.05
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.32 inches. In Stock. Clarke, JC (illustrator).

World Council of Churches 10th Assembly Report : God of Life, Lead Us to Justice and Peace
Korean Host Committee (COR); Kim, Sam-whan; Chang, Sang; Cheon, Young-cheol
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.86
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.39
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 306 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.77 inches. In Stock. Aheer, Jay (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 36.27
£ 8.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Brown spotting to edge pages. ; 9 X 6 X 0.70 inches; 186 pages.

World Council of Churches 10th Assembly Report : God of Life, Lead Us to Justice and Peace
Korean Host Committee (COR); Kim, Sam-whan; Chang, Sang; Cheon, Young-cheol
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.47
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

World Council of Churches 10th Assembly Report : God of Life, Lead Us to Justice and Peace
Korean Host Committee (COR); Kim, Sam-whan; Chang, Sang; Cheon, Young-cheol
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.68
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

World Council of Churches 10th Assembly Report : God of Life, Lead Us to Justice and Peace
Korean Host Committee (COR); Kim, Sam-whan; Chang, Sang; Cheon, Young-cheol
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.69
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.