Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742522407 ISBN 13: 9780742522404
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Memos to the President: Management Advice from the Nation's Top Public Administrators (IBM Center for the Business of Government) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Shanxi People's Pub. Date :2002-02-01 version 1, 2000
ISBN 10: 720304582X ISBN 13: 9787203045823
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Published by Tianjin Science and Technology Press
ISBN 10: 7557680669 ISBN 13: 9787557680664
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Chinese
Published by World Knowledge Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 7501247390 ISBN 13: 9787501247394
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Higher Education Press Pub. Date: 2008 - 08-01, 1998
ISBN 10: 7040058049 ISBN 13: 9787040058048
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: Chinese
Published by Shanghai World Publishing Compan, 1991
ISBN 10: 750627079X ISBN 13: 9787506270793
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Higher Education Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7040058049 ISBN 13: 9787040058048
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Tight unmarked book in rubbed covers. ; Vol.2.
Language: Chinese
Published by Shanghai Culture Publishing House; 1st edition (20, 1991
ISBN 10: 7806464832 ISBN 13: 9787806464830
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
ISBN 10: 7559132677 ISBN 13: 9787559132673
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. El macarra Ryuji Arikawa es salvado en una pelea por un chico misterioso. Como nuestro delincuente no tiene un duro pero es buena persona, acepta cualquier trabajo para mostrar su gratitud. Lo que no sabes es que su salvador se dedica a la actuación en películas para adultos, y casualmente busca un compañero para participar en su última película. Tras varios sucesos, Ryuji, lejos de zanjar el asunto, se mete de lleno en una deuda mayor, lo que hace que tenga que trabajar para devolverle el dinero prestado. BL FECHA VENTA 14 DICIEMBRE. LIBRO.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Codesria in association with Zed Books, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 1842775952 ISBN 13: 9781842775950
Seller: Carvid Books, Cranbrook, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published by Codesria, the Council for the Development of Social Science Research in Africa, in association with Zed Books, as part of the Africa in the New Millennium series. Diiided into Parts: NEPAD: The Debate; Setcoral Challenges; and Financing Africa's Development. An evaluation of NEPAD by African scholars into its meaning in concrete terms. Minimal wear on top front corner.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Inspiration Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 9867470222 ISBN 13: 9789867470225
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by yao new york [1981], 1981
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition Signed
first edition signed by artist unpaginated ills.[col.] VG+ (in glossy wrappers,sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.wear to extrems.w.sl.chip to spine,author's signed inscr.to ffep dated 1981).
Language: English
Published by VDM Verlag Dr. Mueller e.K. 2008-05-27, 2008
ISBN 10: 3639012062 ISBN 13: 9783639012064
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Henan Literature and Art Publishing House, 2023
ISBN 10: 7555915219 ISBN 13: 9787555915218
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: Spanish
Published by UNIV. DE ALCALA, ALCALA DE HENARES (MADRID), 2020
ISBN 10: 8418254122 ISBN 13: 9788418254123
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. YAO, J.-A., ED.: AFRICAS, AMERICAS Y CARIBES. REPRESENTACIONES COLECTIVAS CRUZADAS (SIGLOS XIX-XXI) / AFRIQUES, AMERIQUES ET CARAIBES. RE. 978-84-18254-12-3, UNIV. DE ALCALA, 2020. Nuevo 910 gr. Libro.
Language: Spanish
Published by UNIV. DE ALCALA, ALCALA DE HENARES (MADRID), 2018
ISBN 10: 8416978891 ISBN 13: 9788416978892
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. YAO, J.-A. / V. L. ZOUNGBO / L. MANCHA SAN SEBASTIAN, EDS.: AFRICAS Y AMERICAS. IDEAS Y VUELTAS, REEVALUACIONES Y PERSPECTIVAS ACTUALES / AFRIQUE ET AMERIQUES. ALLERS-RETOURS, REEV. 978-84-16978-89-2, UNIV. DE ALCALA, 2018. Nuevo 546 gr. Libro.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: Spanish
Published by UNIV. DE ALCALA, ALCALA DE HENARES (MADRID), 2022
ISBN 10: 8418979313 ISBN 13: 9788418979316
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. YAO, J.-A. / V. L. ZOUNGBO / L. MANCHA SAN SEBASTIAN, EDS.: AFRICAS, EUROPAS, AMERICAS, CARIBES, ASIAS: REESCRITURA-S DE AFRICA EN EL TOUT-MONDE (SIGLOS XX-XXI) / AFRIQUES, EUROPES. 978-84-18979-31-6, UNIV. DE ALCALA, 2022. Nuevo 830 gr. Libro.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Materials Research Society, 2011
ISBN 10: 1605113123 ISBN 13: 9781605113128
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Published by Styria Studio, New York, 1985
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Very good, perfect bound text pages have split away with several pages loose, else fine in wrappers.