Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Different cover. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Library stamps and markings. 223 pages, [4] folded leaves of plates : color facsimiles ; 21 cm.
Language: French
Published by Presses Universitaires de Rennes, Rennes, 2008
ISBN 10: 2753505713 ISBN 13: 9782753505711
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
149 [3]p., original stiff printed wrappers (Collection Interférence).
Language: French
Published by Atelier Marcel Jullian, 1979
ISBN 10: 2863100122 ISBN 13: 9782863100127
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat hommage de l'auteur. poche. 1979. Relié. 180 pages. Good.
Published by Tiré à part de "La vie des Sciences -1986, 1986
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Tiré à part de "La vie des Sciences -1986, 8 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
Seller: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon.
Language: French
Published by Presses Univ de Rennes PUR, 2008
ISBN 10: 2753505713 ISBN 13: 9782753505711
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
Condition: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 9782753505711 9782753505711 1060A 3.
Published by Hermann Mesnil, impr. Firmin-Didot et Cie
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. . Préface de Jean Rostand, Illustrations de Gregory Masurovsky; Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Leipzig, (Urania), 1971
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Germany
215 S. m. 11 Abb., Ln.
Published by Köln-Mühlheim, Tribüne-Verlag, 1962., 1962
First Edition
Softcover. 23,5 x 16 cm. Originalbroschur, etwas randbestoßen. 112 Seiten. In gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! JudKiste2.
Language: French
Published by Presses Univ de Rennes PUR, 2003
ISBN 10: 2868478565 ISBN 13: 9782868478566
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
Condition: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 2868478565 9782868478566 1063A 2.
Language: Spanish
Published by España, 1961
Seller: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, TO, Spain
Tela editorial. Condition: Bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. Ultima hoja del libro sucia. Profusamente ilustrado. Título de la obra original: La vie et L'homme. Encyclopédie des sciencies Biologiques. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales. Para envíos contra reembolso se aplicará un suplemento de 5,50 Euros.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 104 pages. French language. 7.52x4.69x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Language: Spanish
Published by Toray-Masson, Barcelona, 1970
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Biología (illustrator). 1ª Edición. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Language: French
Published by Hermann, Paris, 1964
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Gregory Masurovsky (illustrator). 237 p. Cote et cachets (dont sur la tranche) de biblio. Couverture un peu défraîchie.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, for the Art Institute of Chicago, New Haven, Connecticut / London, England, 2011
ISBN 10: 0300170254 ISBN 13: 9780300170252
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. 208 pp. Catalogue of the exhibition held at the Art Institute of Chicago, 27 February - 30 May 2011, and under the title France 1500: Entre Moyen Age et Renaissance, at the Galeries nationales, Grand Palais, Paris, 6 October 2010 - 10 January 2011. LCC: 2010918540.
Published by Editions Julliard à Paris, Collection "idée fixe" dirigée par Jacques Chancel,, 1975
Seller: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, France
BOOK PAPERBACK. Editions Julliard à Paris, Collection "idée fixe" dirigée par Jacques Chancel,1975, in 8 (21 x 10,5 cm), 153 pages. Couverture souple illustrée à rabats. +++++++ Essai du biologiste Etienne Wolff (1904- 1996) dans lequel il dénonce les contraintes, les servitudes, les chicanes que rencontre en chemin un scientifique désireux de faire partager son expérience et sa foi à de jeunes disciples enthousiastes - Bon état.
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Paris: Masson et Cie, editeurs, 1967., 1967
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. 170 pp. Original mustard-colored cloth with square portrait of Bernard on grey paper inset front cover. Name front pastedown, very small heart-shaped punched hole bottom outside corner of last seven leaves, else close to fine. Uncommon.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Les Carmina Burana (c'est-à-dire les "Chants de Benediktbeuern", abbaye de Bavière où ils ont été découverts) sont sans doute le recueil le plus achevé de la poésie lyrique latine du Moyen Âge, mais on le conaît guère que par l'adaptation musicale infidèle - quoique justement célèbre - qu'en a donnée Carl Orff. Ces 238 poèmes d'une facture à la fois fraîche et savante, qui ont pour auteurs les clercs errants appelés goliards, développent une double thématique: d'une part une exaltation épicurienne de l'amour et du printemps, du vin et du jeu, de l'autre une satire violente de l'ordre établi visant surtout le clergé.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Germany
First Edition
Originalbroschur. 23 cm. Condition: Gut. First edition. XXVI, 176 Seiten. Nur der Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sonst SEHR gutes Exemplar der ERSTAUSGABE. Only the cover with slight signs of wear. Otherwise a VERY good copy of the FIRST EDITION. (We offer a lot of books on PHYSICS and MATHEMATICS on stock in EXCELLENT shape). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Soft cover. Condition: New.
Published by Gallimard, 1946
Seller: Singing Pebble Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Good condition, previous library copy. Contains library sticker on inside front cover. Due date slip and card pocket attached to back endpapers. This is an 8th Edition. Ink markings on front flyleaf. Some tanning and pencil markings on pages.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Jena, Berlin, Urania-Verlag, 1971
Seller: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, Germany
22 cm, Leinen. 1. Auflage, 1. bis 7. Tausend. 215 Seiten , die Seiten und der Umschlag sind altersbedingt gebräunt, fleckig, aus dem Inhalt: Vorwort zur deutschsprachigen Ausgabe - Die experimentelle Beweisführung und ihre Anwendung auf die biologischen Wissenschaften - Der Geist der Biologie - Die gegenwärtige Lage bei einigen Grundproblemen der Embryonalentwicklung - Ein Panorama der Embryologie - Möglichkeiten und Grenzen des Experiments in der Biologie - Mißbildung und Finalität - Die experimentelle Erzeugung der Mißbildungen - Die Züchtung embryonaler Organe in Kulturflüssigkeit - Die großen Probleme der Biologie - Auswirkungen der biologischen Forschungsergebnisse auf den Menschen - Die Sprache der Bienen - Professor Paul Ancel 1873-1961 - Dank an Jean Rostand - Hoffnungen der Zoologie - Sachworterklärung - Bibliographie Beschreibung vom Antiquariat Ardelt 4j6b Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: English
Published by Gordon and Breach, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0677130155 ISBN 13: 9780677130156
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good (ex-library). No Jacket. b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Thus. Ex-library with usual marks, 8vo, 224pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.