Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Springer (edition 2nd), 1999
ISBN 10: 041264200X ISBN 13: 9780412642005
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1493749048 ISBN 13: 9781493749041
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, 1999
ISBN 10: 041264200X ISBN 13: 9780412642005
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing (edition 2), 2019
ISBN 10: 1684671140 ISBN 13: 9781684671144
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing (edition 2), 2019
ISBN 10: 1684671140 ISBN 13: 9781684671144
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684671140 ISBN 13: 9781684671144
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Chris Beetles Ltd, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 1905738250 ISBN 13: 9781905738250
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Smaller sized paperback (95 pages) in very good condition. Published on the occasion of the exhibition 'Edwin Smith' held at the Chris Beetles Gallery, London, from 12 July to 30 August 2010. Price list and private view invitation laid in. Cover corners are very slightly bumped and rubbed. No other faults noted. LW. Used.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1634594940 ISBN 13: 9781634594943
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1493749048 ISBN 13: 9781493749041
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1493749048 ISBN 13: 9781493749041
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1493749048 ISBN 13: 9781493749041
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684671140 ISBN 13: 9781684671144
Seller: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very good condition. very clean,fast ship.
Language: English
Published by Springer (edition 1992), 1991
ISBN 10: 0216931525 ISBN 13: 9780216931527
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1992. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba, 1985
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. xi, 176 pp. Mosaic: A Journal for the Interdisciplinary Study of Literature. Volume XVIII, Number 4 (Fall 1985). Softcover. Good condition; on covers: touches of wear and light yellowing; a touch of browning on bottom edges of papers.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684671140 ISBN 13: 9781684671144
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684671140 ISBN 13: 9781684671144
Seller: BarristerBooks, Lawrence, KS, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Usually ships within one business day! This item is: Exam Pro on Partnership Taxation, Wootton; 2nd ed., 2020; '; ISBN: 9781684671144. For fastest delivery, choose Expedited Shipping. We represent the Internet's largest independent legal bookstore!
Condition: Good.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. A00024001.
Language: English
Published by Kluwer Academic, Dordrecht, Boston, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 041264200X ISBN 13: 9780412642005
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second Edition. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 386pp. Diagrams and graphs throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine, 'used' ink stamp to bottom page block, light mark to page block. (19/1).
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PF. Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 228.
Published by Chapman & Hall, London, 1995
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Fish and Fisheries Series 1. 404 pages in good condition. Some green pen underlining in first few pages by previous owner. Illustrated soft cover in good condition. VG. Book.