Wu Jianping (189 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr…ice to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.45
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 368.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.84
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 368.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XIII, 306 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 18.67
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
XII, 246 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.72
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 51.78
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.68
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.67
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated 2012
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 56.02
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 108.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.80
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 49.85
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 67.79
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Advances in Geociences : Atmospheric Sciences and Ocean Sciences
Satake, Kenji (EDT); Wu, chun-chieh (EDT); Gan, Jianping (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.06
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Advances in Geociences : Atmospheric Sciences and Ocean Sciences
Satake, Kenji (EDT); Wu, chun-chieh (EDT); Gan, Jianping (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 68.61
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.43
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Frontiers in Algorithmics: Second International Workshop, FAW 2008, Changsha, China, June 19-21, 2008, Proceedings
Preparata, Franco P. (Editor)/ Wu, Xiaodong (Editor)/ Yin, Jianping (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 67.70
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 350 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Advances in Geociences : Atmospheric Sciences and Ocean Sciences
Satake, Kenji (EDT); Wu, chun-chieh (EDT); Gan, Jianping (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.95
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Advances in Geociences : Atmospheric Sciences and Ocean Sciences
Satake, Kenji (EDT); Wu, chun-chieh (EDT); Gan, Jianping (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 69.12
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.56
£ 54.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Annual International Frontiers in Algorithmics Workshop is a focused - rum on current trends in research on algorithms, discrete structures, and their applications. It intends to bring together international experts at the research frontiers in… those areas to exchange ideas and to present signi cant new results. The mission of the workshop is to stimulate the various elds for which al- rithmics can become a crucial enabler, and to strengthen the ties between the Eastern and Western algorithmics research communities. The Second Inter- tional Frontiers in Algorithmics Workshop (FAW 2008) took place in Changsha, China, June 19-21, 2008. In response to the Call for Papers, 80 papers were submitted from 15 co- tries and regions: Canada, China, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, India, Iran, Japan, Mexico, Norway, Singapore, South Korea, Taiwan, and the USA. After a six-week period of careful reviewing and discussion, the Program C- mittee accepted 32 submissions for presentation at the conference. These papers were selected for nine special focus tracks in the areas of biomedical inform- ics, discrete structures, geometric information processing and communication, games and incentive analysis, graph algorithms, internet algorithms and pro- cols, parameterized algorithms, design and analysis of heuristics, approximate and online algorithms, and machine learning. The program of FAW 2008 also included three keynote talks by Xiaotie Deng, John E. Hopcroft, and Milan Sonka.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 91.61
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 92 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.77
£ 60.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Frontiers in Algorithmics | Second International Workshop, FAW 2008, Changsha, China, June 19-21, 2008, Proceedings | Franco P. Preparata (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2008 | Springer | EAN 9783540693109 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Hei…delberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by The Institution of Engineering and Technology 2021
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 114.03
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Institution of Engineering and Technology, GB 2021
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 116.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Cycling is an important part of the urban transport system and short-distance travel in many modern cities around the world. With no emissions and occupying much less road space than cars, bikes are clean and sustainable. Bicycle traffic needs to be tracked and analysed in order to generate reliable pre…dictions and make correct decisions when adapting and building traffic infrastructure, to account for bikes in road traffic systems, and to model and plan interactions between bikes and autonomous vehicles. Offering a systematic analysis of the movements and behaviours of bicycles and their riders, this book discusses data collection and evaluation approaches, and the development of a framework for the theory and modelling of bike traffic followed by model verification techniques and riding characteristics for context. This book contains valuable information for researchers involved with intelligent transportation systems, traffic modelling and simulation, and particularly those with an especial interest in bicycle traffic. The book will also be of interest to advanced students in these and related fields, and transportation policymakers.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 24.20
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 368 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | The Annual International Frontiers in Algorithmics Workshop is a focused - rum on current trends in research on algorithms, discrete structures, and their applications. It intends to bring together international experts at the researc…h frontiers in those areas to exchange ideas and to present signi?cant new results. The mission of the workshop is to stimulate the various ?elds for which al- rithmics can become a crucial enabler, and to strengthen the ties between the Eastern and Western algorithmics research communities. The Second Inter- tional Frontiers in Algorithmics Workshop (FAW 2008) took place in Changsha, China, June 19¿21, 2008. In response to the Call for Papers, 80 papers were submitted from 15 co- tries and regions: Canada, China, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, India, Iran, Japan, Mexico, Norway, Singapore, South Korea, Taiwan, and the USA. After a six-week period of careful reviewing and discussion, the Program C- mittee accepted 32 submissions for presentation at the conference. These papers were selected for nine special focus tracks in the areas of biomedical inform- ics, discrete structures, geometric information processing and communication, games and incentive analysis, graph algorithms, internet algorithms and pro- cols, parameterized algorithms, design and analysis of heuristics, approximate and online algorithms, and machine learning. The program of FAW 2008 also included three keynote talks by Xiaotie Deng, John E. Hopcroft, and Milan Sonka.

Language: English
Published by Royal Society of Chemistry 2019
Series: Food Chemistry, Function and Analysis, Book 13 of 23. Book 13 of 23 - Food Chemistry, Function and Analysis
- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 121.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.