Language: English
Published by Solution Tree (edition 1), 2012
ISBN 10: 1936764008 ISBN 13: 9781936764006
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree (edition 1), 2012
ISBN 10: 1936765977 ISBN 13: 9781936765973
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
perfect. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1682475506 ISBN 13: 9781682475508
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0813510740 ISBN 13: 9780813510743
Seller: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. 1985. Rutgers University Press. Sm. 8vo. Hardcover. Fine in near fine DJ.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic 01/01/1900, 1900
ISBN 10: 0590708767 ISBN 13: 9780590708760
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1682475506 ISBN 13: 9781682475508
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Rutgers, 1987
Seller: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Good, Hardcover in torn dj,212p., ISBN 0-8135-1074-0.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1682475506 ISBN 13: 9781682475508
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0813510740 ISBN 13: 9780813510743
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Rutgers University Press hardcover in dust jacket,1989, clean/tight, No marks/tears or other defects; Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Robert Crumb; Peter Bagge; J. D. King; S. Clay Wilson; Kim Deitch; Dori Seda; Gary Wray; Kaz; Raymond Pettibon; J. R. Williams (illustrator). 2nd. R. Crumb Comic in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Published by Rutgers, 1957
Seller: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, U.S.A.
Cloth; 215p., illus. VG; dj with chips and faded spine.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Pess, New Brunswick, NJ, 1985
ISBN 10: 0813510740 ISBN 13: 9780813510743
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 3rd. dj w/lite chipping, in mylar; 212 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Language: English
Published by Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA, 1970
ISBN 10: 0813822602 ISBN 13: 9780813822600
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Light wear to cover, some damage as if a sticker was pulled off the front cover; sound binding, pages are clean. We are a library for a Benedictine abbey and seminary in Oregon; we appreciate your business!
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Robert Crumb; Peter Bagge; J. D. King; S. Clay Wilson; Kim Deitch; Dori Seda; Gary Wray; Kaz; Raymond Pettibon; J. R. Williams (illustrator). 2nd. #15, 1st printing, clean & bright, a very nice copy, w/ bag & board, ships with care.
Published by Rutgers University Press, New Jersey, 1979
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 212 pages, with illustrations by Jim Bernard and photographs throughout. Minor dust jacket edge wear and closed tears, otherwise, clean, bright and tight copy. Record # 854441.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0806146702 ISBN 13: 9780806146706
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0806146702 ISBN 13: 9780806146706
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Poor dust jacket. (christmas trees ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
779.BARTLETT R.D & WRAY K. 2005 VIPERS. A GUIDE FOR THE ADVANCED HOBBYIST.95PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVERED. LIKE NEW CONDITION. (REPT.-307 L ).
Language: English
Published by Geological Survey, London, Memoirs of the Geological Survey of Great Britain, 1925., 1925
Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. SOFTBACK original printed wrappers pages: vi 125 text-figs. 2 plates v 152mm x 247mm (6 x 9.75") lacking most of spine reinforced with clear tape covers lightly used and soiled former owners names on front pencil and ink annotations and underlining otherwise good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 3 supplement. Highlighting inside. Owner's name on front cover. (solar energy, science, engineering).
Published by Manchester; Sherratt & Hughes. nd., 1931
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Reprinted from the proceedings of the Yorkshire Geological Society volume XXI, part IV, January 1931. 9" x 5.5". 322-333pp, ie 12pp text with 1 map. 'J Wheatley Esq, with the joint authors' compliments' written on front cover. Covers a trifle creased. Very good paperback.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.