Seller: Pleasing Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Perfect!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Wright, Daniel M. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Horeb Press (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1736613405 ISBN 13: 9781736613405
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Wright, Daniel M. (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Wright, Daniel M. (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro de Ralph Wright, G. H. Millward-Sadler, K. G. M. M. Alberti y Stephen Karran, publicado por Bailliere Tindall en 1985, es una guía médica exhaustiva sobre las enfermedades del hígado y las vías biliares. Dirigido a estudiantes de educación terciaria y profesionales, este libro de tapa dura de 1630 páginas es una valiosa fuente de información en el campo de la gastroenterología y la cirugía. EAN: 9780702010651 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Ciencias Título: Liver and Biliary Disease Autor: Ralph Wright| G. H. Millward-Sadler| K. G. M. M. Alberti| Stephen Karran Editorial: Bailliere Tindall Idioma: en Páginas: 1630 Formato: tapa dura.
Condition: New. Wright, Daniel M. (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1526447169 ISBN 13: 9781526447166
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:9781526447166.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1526447169 ISBN 13: 9781526447166
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Water damage. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:9781526447166.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Ronald Press Company, 1956
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good+ in Fair dust jacket; Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library; Hard Cover; The Ronald Press Company; 1956; 0.
Paperback. Condition: New. Wright, Daniel M. (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Slight shelfwear and bumping to boards, barcode sticker on rear cover. Small light brown stain upper page edges. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks or stamps. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pages.
Paperback. Condition: New. Wright, Daniel M. (illustrator).
Published by Oxford Book Company, 1927
Seller: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good. 1927 Oxford Book Company. Oxford Review Series. Trade paperback. Light gray cardstock covers with green decorations. Stapled binding with green cloth-covered spine. NOT ex-library. Binding tight. Covers have light edge and surface wear. Spine NOT creased. Light fraying of head and tail of spine. Pages lightly and uniformly tanned but still supple. 229 pages + answers to review questions.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Amer Psychiatric Pub (edition 2 Rev Ill), 2017
ISBN 10: 1615370188 ISBN 13: 9781615370184
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2 Rev Ill. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Wright, Daniel M. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Amer Psychiatric Pub, 2017
ISBN 10: 1615370188 ISBN 13: 9781615370184
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Amer Psychiatric Pub, 2017
ISBN 10: 1615370188 ISBN 13: 9781615370184
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Oxford Book Company, New York, 1929
Seller: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. A few worn corners and nick out of front cover. Otherwise a great copy!
Published by Cambridge, MA and London: The MIT Press [The Massachusetts Institute of Technology Press], 1969., 1969
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.
xii, 259 pages. Paperback: H 25.25cm x L 17.75cm. Paper covers rubbed, soiled, and lightly toned; scuffs at edges with creasing and slight wear at corners. Interior pages are clean. Binding is firm. Else a very good copy. {ArchShelf#3|#CVA-01001}.
Published by Cambridge, MA and London: The MIT Press [The Massachusetts Institute of Technology Press], [1969]., 1969
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.
xii, 259 pages. Paperback: H 25.25cm x L 17.5cm. Paper covers rubbed with some toning and soiling as well as wear at corners; light creasing at covers' fore-edge center margins; some scuffing and vertical surface furrows to spine. Toning/foxing to top edge. A few small scattered spots of soiling to interior pages which, overall, remain clean. Binding is firm. A very good- copy. {ArchShelf#2|#CVA-00081}.
Published by Naropa Institute, 1991
Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Shows no discernible wear. Gift worthy!
Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning (edition 6), 2012
ISBN 10: 1133049621 ISBN 13: 9781133049623
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Published by Local Population Studies, Watford, 2003
Seller: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, United Kingdom
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Includes: A study of occupations in Yorkshire parish registers in the eighteenth and early nineteenth centuries; The Black Death: a problem of population-wide infection; Birth spacing and infant mortality on the Isle of Skye, Scotland, in the 1880s: a comparison with the town of Ipswich, England; Magic, custom and local culture in Hertfodshire 1823-1914: an exercise in normal record linkage; Birth-baptism intervals in Whickham Parish, Co. Durham c. 1770-1820. ISSN 0143-2974. Crisp, clean covers. Sound stapled binding. Clean pages. Name sticker on front cover. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 42012081008. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0855278595.
Published by Local Population Studies, Watford, 1989
Seller: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, United Kingdom
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Articles include: A guide to Easter Books and related parish listings: Part II; Economy of Time? Wedding days and the working week in the past; Population change and stability in a Cheshire parish during the eighteenth century. Research: The Cheshire parish register transcription project, 1978-1989. Notes include: Age at marriage of Scottish women, circa 1660-1770; A note concerning the calculation of the Singulate Mean Age at Marriage. Miscellany: Fairies, dobbies and the will o'the wisps. ISSN 0143-2974. Crisp, clean covers. Sound stapled binding. Clean pages. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 42012081018. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Published by Local Population Studies, 1989
Seller: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, United Kingdom
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Articles include: A guide to Easter Books and related parish listings; Literacy and Geographical Mobility in nineteenth century provincial France; Fairs, festivals and fertility in Alkmaar, north Holland,1650-1810. Research: Childbirth deaths in Shipton-under-Wychwood, 1567-1665. ISSN 0143-2974. Crisp, clean covers. Sound stapled binding. Clean pages. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 42012081022. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Published by Witwatersrand University Press, 1972
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN: