Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0760719039 ISBN 13: 9780760719039
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0534052924 ISBN 13: 9780534052928
Seller: Black Sun Compass, Wilson, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 4th Edition. Basic shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by published by the author, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578021595 ISBN 13: 9780578021591
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, covers a bit shelfworn with some slight scrapes. 92-pages. Oversize, illustrated book. Heavy item: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Associati, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557983747 ISBN 13: 9781557983749
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557983747 ISBN 13: 9781557983749
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Associati, 2000
ISBN 10: 1557986673 ISBN 13: 9781557986672
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0534052924 ISBN 13: 9780534052928
Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding tight. Pages unmarked and only slightly aged. Cover has a little wear to edges, and is possibly discolored. ; Wadsworth Series In Mass Communication; 9.1 X 6.6 X 1.1 inches; 386 pages.
Language: English
Published by George Braziller, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0807610224 ISBN 13: 9780807610220
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket As Issued. Illustated with b&w and Color Reproductions of Art Work (illustrator). First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Very good, Very slight wear at edges of covers. 21 x 27. soft cover. 150pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Russell House Publishing Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1905541864 ISBN 13: 9781905541867
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Youth work and faith: Debates, delights and dilemmas This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Russell House Publishing Ltd 01/04/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1905541864 ISBN 13: 9781905541867
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 0760719039 ISBN 13: 9780760719039
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location 12-A-19*.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by English Universities Press Limited, London, 1954
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good -. First British Edition. Teach Yourself History of Painting Series. Original price of 10/6 net printed on dust jacket front flap. Jacket has edge chips, closed tears and soiling now protected with paper backed polyester film. Book and jacket have faint moisture indication to lower spine and margin area. Book has no other writing or marking, 52 pages Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1967
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 352pp, printed wrappers. An excellent anthology of Symbolist poetry in English. Unmarked copy, light wear and soil. Not Signed.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Blighty Publicity, 1947
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 28 pages. Edwin Parry "A Helping Hand" / Vaughan Dryden "Blighties" / P L Mannock "Seeing Stars" / F Morton Howard "A Pantomime Turn" / A W Derbyshire "Ice Work" / Herbert Harris "Penny Wise" / Keston Clarke "Don't Make Me Laugh!" / J T Bolton "Sportfront" / William Watt "Double Trouble" (SL#124).
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by published by the author (2009), South Orange, NJ, 2009
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condition: fine, wraps (softcover). B&W and color illustrations (illustrator). 89pp ISBN 9780578021591.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by The British Broadcasting Corporation, 1952
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 48 pages. Illustrated. A K Cairncross "How Does the Soviet System Work?" / Charles Collingwood "American Elections: The Last Phase" / Douglas McKie "Sir William Ramsay, a Great British Chemist" (Papers).
Published by The British Broadcasting Corporation, 1952
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 40 pages. Illustrated. R G Manzies "The Commonwealth's Fight against Inflation" / Lyndon Harries "The Tragedy in Kenya Today"/ Joseph Harsch "General Eisenhower Returns" / George Ferguson "Canada's Attitude to the Sterling" / Arnold Toynbee "The Psychology of Encounters" / A R Ubbelohde "Heat Into Work" / Sir William Hamilton Fyfe "Public Schools and the Future" (Papers).
Published by English Universities Press Limited, London, 1954
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First British Edition. Teach Yourself History of Painting Series. Original price of 10/6 net printed on dust jacket front flap. Jacket has a 1.5 inch x 2 inch loss to back panel lower edge without loss of print, closed tears and soiling now protected with paper backed polyester film. Book has no writing or marking, 52 pages Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by The George Eliot Fellowship, 1990
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 98 pages. Illustrated. Jocelyn West-Burnham "George Eliot's 'The Spanish Gypsy' A Neglected Work" / Bill Adams "The Kapellmeister" / Dr Rosemary Ashton "George Eliot And The Working-Day Business Of The World" / Graham Handley "Debasing The Biographical Currency" / Beryl Gray "George Eliot And The Linnet's Life" / Lord Briggs of Lewes "Novelists And Things: George Eliot In A Victorian Perspective" / William H Klein "The Triumph Of Spirit Over Law: Free Will Versus Determinism In Adam Bede" (SL#106).
Language: English
Published by Arthur H. Clark Co., Cleveland, 1923
Seller: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Binding Dull, Tips Of Spine Slightly Worn, Outer Corners Of Covers Slightly Bumped. Front Hinge Cracked. Pacific Union Club Bookplate Inside Front Cover. Writing In Ink On Front End Paper.
Language: English
Published by The Arthur H. Clark Co., Spokane, 2006
ISBN 10: 0870623478 ISBN 13: 9780870623479
Hardcover. Condition: New. New, unread copy, 209 pages, frontis, illustrations, map, Introduction to second printing by Robert Carriker. The first section of the book gives an overview of the Fur Trade in the Northwest and the competition between the rival fur companies. Work's journal in presented next. His trapping expedition started in 1831 and ended the following year. They traveled through Oregon, Washington, Idaho and Montana. The party faced numerous hardships, lack of food, a harsh winter, weak horses, harassment and attacks from the Blackfeet. Very good reading! see Howes W675. Original publisher's retail was price $45.00.
Published by Book & Magazine Collector, London, 2007
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 10 pages, with list of books. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; All Under £15; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Published by Book & Magazine Collector, London, 2008
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 9 pages, with UK list of books. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; All Under £15; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.